Sold2021Antique Dutch PaintingDESCRIPTION: Henri van Seben (Belgium, 1825-1913) oil on wood painting. Depicts and interior with man a woman in a composition with daylight reflecting on the wall through the upper window. Henri vanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Van Seben - The GleanersLot 67 Henri Van Seben Belgian (1825-1913) The Gleaners oil on beveled mahogany panel signed lower left 9 x 6 1/4 inches Provenance: Estate of Judge Davis Norton and Florence EdelsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Van Seben (1825-1913) 'The Gleaners, c.1870'This is an original oil on mahogany panel by Belgian artist Henri Van Seben (1825-1913) This view of two young girls measures 9" X 6 1/4". Signed lower left corner and housed in a period gilt frame, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Oil on Board Portraits by Adrien Henri Van EmelenAdrien Henri Van Emelen, Belgian Painter 1868 - 1943. Well executed oil on board depicting an elderly man. By looking into his face you can interpret his life history. The portrait of a man is in exceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957)Henri van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957) Still Life with Coffee Pot and Fruit oil on canvas signed HVD Velde (lower left) 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: Kunsthandel Roelofs, Amsterdam Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (Style of )French Female Fauvism era of Picasso Monet Van Gogh oil on canvasThe lot consist of a hand painted oil on canvas female portrait in the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ph. H. Coclers "van Wick" (Belgian, 1738-1804)Philippe Henri Coclers "van Wick" (Flemish/Belgian, 1738-1804), "Under the Grape Arbor with the Nanny", 1797, oil on canvas, signed, dated and localized "Firenze" lower right, 26-1/2" x 20-1/4". FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse styleof French Musicians Females Guitar Picasso Monet Van Gogh era Oil on canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil painting on canvas, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). "Henri Matisse" is inscribed in black paint at lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec Styleof French Impressionist Van Gogh Monet Manet Picasso era Oil CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted very old masterpiece oil on canvas Post impressionist people cabaret scene, dance in the style of Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) who was a French painter, printmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin French Impressionist Still life Fruits style-of Van Gogh Picasso era Oil on canvasThis lot consists of a hand-painted oil on canvas in the style of: Henri Paul Gauguin (7 June 1848 - 8 May 1903) was a French post-Impressionist artist. Under-appreciated until after his death, GauguiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin Post Impressionist Landscape TahitiĀ era Monet Picasso Van Gogh 100 +Years OldThis lot consists of a hand-painted very old oil on hard board .The painting has been part of important collection over 50 years .Henri Paul Gauguin (7 June 1848 - 8 May 1903) was a French post-ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2017OTTMAN, Henri. Oil on Canvas. "La Coiffure"c. 1930. Signed lower right. Jeffery Winter Fine Arts, Hollywood, CA label with $15,000 price affixed to frame verso. Old hand-inscribed label affixed to stretcher verso. Henri Ottmann (French, 1877-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Glushakow. "Blue Van," oil(American, 1914-2000). Oil on board, signed lr, sight size: 12 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., framed. From the Philip and Lois Macht Estates, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2018DELPY, Jacques Henri. Oil on Canvas. "Bord DeRiviere". Signed lower right. Jacques Henri Delpy (French, 1877 - 1957). From a Weston, CT collection. - Dimensions: 15" high x 24.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018CAUCHOIS, Eugene Henri. Oil on Canvas. "Fleurs desdes Champs dans une Jardinière". Signed lower right. Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911). - Dimensions: 15" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022W.color by Henri Van Blarenberghe, French c1790W.color by Henri Van Blarenberghe(French 1750-1826), cliff at nightWatercolor: 8.75" x 7" Frame: 12" x 9.5"Davids note: Sothebys and Christies regularly auction Blarenberghes gouache landscapes, in JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor by Henri Van Blarenberghe, waterfall,Circa 1790 FrenchWatercolor by Henri Van Blarenberghe(French 1750-1826), waterfallWatercolor: 8.75" x 7" Frame: 12" x 9.5"Davids note: Sothebys and Christies regularly auctions Blarenberghes gouache landscapes, in JanSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.color by Henri Van Blarenberghe, shepherds French c1790Watercolor by Henri Van Blarenberghe(French 1750-1826), shepherds & streamWatercolor: 8.75" x 7" Frame: 12" x 9.5"Davids note: Sothebys and Christies regularly auctions Blarenberghes gouache landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor by Henri Van Blarenberghe, dirt road, French 1790Watercolor by Henri Van Blarenberghe (French 1790-1823), dirt roadWatercolor: 8.75" x 7" Frame: 12" x 9.5"Davids note: Sothebys and Christies regularly auctions Blarenbergehes gouache landscapes, in JSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Porcelain Charger Designed by Henri van der Straeten and made by Bernardaud, Limoges, 20thFrench Porcelain Charger Designed by Henri van der Straeten and made by Bernardaud, Limoges, 20th Century, marked on back, 14 3/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert (Henri Cozad) Henri Oil on CanvasRobert (Henri Cozad) Henri (Ohio, Pennsylvania and New York artist, 1865-1929) oil on canvas, untitled, portrait of a young boy, signed lower left Robert Henri, 17" (h) x 13" sight size, 23" (h) x 19See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE FRENCH BERNARDAUD LIMOGES PORCELAIN CHARGER DESIGNED BY HENRI VAN DER STRAETEN, 20TH CENTURYDecorated with blue and white designer pattern at the front and with designer's name and manufacture's name at the back. In its original box and in brand new condition without any damages or restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Porcelain Plates Designed by Henri van der Straeten and made by Bernardaud, Limoges,Pair of French Porcelain Plates Designed by Henri van der Straeten and made by Bernardaud, Limoges, 20th Century, marked on back, 7 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sep 28King GalleriesFrench Henri Pol oil on canvas painting landscape with lavender fields$250(1 bid)
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1985 Photo Henri Rousseau, Oil on Canvas, "War, at Museum of Modern Art$250