Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge à l'enfant au décor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, signed lower right, sight: 9"h x 15.25"w, overall (framed): 17.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869-1954)Lithograph "Juene Fille Accoudee au Paravent Fleuri, 1923". Signed and numbered 50/60. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills (with their COA) Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 27.25" (Sight) H 8" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter - Victoria II - 2003 Offset Lithograph 31.5" x 23.5""Victoria II" by Gerhard Richter, 2003 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31.5 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 23.5 x 15.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 500 andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Original Nu Couche Au Visage Incomplet Lithograph Sigend FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Nu Couche Au Visage IncompletMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Signed Lithograph "Head of a Woman"Henri Matisse (France 1869-1954) "Head of a Woman," original black and white lithograph, edition 17/200, pencil signed by the artist lower right, 15 1/2"h x 11 1/2"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF WORKS BY ANTONI TAPIES (SPANISH 1923-2012) AND BUZZIA PAIR OF WORKS BY ANTONI TAPIES (SPANISH 1923-2012) AND BUZZIRouges au journal and Series Combustione, mixed media on paper and offset lithograph on paper27.5 x 22.5 cm (10 3/4 x 8 7/8 in.)35 x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper,Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper, "Odalisque au Magnolia", pencil signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left: 23/50, original Kleeman Galleries label on verso, original L. GSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Pablo Picasso - Mère et enfant au fichu, fromLot 36 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Mère et enfant au fichu, from Barcelona Suite (1966) offset lithograph in colors on arches paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 26/60 image: 18 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) , "L'Idole", 1906, lithograph on Japon paper, signed in plate, sheet 17 5/8 in. x 10 7/8 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of certificate of authenticity from OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2017VISAGES: HENRI MATISSE-PIERRE REVERDY, 1946 LIMITED EDVISAGES: HENRI MATISSE-PIERRE REVERDY, 1946. Editions du Chene, Paris. Portfolio with complete text and 14 lithographs printed in brown, 12.75 inches x 10 inches (32.5 x 25.5 cm), full margins, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907 lithograph on paper signed and inscribed in ink 16 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHENRI MATISSE (1869 CATEAU-CAMBRÉSIS - 1954 NIZZA) NU ASSIS DANS UN FAUTEUIL AU DÉCOR FLEURI, 1924 Original Lithografie auf Chine-Volant Papier, Plattengröße: 47,5 x 34 cm Blattgrö�See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Virgin and ChildLot 51 Henri Matisse French (1869-1954) Virgin and Child (1950-51) lithograph with chine collé signed lower right in pencil, numbered 59/200 plate: 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches sheet: 17 x 14 7/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI MATISSE (French, 1869-1954)'Haïtienne', lithograph, 1945, signed in pencil and numbered 143/200, on Rives paper, size of sheet: 15-5/8 x 11-3/4 in., (Duthuit, 567) mat burn around edges, light toning on the front, more noticeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Matisse Afterpiece of "Odalisque au Coffret Rouge"Henri Matisse (France, 1869 - 1954) afterpiece of Ödalisque au coffret rouge,"1926, color aquatint, edition 200, Duthuit #III, unsigned, 17 1/2"h x 23"w sight. Provenance: Erika Meyerovich GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHead of Woman. Signed lithograph. Limited Edition. 11/20. Provenance: Collector's Chance 1954 San Francisco Museum of Art. No. 1061.53. Framed. 28 x 21 cm. 11 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950. Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Limited edition number 747 of 1200 copies, folio, 16 inches x 10.5 inches (40.5 x 26.5 cm). Folio of 54 color lithographs, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen ausMatisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d'Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d' Organdi).Matisse, HenriJunges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d' Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jonathan GREEN: "Bessie Mae" - Color LithographJonathan Green (American, b. 1955) framed color lithograph. Signed, edition #1/175, 1995. Published by Mojo Portfolio, New York. [Art: 40 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W; Frame: 54 1/2" H x 42 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016After Pablo Picasso, printed by Henri Deschamps,After Pablo Picasso, printed by Henri Deschamps, lithograph in colors on BFK Rives wove paper, "Tête de Femme Au Chapeau", bears signature in red crayon lower right, 31" x 21-1/2" sheet, wrinkling anSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Last Works of Henri Matisse, lithographs, 1958The Last Works of Henri Matisse, lithographs, 1958, Pierre Reverdy and Georges Dethuit, Harcourt, Brace and Company, lithographs from Verve 35/36 printed in color by Mourlot Freres, heliogravure in b&See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Surrounded Islands, Biscayne Bay…Christo Surrounded Islands, Biscayne Bay, Greater Miami 1995offset lithograph in colors, fabric swatch image: 28.5 h × 24.25 w in (72 × 62 cm) sheet: 39.25 h × 27.5 w in (100 × 70 cm)See Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHenri Matisse Danseuse étendue au divan, from Dix Danseuses (D. 484), 1925-6$4,000
Sep 29Boca Estate Auction LLCHenri Matisse "Planche XI" Lithograph on Paper - 20" x 23" Framed, Circa 1919$750
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Vtg Henri Matisse 1950 Large Colored Lithograph$200(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
469 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLAvaleur de Sabres (The Sword Swallower) by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)$1
492 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cauchemar de lElephant Blanc by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)$1