Sold2022Henry Hammond Ahl Oil/Panel, Old BridgeHenry Hammond Ahl (American, 1869-1953). An oil on panel titled "The Old Bridge", depicting a figure standing on a bridge over water. Signed "Ahl" lower right; attributed en verso. In a gilt gesso fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ahl Oil, Sheep in a ForestHenry Ahl ( American 1869-1953) Sheep in a Forest, oil on panel, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. panel size 13.25 x 15.5 in. as framed Condition: Could use a cleaning, craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Hammond Ahl (Massachusetts/New York, 1869-1953),Henry Hammond Ahl (Massachusetts/New York, 1869-1953), Oil on board, FIGURES IN A LANDSCAPE; 5 inches x 7-1/2 inches, signed lower right. Framed in gilt wood - overall size 7 7/8 inches x 10-1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Hammond Ahl (1869 - 1953) AmericanHenry Hammond Ahl (1869 - 1953) American. Sight Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches. Signed lower left. His work can be found in private and public collections including the Whistler House Museum of Art, Lowell,See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Hammond Ahl (1869-1953) American, Oil / COil on canvas painting by Henry Hammond Ahl. It is signed Ahl in the lower right and titled "Sunlit Woods". Pretty landscape scene of green trees and a pathway. Provenance: Purchased at Skinner's, BolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Hammond Ahl, Grazing at SunsetHenry Hammond Ahl (American tonalist, 1869-1953), grazing at sunset, oil on board, signed L/R, 5" x 7", framed 8" x 10". Provenance: Malden, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Hammond Ahl (American, 1869-1953)- OilLandscape with lake, signed lower right, on canvas. 19 H X 24" W (24.5" X 29.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY CURTIS AHL BOK TOWER PAINTINGAHL, Henry Curtis, (American, 1865-1953): Singing Tower, Florida, 14'' x 10'', signed lower right, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War BonnetJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War Bonnet Maker, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right J. H. Sharp. Framed dimensions: H: 27 3/4 x W: 23 3/4 x D: 2 3/4 in. H: 20 x W: 16 1/4 in. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Rungius ''Autumn Landscape'' OilCarl Rungius (1869-1959 American) ''Autumn Landscape'' Oil on Canvas Laid to Masonite 14''x18'' Image. Signed lower right. Gilt modern framing 21''x25''. Professionally cleaned. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilson Henry Irvine (1869 - 1936) AmericanWilson Henry Irvine (1869 - 1936) Oil on canvasboard, Signed lower right, Measures (16 x 20 inches) w/frame (22 x 26 inches) A prolific Impressionist with a penchant for atmospheric scenes, Illinois nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Belmore Browne (American, 1880-1954) "Lake Louise,Belmore Browne (American, 1880-1954) "Lake Louise, Canadian Rockies". Signed lower right, Belmore Bronwe. Oil on canvas. Presented by Mrs. Henry A. Strong. 25" x 30". The Memorial Art Gallery, RochestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Percy (Henry Percy) Gray (1869-1952, American)Percy (Henry Percy) Gray (1869-1952, American)Eucalyptus Trees along the Countryside, 1925Watercolor, signed and dated (lower right), in good condition, framed (no examined out of frame).9 1/2 x 13 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Grimm (American, b. 1968) Autumn in the Rockies, 2014Brian Grimm (American, b. 1968) Autumn in the Rockies, 2014 oil on board signed Brian Grimm (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 36 x 48 inches Property from the Estate of Harry M. Cornell,See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953 Taos, NM)Portrait of a Native American man with bow and arrows Unframed oil on panel Signed lower right: J. H. Sharp 23.75" H x 16.25" W Provenance: Private Collection, Midland, TX.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bert Geer Phillips (1868 - 1956) AmericanBert Geer Phillips (1868 - 1956) American "Autumn Lanscape" Oil / Board, Signed Lower Right, measures 13.5 x 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldBRUCE CRANE (American, 1857-1937) Autumn (14 x 20 in (35.6 x 50.8 cm)framed 19 x 25 x 2 1/4 in (...BRUCE CRANE (American, 1857-1937) Autumn signed 'BRUCE CRANE' (lower right); titled on a handwritten label (affixed to the stretcher); stamped 'Richard Tobey, Los Angeles' (on the reverse of the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest LAWSON: "Hillside Landscape" - PaintingErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)"Hillside Landscape", signed "E. Lawson" lower right. Oil on canvas. [Art: 19 1/4" H x 24" W; Frame: 26" H x 31" W]. Craquelure and surface soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2017J.K. Fitzpatrick "Alabama Countryside C.1937" O/B(American, 1888-1953) oil on canvas board signed lower right "Kelly Fitzpatrick", titled verso. Light soiling. 17 3/4" high, 22 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Trost Richards. American. Rocky coastline with surf. Oil on panel. Signed lower right Wm. T.William Trost Richards. American. Rocky coastline with surf. Oil on panel. Signed lower right Wm. T. Richards. Inscription on verso explains painting was gift from Richards' daughter in 1930's. SimpleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Maurer (American 1869 - 1932)Alfred Maurer (American 1869 - 1932) "The Fitting" Oil on canvas Signed lower right A.H. Maurer 36" x 36" Provenance: original label on verso, Donor Dr. Robert Amstadter, original price $16,000 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Francis Hammell GearhartFrancis Hammell Gearhart (American 1869-1958) ""Solitude "" woodcut in colors pencil signed lower right titled lower left image: 11.5""h x 98.75""w sheet (unframed): 14.5""h x 11.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Therman Statom (American, b. 1953 Ladder-Luma, 1997Therman Statom (American, b. 1953 Ladder-Luma, 1997 mixed media signed (lower right) 72 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. Magin sold to Benefit the Following Four NaplSee Sold Price
Sold2021George William Sotter, Cedars MorningGeorge William Sotter(American, 1879-1953)Cedars Morningoil on masonitesigned lower right G.W. SOTTER, titled to reverse and inscribed painted by George W. Sotter numbered 21 in a circle10See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Rain in Galisteo Basin, 1995$6,000
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Henry P. SMITH Antique Oil Painting on Canvas. River landscape. (American 1854-1907) Labeled: "The R$120