Sold2022Henryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) Untitled, 1970, Acrylic Relief Painting on PanelHenryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) Untitled (Abstract Composition), 1970, Acrylic Relief Painting on panel, signed and dated on verso. Size: 24.5'' x 24.5'' x 1.75'' (62 x 62 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019HENRYK STAZEWSKI ACRYLIC WOOD ABSTRACT COMPOSITION 1973HENRYK STAZEWSKI ACRYLIC WOOD ABSTRACT COMPOSITION 1973 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Henryk Stazewski - ORIGIN: Polish, (1894-1988) - TITLE/SUBJECT: Abstract Composition 1973 - SIGNED: H. Stazewski 1973 (centeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henryk Stazewski 1894-1988 Polish, Abstract CompositionHenryk Stazewski 1894-1988 Polish, Abstract Composition. Acrylic on fiber board. Signed on Verso. Selling as Attributed without any documentation. Size: 20x20 image, 28.5x28.5 outside frame. ASKart: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLISH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY HENRYK STAZEWSKIHenryk Stazewski, Polish, 1894 to 1988, oil painting on board depicting an abstract composition, 1981. Framed. Signed and dated on the back. Provenance: MorningStar eArt Group, NC, United States, ApriSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRYK STAZEWSKI ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON WOOD PAINTINGHenryk Stazewski, Polish, 1894 to 1988, round plate shaped acrylic painting on wood depicting an abstract composition, 1973. Signed and dated, on the backside. Henryk Stażewski was a Polish painterSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING BY HENRYK STAZEWSKIHenryk Stazewski, Polish, 1894 to 1988, round plate shaped acrylic painting on wood depicting an abstract composition, 1977. Signed and dated, on the backside. A paper label of an auction house is onSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRYK STAZEWSKI 1894-1988 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON WOOD ABSTRACT COMPOSITIONHENRYK STAZEWSKI 1894-1988 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON WOOD ABSTRACT COMPOSITION. Henryk Stazewski (1894 - 1988) Abstract Composition. Acrylic in Wood.Signed and dated on the reverse 'H.Stazewski'. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRYK STAZEWSKI ACRYLIC ON WOOD RELIEF PAINTINGHenryk Stazewski, Polish, 1894 to 1988, acrylic painting on wood mounted on masonite depicting an abstract composition, 1966. Signed, dated and stamped, on the backside. Framed. An original paper labeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henryk Stazewski (Abstract Composition) Oil on Board Painting, 1981Henryk Stazewski Oil on Board Painting, 1981 Signed on Verso20 x 20 in. (50.8 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 24 x 24 in. (61 x 61 cm.) Henryk Stazewski, born in 1894 and passed away in 1988, was a Polish painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henryk Stazewski Untitled Abstract A/B PaintingA Henryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) untitled abstract acrylic on board painting depicting various colored shapes on green backdrop. Signed on verso. Presented in wood frame with double mat behind gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henryk Stazewski, Oil on canvas board.Attributed to Henryk Stazewski (1894-1988) Title: Untitled (Abstract composition), Medium: Oil on canvas board, Size: 24" H x 30" W (inches), Date: 1978. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk Stazewski, Polish (1894-1988) Gouache on Paper,Henryk Stazewski, Polish (1894-1988) Gouache on Paper, Geometric Composition. Signed lower right. Toning otherwise good condition. Sheet measures 7-7/8" H, 6-3/4" W. Shipping $36.00 (estimate $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2024Henryk Stazewski, [1894-1988 Polish], Geometric Composition, Acrylic on fiberboard, SignedHenryk Stazewski, [1894-1988 Polish], Geometric Composition, Acrylic on fiberboard, Signed. size: 21 x 21 matte, 28.5 x 28.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henryk Stazewski (Polish 1894-1988) (attrib.) ThreeHenryk Stazewski (Polish 1894-1988) (attrib.) Three Dimensional Collage in Wood, Signed on Verso, Measures Framed 13 3/4 x 19 3/4 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henryk Stazewski (Warschau/Varsavia 1894 – 1988)Abstract composition, 1973;Color lithograph, 65 x 83 cmSignatureProvenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
2023HENRYK STAZEWSKI (1894-1988) POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON BOARDDescription: HENRYK STAZEWSKI 1894-1988 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PANEL. Date in 1970. Acrylic on board. Signed, dated. Gallery label on reverse Galleria Milano. An impressive work of the late greatSee Sold Price
2023HENRYK STAZEWSKI (1894-1988) POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON BOARDDescription: HENRYK STAZEWSKI 1894-1988 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PANEL. Date in 1970. Acrylic on board. Signed, dated. Gallery label on reverse Galleria Milano. An impressive work of the late greatSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO HENRYK STAZEWSKI (POLAND 1894-1988) INKATTRIBUTED TO HENRYK STAZEWSKI (POLAND 1894-1988) INK AND WATERCOLOR, AVANT-GRANDE COMPOSITION, SIGNED (VERSO). SHEET 5 X 9 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY HENRYK BERLEWIHenrik Berlewi, Polish, 1894 to 1967, mixed media painting board depicting a Constructivist abstract composition. Signed lower left. Framed. Henryk Berlewi was born in Poland in 1894. He became a painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry K. STAZEWSKI: Mixed Media on BoardMixed media art work on board, signed on back "H. Stazewski" (Polish, 1894-1988). [Frame: 22 1/2" H x 22 1/8" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Henryk Stazewski 1894-1988 Shapes Sculpture Titled: Obraz Relief - Label on VersoHenryk Stazewski 1894-1988 Shapes Sculpture Titled: Obraz Relief - Label on Verso. Signed on verso under label. size: 12 x 18, 13.5 x 19.5 outside frame. Henryk Stazewski (1894 - 1988) was active/liveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henryk Stazewski 1981; Oil on Board Painting Abstract Composition, Provenance: Eva Pape CollectionHenryk Stazewski 1981; Oil on Board Painting Abstract Composition, Provenance: Eva Pape Collection acquired directly from the artist. size: 20 x 20, 24.25 x 24.35 outside frame. ASKart: Henryk StazewsSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRYK STAZEWSKI POLISH 1894-1988Abstract, acrylic on fiberboard, 15 x 15 in, (38.1 x 28.1 cm), signed and dated verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection New York by descent to present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988)Mixed media- oil on boards. Single panel with graduating square effect. Frame with separating panel. 24.5" X 20.5"See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryDICK WRAY (TEXAS, 1933-2011) PAINTING, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, 30" X 40"$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Graphite on Paper "Abstract Composition (Gestuels)", H$1,100
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Unknown artist. Oil crayon on paper. Abstract composition. Mid-20th century.$280
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), abstract composition, 2005, color lithograph, 27 1/4"H x 27 1/2"W$200
Oct 10DuMouchellesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Black Ink on Cardstock, "Abstract Composition", H 9.5"$600
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonir Shahroudy Farmanfarmaian (1924-2019), Abstract Composition on Paper$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Ink on Cardstock "Abstract Composition", H 9.5" W$600