Sold2017Henry Macbeth-Richardson (1860-1947) British. "DrHenry Macbeth-Richardson (1860-1947) British. "Dr Nathaniel Spens", 'Royal Archer', Mezzotint, Signed in Pencil, 26" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Macbeth Raeburn Pencil Signed MezzotintItem/Description: Signed, colored mezzotint of a Scottish Clan Chief by British artist, Henry Macbeth Raeburn (1860–1947) depicts a portrait of Alastair MacDonell of Glengarry (1725–1761), the 13tSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY MACBETH-RAEBURN INDUSTRIAL CRANE ETCHINGHenry Macbeth-Raeburn (1860-1947) Industrial etching "The Crane". Signed lower right. Image 11 7/8" x 7 7/8" and 21" x 17.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed mezzotint by Henry Macbeth-RaeburnHenry Macbeth-Raeburn (Scottish, 1860 - 1947) mezzotint of an unidentified lady dressed in late 18th century fashion, having her hair arranged in a powdered pouf a la reine, wearing a cream color gownSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MACBETH-RAEBURN (UNITED KINGDOM, 1860-1947) ENGRAVINGHENRY MACBETH-RAEBURN (UNITED KINGDOM, 1860-1947) ENGRAVINGArcher in GreenColored engraving, published and copyrighted 1921, hand-inscribed "Macbeth-Raeburn". Full-bodied portrait of gentleman in miliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. J. T. RICHARDSON British 1860-1942 OOCOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape country lane scene. Signed and attributed to J. T. (John Thomas) Richardson (British, 1860-1942) on the lower right corner. 33.5 x 51 cm (13.2 x 20.1 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2018Circle of Philip Henry Rideout (1860-1920) British. ACircle of Philip Henry Rideout (1860-1920) British. A Coaching Scene, Oil on Panel, Indistinctly Signed, 3.75" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2017W.Trood O/C Painting Irish TerrierDated 1895, William Henry Trood (British 1860-1899), charming dog painting, oil on canvas signed "W. Trood 1895", needs cleaning, framed size 24" x 28.5", sight 14" x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM HENRY WARREN BICKNELL (AMERICAN, 1860-1947)WILLIAM HENRY WARREN BICKNELL (AMERICAN, 1860-1947) LANDSCAPE PRINT, etching on paper, signed in plate as well as in pencil lower right. Housed under glass in a modern molded wood frame. Circa 1919. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY THOMAS DAWSON (BRITISH 1860-1896) OIL ON CANVAS,HENRY THOMAS DAWSON (BRITISH 1860-1896) OIL ON CANVAS, JUNE 1875, H 15.5", W 23.5", COASTAL SCENE Wonderfully detailed oil on canvas coastal scene at low tide. Monogrammed and dated in the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Charles Fox (British, 1860-1925)Henry Charles Fox (British, 1860-1925) "Horses Grazing by the River" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 14" x 21", framed 18-1/2" x 25-1/2"See Sold Price
2020HENRY CHARLES FOX R.B.A. WATERCOLOR ON PAPERHENRY CHARLES FOX R.B.A. (BRITISH 1860-1925) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER C.1918 H 14" W 23" "VIEW NEAR READING" Moonscape depicting sheep drover. signed lower right "HC Fox 1918". Fox was a member of the RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Murray (British 1850-1860) Fox HuntHenry Murray ( British, FL 1850-1860 ) 19th Century English Fox Hunting Scene Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right 28" L 24" H 11.25" H 17.25" L in Good Condition Please look at Photos ClosSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Ferneley (British, 1782-1860) The horse 'Vagabond', owned by Henry Everard Esq, and the dog...John Ferneley (British, 1782-1860) The horse 'Vagabond', owned by Henry Everard Esq, and the dog 'Nell', owned by his fiancé Miss Helen Stuart signed, dated and inscribed 'Ferneley/Melton MowbraySee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY ROECKER, OIL ON CANVAS, COUNTRY ROADHENRY ROECKER, 1860 - 41, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1920, H 25", W 30", COUNTRY ROAD Signed. Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MISee Sold Price
Sold2015Alfred Dawson etchingAlfred Dawson (England, Active 1860-1893) British etcher and painter of landscapes and topographical views, Alfred Dawson studied under his father, Henry Dawson (1811-1878), a marine and landscape paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY ROECKER, OIL ON CANVAS, "RED PLANTED POT"HENRY ROECKER, AMER. 1860 - 41, OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED TO BOARD, H 15", W 18", "RED PLANTED POT" Petunias and watercolor arrangement on table. Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw,See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY ROECKER, OIL ON CANVAS, COUNTRY ROADHENRY ROECKER, AMER 1860 - 41, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 29", COUNTRY ROAD Unsigned. Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MISee Sold Price