Sold2018HERMÈS PARIS100% printed silk scarf titled "Marine et cavalerie 2 Pluviose An III 1795". It represents members of the french cavalry beside snowly boats signed LedouxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of (4) Hermes Silk Scarves.Includes an Hermes "L'or des Chefs" silk scarf; an Hermes "Feux de Route" silk scarf; an Hermes "Les Ameriques" silk scarf; an Hermes "Marine et Cavalerie, 2 Pluviose An III, 1795" silk scarf; and a FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Marine et Cavalerie Brick Red 90cm Silk ScarfTitle: Hermes Marine et Cavalerie Brick Red 90cm Silk Scarf Description: Hermes Marine et Cavalerie Brick Red 90cm Silk Scarf. Design features military ships, cavalry and crests in brick red, terra coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Silk Long Sleeve Shirt Marine et CavalerieHermes Silk Long Sleeve Shirt Marine et Cavalerie pattern, designed by Philippe Ledoux, button down front, labeled Hermes Paris, Made in France, Size 42.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Suede Leather Vest and Pant SetHermes Suede Leather Vest and Pant Set, sleeveless top with Silk Print Marine et Cavalerie pattern, designed by Philippe Ledoux, orange suede button up front, buttons marked Hermes Paris, Hermes logoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'POSTE ET CAVALERIE'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Poste et Cavalerie" pattern, original design by Joachim Metz, lacking care tag, scarf: measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 35"l, 35"w, 0.25lbs *Provenance: LuxurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Silk Scarf "Poste et Cavalerie" Printin pink, gold, blue. 34 inches height, 34 inches width.34"H x 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Silk Scarf "Poste et Cavalerie" Printin red, black, white, and gold. 34 inches height, 34 inches width.34"H x 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'POSTE ET CAVALERIE'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Poste et Cavalerie" pattern, original design by Joachim Metz, light yellow/ ivory ground, with gold sabretache print, retaining care tag, measurements for shipping purposes oSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES 'POSTE ET CAVALERIE' BLACK SILK NECK SCARFHermes neck scarf, "Poste et Cavalerie," original design by Joachim Metz, c. 1987, black, gold red and blue silk, design features various golden post cavalry dressings, retaining care tag, measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1987 HERMES "POST ET CAVALERIE" SILK SCARFHermes "Post et Cavalerie" (Post and Cavalry) silk scarf, designed by Joachim Metz circa 1987. Features white colorway with gold tassels and coat-of-arms motifs. Titled upper center, with Hermes-ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES "POSTE ET CAVALERIE" BY JOACHIM METZ SCARFHermes Scarf-Terracotta/Gold/Taupe/Red-100% Twill Silk-90*90cm-"Poste et Cavalerie" by Joachim Metz-AAS9258See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Vibration N°2 -1967Tehcniue mixte Titrée, datée 1967 et signée au dos, et portant le cachet ASIS au dos80 x 80 cm usures d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Salgo (négatif - positif)1967-1968VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Salgo (négatif - positif) 1967-1968 (I) : Négatif daté 1967 et numéroté 16/50 sur une étiquette au revers bois en relief peintSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES "KIMONOS ET INROS" NAVY SILK SCARFHermes (French), circa 1986. Ladies' oriental motif scarf, "Kimonos et Inros" in navy base color, designed by Annie Faivre. Appropriately marked. Provenance: From the Estate of Joan O'Brien Diemer, AtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal RAVELO (1934)Juvenal RAVELO (1934)Tryptique en noir, rouge et vert dont Lumière fragmentée 18, 31 et 32Paris -1967 et 1968Technique mixte Signés, titrés et datés eu dos25 x 20 cm Légers accidentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso - Cavalerie, valet et jeune fille, 1971Pablo Picasso La Celestine - Cavalerie, son valet et jeune fille, 1971 Original etching and aquatint on velin paper. Dated on the plate upper right margin 16.5.68 V. With the watermark La Celestine loSee Sold Price
SoldVERA PAGAVA (1907-1988) Sans titre 1967VERA PAGAVA (1907-1988) Sans titre 1967 signé et daté 67 aquarelle sur papier signed and dated 67 watercolour on paper 49 x 31.5 cm. 19 5/16 x 12 3/8 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de ceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étudeHenryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étude pour le cycle méditérranée ,1929 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresigné et titré au dos 34 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMESHERMES ParisSac modèle "Kelly" en box bleu marine.Avec cadenas et clés.21 x 28,5 cmBon état.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, PERLE BAROQUE, AIGUES-MARINES ET DIAMANTSornée d'une importante perle baroque, la monture entièrement décorée d'aigues-marines taille circulaire et de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 19,00 g environ, tour de doigt 54 A GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, sac Herbag 31 retourné en cuir vachette Rouge H et toile bleu marine avecHermès, sac Herbag 31 retourné en cuir vachette Rouge H et toile bleu marine avec finitions rouge H, bandoulière, tirette et clochette av en cuir vachette Rouge H et toile bleu marine aSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES 'ETENDARDS ET BANNIERES' SILK SCARFHermes 'Etendards et Bannieres' cashmere and silk scarf, featuring multicolor banners, flags, and ribbons, with maker's mark to right center. Accompanied by original box. Approximate dimensions: h. 35See Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
760 Lots AwayBidhausHermes Scarf Muffler Carre 90 "MARINE ET CAVALERIE" Sea and Cavalry Off-White Women's$1
BonhamsHERMES Paris, édité en 1957, réédité en 1967. Carré 'Brides de Gal...€120
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Hermes Carre90 Scarf Poste et Cavalerie Saber Decorative Bag Multicolor Red Silk Ladies$5
5 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
5 days LeftBonhamsLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Pyramide, 1967 (Ruhé et Rigo, M-6)Sculpture pyramidale en mé...€4,000
7 days LeftPacific Global AuctionHermes Vintage Silk Monsieur Et Madame Scarf 70 Creme Orange Marron$1
2 days LeftBidhausHERMES Scarf Muffler Shawl Carre 140 DIES ET HORE Astrology Silk Chiffon Ladies Yellow/White/Green$1
12 hrs LeftBidhausHermes Carre 40 MONSIEUR ET MADAME Monsieur & Madame Silk Blue Scarf Muffler$1(1 bid)
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterMarc Chagall, Clown en jaune et rouge (from the Le Cirque portfolio)$150(2 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)