Hermann Hesse
Similar Upcoming Sales
HISTORY - ZSCHOKKE Johann Heinrich Daniel Magdebourg, 1771 - Aarau, 1848 - Historian and Writer477 Lots Away1902 ALBUM AMICORUM - MANUSCRIPT POETRY GERMAN BOOK antique ILLUSTRATED Nurnberg1855 ALBUM AMICORUM - MANUSCRIPT POETRY GERMAN BOOK antique ILLUSTRATED Landau18th century GERMAN antique MANUSCRIPT ILLUSTRATED1908 LARGE GERMAN DIPLOMA size 19.5 by 25.5" antiqueFRENCH aquarellist painting of flowering poppies Henri Adam 1890FRENCH aquarellist painting of flowering daisy Henri Adam 1890FRENCH aquarellist painting of flowering daisy bis Henri Adam 1890HANDWRITTEN GERMAN BOOK OF PRAYERS, 1633, FINE BINDINGFeb 22, 2026Albert Einstein rare signatureFeb 22, 2026Edouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition Lithograph5 days LeftEdouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026German Book "Drawings in Earth Science. First Volume: Germany" by Arno Guertler - 1936Feb 15, 2026Herdman (William Gawin) [Watercolour Album], c. 1828-31.2 days LeftHand Signed by Adolf Hitler Rare Promotion Document to Legation Councillor Dated in 1936Feb 15, 2026Edouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition Lithograph5 days Left