Sold2018Hermes Republique Francaise Liberte Egalite FraterniteWe guarantee the authenticity of this Hermes Republique Francaise Liberte Egalite Fraternite 1789 Silk Scarf 90 designed by Joachim Metz celebrating the French revolution, which began in 1789 and paveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes Silk Scarf, Liberte, Republique Francaise"Hermes Silk Scarf, "Liberte, Egalite, Fraternite Republique Francaise, 1789". Celebration of France's freedom. Designed by Le Doux. 34" square. Predominantly Red, blue and gold. Includes original signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Silk Scarf Liberte Egalite FraterniteHermes Silk Scarf Liberte Egalite Fraternite Republique Francaise 1789, Made in France, with plastic cover marked Hermes. Size: 35" H x 35" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes ScarfHERMES Scarf in Blue/Red/Gold. 100% Twill Silk. The name of this scarf is "Republique Francaise". The "Hermes Paris" Signature with the copyright is on the scarf. Perfect condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, Liberte, Egalite, FraterniteHermes Silk Twill Scarf, Liberte, Egalite, Fraternite, Le Republique Francaise, 1789, designed by Joachim Metz in blue, red and yellow. Titled and signed Hermes-Paris, with Hermes copyright. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES SILK BOMBER JACKET, BLOUSE, & TWILLY SCARFblue, gold, green and red vintage Hermès silk lightweight quilted jacket with 'Republique Francaise' motif throughout, dual seam pockets and concealed zip closure at front Condition: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Paris Silk Scarf - Francaise LiberteHermes Paris Silk Scarf - Francaise Liberte Design. Hand rolled / sewn edge and measures 36 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021HERMÈSDescription française HERMÈS Foulard de soie signé HERMÈS SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN'S 1604-1606 Boîte d'origine. 88x88cm - 34.5x34.5" English Description HERMÈSSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMÈSDescription française HERMÈS Foulard de soie signé HERMÈS EPERON D'OR Boîte d'origine. 88x88cm - 34.5x34.5" English Description HERMÈS Silk scarf by HERMSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMÈSDescription française HERMÈS Foulard de soie signé HERMÈS CANNES & POMMEAUX Boîte d'origine. 88x88cm - 34.5x34.5" English Description HERMÈS Silk scarf bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Silk Scarf The French Riding SchoolHermes Paris 100% silk scarf reading Francaise D Equitation Paumur Ecole, French Riding Palm School. Comes with Box.Made In France Shipping Options: Notable Auctions will offer optional in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes "Equestrian" & "Les Clefs" Silk Scarves, 2Two Hermes silk scarves, one "Ecole Francaise d'Equitation" decorated with various equestrain motifs, and one "Les Clefs" blue-tone decorated with key motifs, both signed: "Hermes Paris." 34" square.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Hermes “Ecole Française...” Silk Scarf 90Maroon and multicolor Hermes 90 cm silk scarf with “Ecole Française d'Equitation” motif and hand rolled edges. Designed by Jean de Fougerolle and Colonel G. MargotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of (4) Hermes Silk Scarves.Includes an Hermes "L'or des Chefs" silk scarf; an Hermes "Feux de Route" silk scarf; an Hermes "Les Ameriques" silk scarf; an Hermes "Marine et Cavalerie, 2 Pluviose An III, 1795" silk scarf; and a FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of Hermes Silk Scarves.Includesan Hermes "Torana" silk scarf; an Hermes "parmi les fleurs, je compte le heures" silk scarf; a French silk Nautical themed scarf; an Hermes "The Bull & Mouth, Regent's Circus. Picadilly" silkSee Sold Price
Sold2020COUTURE. (7) Hermes Silk Scarves.Includes (1) Hermes La Vie a Cheval; (1) Hermes Doigts de Fee; (1) Hermes Vendanges; (1) Hermes Egyptian style scarf; (1) Hermes Pavois; (1) Hermes Spinnakers; and (1) Hermes Grande Roue. From a PelhaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Hermes silk scarvesIncluding a red and turquoise Hermès, Paris "Circus, by Annie Faivre" silk scarf, fabric label: 100% silk / Made in France for Bergdorf Goodman; a gold Hermès, Paris "Musee Vivant du Cheval, ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES SILK SCARF: APPALOOSA DES STEPPES100% silk Hermes scarf in "Appaloosa des Steppes" pattern by Alice Shirley with a light pink and black border h. 90 w. 90 cm Provenance: Property of Pound Ridge, NY lady n.b. Not all items are on dispSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silk Scarf, Compass DesignHermes Scarf. red,black,gold As is, some fading. Size: 35 1/2 x 34 in. #1212See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Silk Scarf, EquateurHermes Silk Scarf, Equateur Signed, designed by Robert Dallet in 1988. Depicting Amazonian fauna amidst Jungle foliage, on a navy blue and white ground, appears to have never been worn, with Hermes boSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO HERMES SILK SCARVESHermes 90cm silk square "Les Haras Nationaux" scarf in green and beige, design by Hubert de Watrigant in 1989. Hermes 90cm silk square "Ex-Libros" scarf in kelly green and navy, design by Hugo GrygkarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Silk ScarfHermes Silk Scarf Measurements: 35 x 35". Condition: Excellent - shows very minor evidence of handling. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. UPS Store #1468 ESee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Hermes Carre 90 LIBERTE EGALITE FRATERNITE REPUBLIQUE FRANCAISE 1789 Black x Orange Scarf$5
Oct 03BidhausHERMES Twilly Charm La Patisserie Francaise 2023 853336502 Black 100% Silk Scarf Muffler$5
2 days LeftBidhausHermes Silk Scarf Carre 90 "HOMMAGE A CHARLES GARNIER" tribute to Charles Garnier Green HERMES | For$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Silk Scarf Muffler Carre 45 Gavroche "PIERRES d'ORIENT et d'OCCIDENT" Oriental Stones and$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausHermes Silk Scarf Muffler Carre 90 "SOUS LEGIDE DE MARS" War God Mars Black x Multicolor HERMES$5
3 days LeftBidhausHermes Silk Scarf Muffler Carre 90 Emblemes de L'Europe (European Emblem) Star Pattern Light Blue x$5
11 hrs LeftBidhausHermes Silk Scarf Carre 90 Au FIL dela SOIE (As Threads Go) Red HERMES | Ladies Paper$5