Sold2020HERES HOW SAMPLER TRAYcirca 1931 signed EGH middle Condition: with water damage throughout 7 1/2 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldAntique 1915 Sampler TrayAntique 1915 Sampler Tray Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at info@brooks.auction. • Please read descrSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA CARDBOARD 1950Vertical; litho cardboard; ends fold; image of food tray; "Here's Hospitality - So Easy"; metal frame; 46" x 22", NM-MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W Smith Fine Heavy Antique Sterling Silver 22 OZT Repousse Grape Vine Serving TrayTitle: Frank W Smith Fine Heavy Antique Sterling Silver 22 OZT Repousse Grape Vine Serving Tray Description: Highly detailed grape laden vines encircle the lobed edges of this fine tray. Here are theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Stoneware Martz Mid Century Art Pottery Trays VesselsCa. mid 20thC. See link for Martz attributed tray: click here. Largest trays measurements are included in the listing, the MarSee Sold Price
Sold20165-Piece Lot tole tray/ antique sign/ sampler/ shelf/5-Piece Lot tole tray/ antique sign/ sampler/ shelf/ shieldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max German-American Pop Painted TrayA painted tray featuring a portrait of a clown. Inscribed peter max on bottom of plate flanked by cats. On verso inscribed "Here's Your peter max Tray." Also inscribed underneath photo, "FOR USE AS ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE LARGE MAJOLICA ICE CREAM TRAY WITH LILY PADSThe large and scarce ice cream tray is paired here with a French majolica tray. Measure 10.25 x 7.75 and 8.25 x 14 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all ISee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF SILVER PLATED AND PEWTERINCLUDING: HAVANA, CUBA ASHTRAY, MELITA LODGE 1912 SMALL TRAY, INITIALED PEWTER FLASK "HERE'S TO THOSE WHO LOVE ME" 4" D. (SMALL DENT) AND MORE. Terms: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juvento Lopez Reyes Sterling 4 Piece Coffee Set4 piece sterling silver coffee set by Juvento Lopez Reyes. Set is in overall good condition. Creamer and tray show minor denting here and there. Measurements: Coffee pot - 8" tall, Sugar bowl - 5", CrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Campaign 88 BankReynolds Toys - 1988. Made for the 1988 Convention in Poughkeepsie, NY. The 1988 election followed six weeks later. Here, Jesse Jackson holds a tray upon which the coin is either cast for Bush or DukaSee Sold Price
Sold2022University Of Notre Dame Cafeteria TrayHere is a fiberglass serving tray that was used at the University Of Notre Dame Cafeteria from the University Food Services. The white tray shows both the Notre Dame Leprechaun Mascot and the Notre DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Champleve Enamel Interior Figures Painted Tray Circa Late QingTitle: Antique Chinese Champleve Enamel Interior Figures Painted Tray Circa Late Qing Description: Antique Chinese Champleve Enamel Interior Figures Painted Tray Circa Late Qing Here are the specificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Higgins Glass Multi color Tray 10" by about 7", signedFrom the Studio of Francis and Michael Higgins, here is a multi color tray, measuring about 10" by 6 7/8" and about an inch high. With the Gold Higgins mark on the face, great colors, excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Various 8 China Pieces & a Brass TrayLot of Various 8 China Pieces & a Brass Tray. An eclectic grouping here! Gravy bowl/plate hallmarked by Haviland Limoges France. The plates are hallmarked Grindley England, Haviland, Wright-Tyndale &See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN DESIGN STERLING SILVER HOLLOW WAREThe straight-sided Fisher sterling silver footed bowl is paired here with a Mexican sterling silver tray of sleek design. Tray measures 9.5, compote is 4 x 9.5 inches. Total weight 28.62 ozt. We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Oval TrayOval tray in sterling silver featuring scrollwork throughout. Tray does show some dings here and there on the bottom. It measures approx 1.75" t x 11" l x 5.25" w. Weighs 5.8 ozt. Have a sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Serving Glass Tray Boy With TelescopeHere is a vintage glass serving tray with an image of a boy in uniform holding a hand-held telescope/spy-glass. He appears to be on a train. The tray also has shells and a floral design. The maker andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Black And Gold Sports Champs Serving TrayHere is an large tin serving tray that lists sports champs/teams from Pro Football, Kentucky Derby, World Series, US Open Golf, Heavyweight Boxing Champions to College Football champs. Each list startSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Square Serving TraySterling silver tray measuring 6.25" x 6.25" and weighing 5ozt. Tray has a few small dings here and there. wpm928106 Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Needlework Sampler 1839Framed needlework sampler, "While I am a pilgrim here let thy love my spirit cheer." Dated 1839 with illegible name. 24 1/2" x 25" (with frame 26 1/4" x 27"). Losses to needlework in lettering on hymnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Box Lot of Porcelain PlatesBox Lot of Plates including Collector Plates, Decorative Dinner Plates, Hand Painted Pictorial Plates, Limoges Serving Tray and More. Some minor chips here and there. You are bidding at a live sale. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Colima items in 3 traysAncient Colima items in 3 trays.Age consistent with condition, losses here and there.Approximately 17 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold20151745 Alphabet sampler signed S.R., 21"wAlphabet sampler dated 1745 and initialed S.R. 8 1/2" x 21", mounted under glass on a tray, 13 1/2" x 30 1/2". Good condition with minor tears around the edges.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique HT Cushman Smoking Caddy Cigar Table$90