Sold2022Henri Matisse - From Poeme de Charles OrleansComes with Letter of authenticity and guaranteed in perpetuitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MATISSE, HENRI. Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans.MATISSE, HENRI. Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. 406x264 mm; 16x10 inches (sheet). With complete text and 54 color lithographs hors-texte and numerous en-texte illustrations. Folio, original priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, UntitledHenri Matisse Untitled (from the Poemes de Charles d'Orleans portfolio) 1950lithograph 15.875 h × 20.625 w in (40 × 52 cm) Signed to lower edge 'H. Matisse'. This work is from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950. Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Limited edition number 747 of 1200 copies, folio, 16 inches x 10.5 inches (40.5 x 26.5 cm). Folio of 54 color lithographs, inSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Fleur-de-Lys (from Poemes de Charles d'Orleans), 1952 color lithograph 16 x 10 inches. Property from the Estate of John Reiss, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Charles d'OrleansArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Charles d'Orleans Year: 1950 Dimensions: 16in. by 10.5in. Edition: 3 from the rare limited edition of 43 Publisher: Charles D'OrleaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse - Charles Baudelaire - 1954 Lithograph"Charles Baudelaire" by Henri Matisse, 1954 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 16 x 11.5 inches, with an image size of 9 x 6.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 2850 and is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Isaia", 1938 linocut stamped monogram and no. "12/25" lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 12-5/8" x 10-1/4", framed 21-1/4" x 18-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Nature Morte Au Magnolia" color woodcut signed in pencil lower right, notated "E. A." lower left. Unframed. sheet 11-1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse, (French, 1869-1954)Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Tete Voilee" lithograph signed and dated "51" in plate, numbered on mat "140/200". Matted, glazed and framed. sight 12-3/4" x 17-1/2", framed 20-1/2" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020In the Manner of Henri Matisse OriginalOriginal in the manner of and after Henri Matisse. Medium: oil on canvas. Condition: good overall. Signature: Lower right. Size: 14 x 18 in. Frame 21 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse (1869-1954); Still Life in a Red Room;After Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Still Life in a Red Room, 1947 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, numbered in brown ink 49/100, published/printed by Atelier Mourlot/Charles Sorlier, Paris, with fulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper 15 1/8" x 13 1/8". Certificate of authenticity by Andy Stuart authentication expert. Provenance : Charles Hall Thorndike, acquired by a Pennsylvania collector, anon sale 1980. HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse, "Bunny Rabbits"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: "Bunny Rabbits" From Poems de Charles D' Orleans Year: 1950 Medium: Photolithograph on velin d'Arches paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1200 Publisher: TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Camoin French 1879-1965 Oil on Board StillOil on board, still of flowers. Signed and attr. Charles Camoin (French, 1879-1965) on lower right corner. 11.5 x 15.5 in (29.2 x 39.4 cm). Born in Marseille, France, Camoin met Henri Matisse in GustaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) silkscreensNudes 2 silkscreens, signed in plate. 20 x 13" ea. Condition: Paper age toned. Provenance: Private collection- New Orleans, LASee Sold Price
Sold2021after Marc Chagall (1887-1985) & after Henri MatisseMarc Chagall MAGIC FLUTE (Die Zauberflote Mozart) (S. pg 106), Charles Sorlier color lithograph poster, from the edition of 3000, printed by Mourlot, published by Metropolitan Opera New York, sheet 40See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDYHENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDY OF CATTLE Signed and dated lower right. Examined by Senior Vice President of Impressionist andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): FleurHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Fleur Ink on paper, 1947, signed 'H. Matisse' and dated lower left. 8 x 6 7/8 in. (sheet), 17 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame). Note: This work is accompanied by a copy of the certiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): NuHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu Ink on paper, c. 1907-08, with the stamped initials lower right, with label from Lucien Goldschmidt, NY. 25 x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled lithography 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signed lower right numSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacquesδ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'Espagnole (Ginestet et Pouillon 645)Aquatint printed in colours, 1925, signed in black ink, and numbered from the edition of 200,See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Oil on Canvas)Henri Matisse Oil on canvas painting signed on the center " Henri Matisse", Measures: 27 1/4 by 19 7/8 inches, Provenance: George Laung, Paris A certificate accompanied this lot. Henri Matisse (1869 �See Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$1,300(5 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$975(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Vtg Henri Matisse 1950 Large Colored Lithograph$200(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400