Sold2020Henry Hensche (1899 - 1992) UntitledHenry Hensche (1899 - 1992) Untitled Medium: Oil on board Style: Impressionist Size: 13 1/4 " x 10 7/8 " Frame Size: 19 1/8 " x 16 7/8 " Condition: Great, no visible damage seen Age: 20th Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Hensche (1899 - 1992)Henry Hensche (Massachusetts, Louisiana / Germany, 1899 - 1992) Wooded river painting. Oil on board. Signature lower right. Size: 14 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY HENSCHE (Massachusetts/Louisiana/Germany, 1899-1992), "Provincetown"., Oil on masonite, 12" xHENRY HENSCHEMassachusetts/Louisiana/Germany, 1899-1992"Provincetown". Signed lower right "H. Hensche".Oil on masonite, 12" x 15" Framed 15.5" x 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY HENSCHE (Massachusetts/Louisiana/Germany, 1899-1992), Portrait of Hilary Herrick Bamford.,HENRY HENSCHEMassachusetts/Louisiana/Germany, 1899-1992Portrait of Hilary Herrick Bamford. Signed lower right "Henry Hensche". Hand-touched mat.Charcoal on paper, 13.5" x 11" sight. Framed 21.5" x 16.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Hensche, Massachusetts, Louisiana / Germany (1899-1992), Portrait of Len Gridley EverittHenry HenscheMassachusetts, Louisiana / Germany, (1899-1992)Portrait of Len Gridley Everitt (1925-1984)pencil on papersigned lower right, framed.Hensche and Everitt were both Provincetown artists.18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF HENRY HENSCHE (Massachusetts/Louisiana/Germany, 1899-1992), Still life studySCHOOL OF HENRY HENSCHEMassachusetts/Louisiana/Germany, 1899-1992Still life study of a bowl and pitcher. Signed faintly lower left.Oil on board, 18" x 24". Framed 22" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY HENSCHE (Massachusetts/Louisiana/Germany,HENRY HENSCHEMassachusetts/Louisiana/Germany, 1899-1992Portrait of Mrs. Siminoff, 1957. Unsigned. Artist and sitter identified on handwritten note by sitter, attached verso.Oil on canvas, 20" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry HenscheEstate / Collection: Property of Captain Robert G. Walker USN, Retired and & Jane Walker, South Dartmouth Collectors American, 1901-1992 Summer Yard with Shadows Signed Henry Hensche (lr) WatercolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene de Kermadec Signed Abstract Litho 1965De Kermadec, Eugene (French, 1899-1976), Untitled Abstract, 1965, color lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower left, full sheet 9.75 x 11.75 inches, unframed, from the Pour Daniel-Henry KahnweileSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Roger Signed Litho 1965Roger, Suzanne (France, 1899-1986), Untitled, 1965, color lithograph on paper, signed in pencil at bottom, full sheet 11.5 x 9.75 inches, unframed, from the Pour Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler portfolio, limSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY HENSCHE (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1899-1992)Portrait of Mary Steichen (1904-1998), C. 1923. Oil on canvas mounted on panel, signed upper right side. Dimensions: (Frame) H 34" x W 29.5", (Sight) H 26" x W 23.5" Condition: Some small chips to theSee Sold Price
Sold20221930s Draper "Mud Head" Painting a la Henry HenscheWilliam Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Oil on board, ca. 1930s. A wonderful "mud head" painting on board most likely created by William Draper when he was a student of Henry Hensche in the 193See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Hensche, Charcoal PortraitSigned Lower right. Framed under glass. work measures 12" x 14", frame measures 20" x 26" Provenance: Gifted to the sitter Circa 1970. not inspected out of the frame. Keywords: Art Artist, Painting, DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Hensche Impressionist Oil Painting10" X 14"NOTICE: Pick up location Oklahoma CitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell American 1925 - 1992 (Untitled / Gouache on Paper Painting) in the style ofExtraordinary Gouache on Paper Painting Rendered in the style of Joan Mitchell . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 20 x 16 inches. Provenance:Private Collection New York Acquired from aSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Breeden 1992 Untitled carved stone sculptureBreeden, David (American 1938-2006), Untitled Abstract Figural Form, 1992, carved stone, 17x 14 x 4 inches, signed, dated, copyrighted and inscribed 3798, Provenance: acquired from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF HENRY HENSCHE (Cape Cod, Massachusetts,SCHOOL OF HENRY HENSCHECape Cod, Massachusetts, ContemporaryStill life with a copper pot. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on board, 14" x 18". Framed 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2020David Breeden 1992 Untitled Abstract carved stoneBreeden, David (American 1938-2006), Untitled Abstract Form, 1992, carved stone, 14x 10 x 5 inches, signed, dated, copyrighted and inscribed 3837, Provenance: acquired from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Castro Lenero 1992 Untitled orig lithoLenero, Miguel Castro (Mexican, Born 1956), Untitled, 1992, color lithograph, 24 x 24 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P/A,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hinson C. Cole (American, 1910 - 1992) Untitled #1Hinson C. Cole (American, 1910 - 1992) Untitled #1 (Point Loma, Lighthouse from the North), 1978 acrylic on canvas signed (lower right) 23 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID WOJNAROWICZ (1954-1992) Untitled (Buffaloes).DAVID WOJNAROWICZ (1954-1992) Untitled (Buffaloes). Platinum print on rag paper, the image measuring 270x352.4 mm; 10x13 inches, the sheet 406.4x508 mm; 16x20 inches, with the Wojnarowicz Estate stampSee Sold Price
May 15BonhamsJOAN MITCHELL (1925-1992) Untitled 14 1/2 x 9 1/4 in (36.8 x 23.5 cm) (Executed in 1960)$100,000
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARCO TIRELLI 1956 Senza titolo. 1992 - MARCO TIRELLI 1956 Untitled 1992€2,400
May 15BonhamsLOUISE NEVELSON (1899-1988) Untitled 88 1/2 x 45 1/2 x 6 in (224.8 x 115.6 x 15.2 cm) (Executed...$150,000