Sold2016Manner of Gil Elvgren, pin-up paintingManner of Gil Elvgren, pin-up painting, Manner of Gil Elvgren (American, 1914-1980), Lady luck, oil on board, no signature visible, 20"l x 13.5" (sight), matted and framed under glass Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rough Rider Don't Tread on Me Pocket KnifeRough Rider Don't Tread on Me 2-Blade Pocket Knife. Measures 4 inches closed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) American Lady OilMax Papart (French, 1911-1994)American LadyOil on canvas34 x 27 inches (86.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe, Ref: 4910/010,Lady's Twenty-4 StPatek Philippe, Ref: 4910/010,Lady's Twenty-4 Stainless Steel , Circa 2003 Case: Two-body, solid, polished and brushed, case back with 4 screws, bezel set with 36 diamonds, cabochon sapphire-set windiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christian Dior White Leather Bird, Frog & Bee BeChristian Dior White Leather Bird, Frog & Bee Beaded Medium Lady Dior Bag with Silver Hardware Condition: 1 9.5" Width x 8" Height x 4" Depth This bag is done in white leather with silver hardwareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Greek Apulian Red-figured Hydria c. 350 B.C.Ancient Greek Apulian Red-figured Hydria c. 350 B.C. Size 12 1/4 inches high. Fine footed pottery hydria vessel with three handles decorated with red figure lady of fashion facing left. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold202246055: Fred Harman (American, 1902-1982) Tough Luck OilFred Harman (American, 1902-1982) Tough Luck Oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches (61.0 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: Fred / Harman Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christian Dior Black Canage Patent Leather LargeChristian Dior Black Canage Patent Leather Large Lady Dior BagCondition: 1<See Sold Price
Sold2020A Conquistador Silver Humidor Bezel Set with FirA Conquistador Silver Humidor Bezel Set with Fire and Boulder Opals, Mexico City, circa 1945 Marks: CONQUISTADOR, (horse and rider), STERLING, MEXICO 2 x 9-5/8 x 3-7/8 inches (5.1 x 24.4 x 9.8 cm) 29See Sold Price
2016Ancient Apulian Bell Krater Magna Graecia Ca. 350 BCAncient Apulian Bell Krater Magna Graecia Ca. 350 BC. Size 10-1/4 inches diameter x 9 inches High.Large Pottery red figure Bell krater. Side A decorated with “Ladies of Fashion” Side B decorated NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manner of Chen Yifei (American/Chinese, 1946-200Manner of Chen Yifei (American/Chinese, 1946-2005)Shanghai Ladies Playing Wind InstrumeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LADY TRICK RIDERS RODEO ROUND-UP REAL PHOTO POST CARDSThe outstanding collection of seventy one cards as shown front and back here.. Measure 3.5 x 4.5 inches each. Provenance: The estate of Glenda St. John. We happily provide seamless in-house packing anSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Earl Fraser -Theodore Roosevelt, Rough RiderJames Earl Fraser (American, 1876-1953). Theodore Roosevelt as a Rough Rider. Bronze in medium warm brown patina, Roosevelt attired in neckerchief and jacket with epaulettes, signed "FRASER/ (c)," indSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theodore Roosevelt SIGNED Rough Riders 1898 PhotoAn autographed image of President Theodore Roosevelt (1858-1919, American), photographed in 1898 in the uniform of a United States Army Lieutenant Colonel of Volunteer at the start of the Spanish AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL & ANNIE OAKLEY WILD WEST SHOW BANNERExcellent painted on canvas, Buffalo Bill's Wild West Congress, Rough Riders of the World. Annie Oakley The Peerless-Wing Shot. Depicts Buffalo Bill and Annie Oakley. Great colors and images. Shows woSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST RED CLOUD POSTERBUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST AND CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD - THE RED FOX - RED CLOUD - WAITING AND WATCHING. A. HOEN & CO., BALTIMORE, 1893. NINE-COLOR PRINTING, GOLD METALLIC ACCENTS. A RARESee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruskin, Birth Of A Hero, Figure 4 - CCCP LadyFigural Sculpture, Cccp, Painted Bronze And Aluminum By Grisha Bruskin. Orginally purchased for $8,400. Monogrammed Near Base, Dated 88, Numbered 5/8. 15.5h X 9w. Base Is 6 X 6 X 1.5h. One Of Many InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ladies 4.05CT solitaire pear cut diamond platinum ring.Ladies 4.05CT solitaire pear cut diamond platinum ring. Band encrusted with 14 graduated small round cut diamonds and fine beaded border decoration. Large stone measures 15.57 x 8.65 x 5.30mm. ClaritySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Wucai Porcelain Temple Jar & CoverChinese Qing Dynasty Wucai Porcelain Temple Jar & Cover with designs of Successful Boys and 4 Court Ladies all in a Garden; slightly concave base unglazed. Height with cover 15 1/2 inches (39.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Gold Coins Lady Liberty U.S. Gold Type SetLot of 4 Gold Coins Lady Liberty U.S. Gold Type Set . Set contains: (1) 1899 $20.00 (2) 1894 $10.00 (3) 1882 $5.00 (4) 1873 $2.50. The combined weight is 62.6 grams. Please refer to all photos. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lady's Approx. 4.75 Carat Round Cut Diamond andLady's Approx. 4.75 Carat Round Cut Diamond and Platinum Straight Line Bracelet. Diamonds F-G color, VS clarity. Unsigned. Very good condition. Measures 7-1/2 inches long. Approx. weight: 9.25 pennyweSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patek Philippe, Twenty 4, ref. 4910/10A, a ladyPatek Philippe, Twenty 4, ref. 4910/10A, a lady's stainless steel and diamond bracelet wristwatch, circa 2007, quartz movement, 6 jewels, cal. E15, cream dial, applied Roman numerals and diamond dot mSee Sold Price
Sold2024R S Bredin portrait paintingR [ae] S [loan] Bredin portrait painting, Pennsylvania 1880 -1933, oil on canvas, "Poly", 3/4 portrait of seated lady in formal gown holding fan. Site 47" x 39", frame 53" x 45". Condition: one smallSee Sold Price
209 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78210: Goyō Hashiguchi (Japanese, 1880-1921) Lady Feed$260
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55361: Colombian Emerald, Diamond, Platinum, Gold Ring $3,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55364: Sapphire, Diamond, Platinum, White Gold Brooch $3,400
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55163: Art Deco Sapphire, Diamond, Platinum Bracelet S$7,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsAlberta Heritage Fund Cylindrical 4 Bay Hopper 12 Car Kit Set-Intermountain-HO Scale$25(1 bid)