Sold2015HENRI SCHAFER, (German/French 1833-1916), City Scenes,HENRI SCHAFER (German/French 1833-1916) City Scenes Oil on canvas (two works) Each signed lower right H 18 x W 13½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Schafer (German/French, 1833-1916)Henri Schafer (German/French, 1833-1916) "Morlaix, Brittany", 1878 "Rue de Bac, Rouen, Normandy", 1890 pair of oils on canvas each signed lower right and dated right, and each signed and titled and "TSee Sold Price
SoldHenry Schafer (German, 1833-1916) A lively market, Frieburg 18 1/8 x 14 1/8in (46 x 35.9cm)Henry Schafer (German, 1833-1916) A lively market, Frieburg signed 'H. Schafer' (lower right); inscribed and signed 'FREIBURG / BREISGAU - BADEN / H. Schafer' (on the verso) oil on canvas 18 1/8 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Schafer, (German/French, 1833-1916)Henri Schafer (German/French, 1833-1916) "Utrecht, Holland" oil on canvas signed lower left ,and signed and titled en verso. Framed. 15" x 11", frame 22-1/4 in. x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Schafer (British, 1833-1916), LisiHenry Schafer (British, 1833-1916), Lisieux, signed l.r., watercolour. 25 by 19cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold20241887 ANTIQUE FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY HENRY SCHAFERHenri Schafer, French, 1833 to 1916, an antique oil painting on canvas, Ulm, 1887. The artwork depicts a European town scape with a cathedral. Signed with a monogram and dated lower left. Framed. A goSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY HENRY SCHAFER C 1880Henri Schafer, French, 1833 to 1916, an oil on canvas painting titled, Morlaix, Brittany, circa 1880s. The artwork depicts a European town scape with a cathedral in the distance. Signed with the initiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY HENRY SCHAFER 1883Henri Schafer, French, 1833 to 1916, an oil on canvas painting Normandy townscape, 1883. The artwork depicts a European town scape with a cathedral in the distance. Signed with the initials and datedSee Sold Price
2023Henri Schafer (1833-1916): Louviers, NormandyHenri Schafer (1833-1916): Louviers, Normandy watercolor on paper, matted, framed, and glazed; Sight: 16 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (41.91 x 29.21 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 21 3/4 in. (67.31 x 55.25 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Schafer (German, 1833-1916) Louviers Normandy.Henri Schafer (German, 1833-1916) Louviers Normandy. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "H. Schafer 1872" in lower left corner Canvas: 20.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Schafer (German,French,1833-1916) oil paintingARTIST: Henri Schafer (Germany, France, 1833 - 1916) NAME: Cityscape - Morlaix, Brittany (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. No visible inpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Schafer (1833-1916) "Caudebec-en-Caux"Henri Schafer (France/Germany, 1833-1916) "Caudebec-en-Caux , Seine France" Oil on Lined Canvas. Signed and dated (1884) lower right. Old label verso. Sight Size: 30 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 42 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI SCHAFER (1833-1916) OIL ON CANVASHenri Schafer (France, Germany, 1833-1916) Lecamp, Normandy Signed and titled verso. Canvas measures 17.5 x 13.5 with a framed size of 26.25 x 22 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing aSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY SCHAFER R.B.A. 1854 -1915 WATERCOLOUR. AntweHENRY SCHAFER R.B.A. 1854 -1915 WATERCOLOUR. Antwerp, Belgium 26cm high, 20cm wide - signed and mounted in glazed gilt swept frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding Confederate Document, 1865Col. John Singleton Mosby (1833-1916: Confederate cavalry battalion commander, known as the "Gray Ghost" fro his partisan guerrilla tactics; after Appomattox, disbanded his force rather than surrenderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lovely Painting Oil On Panel Extremely Well Done (Gaston Saint-Pierre 1833-1916)Lovely painting oil on panel extremely well done (Gaston Saint-Pierre 1833-1916). Mother and baby, artist signed in a great 19th C. frame. Has writing on the board (Paris). Painting without of frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "HOW LONG 1979."Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "HOW LONG". PROVENANCE: Private Estate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Jon Henry 1916-90 Oil Painting Titled "HUNTINGTON'S DILEMNA 1989"***RE-LISTED DUE TO BUYER NOT PAYING*** Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 Oil Painting Titled "HUNTINGTON'S DILEMNA 1989. PROVENANCE: Private Estate GainesvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Charlie's World" 1986Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Last 4 Days" 1988. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Peanut Vendor"Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Peanut Vendor". PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. Frame MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Old No. 7" 1980Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Old No. 7" 1980. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. Frame MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Sun Ra" 1980Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Sun Ra" 1980. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. Frame MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Lionel Hampton" 1980Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Lionel Hampton" 1980. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. FrSee Sold Price
Jun 08RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Haitian Fight Song" 1984$100(1 bid)
Jun 08RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Annie Ross" 1985-88$80
May 18RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Count Basie" 1988$100(1 bid)
Jun 08RbfineartsPair Of Signed American Jon Henry 1916-90 Original Pieces, One Lithograph And One Mixed Media$50(1 bid)
Jun 08RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Nina (Simone)" 1985-88$80(1 bid)
May 18RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Mixed Media Painting Titled "Dear Friend #2" 1988$100(1 bid)
Jun 08RbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Original Acrylic Abstract Painting On Round Wood, #34 1971$50
Jun 08RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Prism Series #42" 1989$80
Jun 08RbfineartsPair Of Signed American Jon Henry 1916-90 Original Pieces, Both Mixed Media Paintings$50
May 18RbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "W. T. Fabric Center" 1988$80
Jun 08RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Prism Series #17" 1988$80