Sold2018Thomas A. de Decker, (American, b.1951), Base of LemuelThomas A. de Decker (American, b.1951) Base of Lemuel Hills oil on panel signed Thomas A. de Decker (lower right) 40 x 30 inches Estimate $ 2,000-3,000 Property of a Private Collector, Long Island, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019* David Klamen, (American, b. 1961), De Kooning Women,* David Klamen (American, b. 1961) De Kooning Women, 1998 ink and watercolor 12 3/4 x 19 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Billie Ross, Chicago, Illinois Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco, France, 1930s, sideboardArt Deco France, 1930s sideboard ebene de macassar with brass Height 37 3/4 x width 94 1/2 x depth 20 1/4 inches Estimate $ 1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Jusepe de Ribera, (Spanish, 1591-1652), St. JeromeJusepe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652) St. Jerome Hearing the Trumpet etching 12 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2016AMAIRIC WALTER PATE DE VERRE BUTTERFLYSigned and measures 1 3/4" x 4" x 1 1/2". Excellent condition. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Maucherat de Longpré, (French, 1843-1911),Raoul Maucherat de Longpré (French, 1843-1911) Peonies and Lilacs pastel and gouache on paper signed Raoul M de Longpré fils (lower right) 24 1/2 x 30 3/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), (Russian/French, 1892-1990),Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Madame Butterfly polychromed bronze signed and marked 354/500, Seven Arts LTD., Copyright 1989 Height 18 1/2 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN ENAMEL JEWLRY BOXh. 16 1/2 " , w. 11 1/4 " , d. 8 3/4 " . Estimate $5.000-6.000See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Hunched Man, c. 1970-74JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Hunched Man, c. 1970-74 stone, 6.75 x 2.75 x 3 in (17.1 x 7 x 7.6 cm) signed, "ᑎᑕ". ESTIMATE: $6,000 — $9,000 ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE PATE DE VERRE GLASS VASE ATTR. DAUM FRANCEMeasures 10 inches high. Good condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2018* Christian Astuguevieille (French, b. 1946), , MOISTE* Christian Astuguevieille (French, b. 1946) MOISTE MS 1003 chair hemp rope and wood Height 51 x width 16 x depth 18 inches. Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2018Vladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016), Kagan-DreyfussVladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016) Kagan-Dreyfuss Designs Inc., c.1958 sofa, model no. 509 walnut and upholstery Height 29 x width 87 x depth 33 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Artist Unknown, (Russian, 19th Century), Portrait of* Artist Unknown (Russian, 19th Century) Portrait of an Officer oil on canvas 32 x 26 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Collection of Richard and Diane Fisher, Bayside, Wisconsin InSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Large Cast Metal Figural Torcheres Height 54A Pair of Large Cast Metal Figural Torcheres late 19th century each in the form of a knight, formerly gas fixtures. Height 54 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of a Gentleman, WheSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEN WEN HSI | Goldfishes63 x 44 cm; 89 x 58 cm (with frame) ink and colour on silk, framed signed in Chinese upper right This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 2,200,000,000 - 4,000,000,000 Please contact 33 AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARIE SMIT | Fishing Boats50 x 50 cm ; 80 x 80 cm ( with frame ) acrylic on canvas signed and dated 73 lower right This work is located in INDONESIA Estimates: IDR 2,200,000,000 - 4,000,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65See Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY LOUIS XV-STYLE BUREAU PLAT19th century Louis XV-Style Ormolu-Mounted Kingwood Bureau Plat, inset tooled leather top, frieze drawer, h. 30 1/4", w. 55",d. 29 " . Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price