Sold20221933 Lagonda 16/80 T5 Tourer Chassis no. S10381 Engine no. S21301933 Lagonda 16/80 T5 Tourer Registration no. OJ 9865 Chassis no. S10381 Engine no. S2130 • Formerly owned by Sgt Freddie Dixon, Battle of Britain RAF fighter pilot • Previous keeper forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare P. Herrmann 1-Gallon Advertising Crock.Rare P. Herrmann 1-Gallon Advertising Crock. Circa 1880. Stamped "From Thomas Chambers & Co. Wholesale & Retail Dealer in General Merchandise York PA". 9-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herrmann, Hans: Blumenmarkt in den NiederlandenHans Herrmann 1858 - 1942 Flower market in the Netherlands Oil on cardboard; H 46 cm, W 37 cm; signed lower left ''Hans Herrmann''See Sold Price
Sold2018Square Kazak Rug (Acquired From Eberhart Herrmann InSquare Kazak Rug (Acquired From Eberhart Herrmann In 1981), Southwest Caucasus, late 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 107 x 100 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), purchased from Eberhart Herrmann (iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eberhart Herrmann and Franz Bausback Catalogues (27)Eberhart Herrmann and Franz Bausback Catalogues (27)See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Herrmann, UntitledRobert Herrmann Untitled c. 1965watercolor and pencil on paper5.5 h x 11.5 w in (14 x 29 cm) Initialed to lower right 'RH'. Provenance: Estate of John R. Eckel, Jr., HouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Herrmann, View from Library GardenRobert Herrmann View from Library Garden USA, 1956oil on artist's board14 h x 18 w in (36 x 46 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'R. Herrmann View from Library Garden 1956'. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Herrmann, Westside ApartmentsRobert Herrmann Westside Apartments 1963oil on board24 h x 25 w in (61 x 63 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'R. Herrmann 1963'. Provenance: Estate of John R. EckelSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin,WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin, 1895-1963) Oil on Canvas Birch Trees in Autumn German Painting - AFFILIATION: German, 1895-1963 - TITLE: BirchSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin,WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin, 1895-1963) Oil on Canvas Birch Trees in Autumn German Painting - AFFILIATION: German, 1895-1963 - TITLE: BirchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sorting the catch.69 cm x 99 cm. Painting, oil on panel. Signed lower right. German Desription: Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sortieren des Fangs. 69 cm x 99 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten signiert.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Herrmann, Bank PoolRobert Herrmann Bank Pool 1976oil on canvas11 h x 17 w in (28 x 43 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'R. Herrmann 1976'. Provenance: Estate of John R. Eckel, JrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Herrmann, BlueRobert Herrmann Blue c. 1965watercolor and ink on paper8 h x 10 w in (20 x 25 cm) Initialed in pencil to lower right 'RH'. Provenance: Estate of John R. Eckel, Jr., HousSee Sold Price
Sold2017Puppenhaus Deutschland, wohl Aug. Herrmann Nachf., umPuppenhaus Deutschland, wohl Aug. Herrmann Nachf., um 1900. Zweistöckiges Haus mit Giebeldach auf rechteckigem Sockel. Schauseiten mit zweifarbiger Ziegeltapete. Aufklappbare Front. Eingangstüre mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Herrmann "Cardinal at Tea" oil on panelLEO HERRMANN (French / English 1853-1927) "Cardinal at Tea" Oil on panel. 9 5/8 x 7 3/8 inches; Frame: 14 x 12 1/4 inches. Signed in the upper right corner: Leo Herrmann. (Please contact Fine Art DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marei Herrmann (Rudolf Steiner School), Frame, c. 1950Marei Herrmann (Rudolf Steiner School), Frame, c. 1950, 116 x 84 cm. Made by Dornach carving workshop. Birch wood, carved. Marked: H (scored).,See Sold Price
Sold2024Adelaide Herrmann Magician Signed Letter - Devant - GoldstonWritten by Adelaide Herrmann on her letterhead to well-known magician, author, publisher and magic dealer Will Goldston on November 1, 1912.Ms. Herrmann is sending in funds to support the Devant fund.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Lesghi Rug (Acquired From Eberhart Herrmann InFine Lesghi Rug (Acquired From Eberhart Herrmann In 1981), Northeast Caucasus Kuba-Area, late 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 107 x 85 cm, condition: 3 (traces of age/use), purchased from Eberhart HeSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Frank Herrmann paintings on paperHerrmann, Frank (Contemporary American), Untitled, 1984, acrylic and mixed media on paper, 11 x 13 inches, float framed in maple wood measuring 19 x 21 inches, Provenance: Toni Birckhead Gallery, CincSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEO HERRMANN (1853-1927) FRENCH "BEAU BRUMMEL"Oil on canvas, signed lower left "Leo. Hermann" A noted figure painter Hermann, who was educated at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts under the tutelage of Ernest Meissonier, entered the Parisien art scene inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Herrmann, BoatsRobert Herrmann Boats USA, 1956oil on masonite12 h x 16 w in (30 x 41 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'R. Herrmann 56'. Provenance: Estate of John R. Eckel, Jr., HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Herrmann, Leon. Herrmann The Great. Cincinnati,Herrmann, Leon. Herrmann The Great. Cincinnati, Enquirer Job Printing, ca. 1904. Two-color offset window card bearing a bust portrait of Leon Herrmann the great French magician. Framed to an overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Extraordinary Pepi Herrmann Hawkes Coronation Cobalt to Clear Cut Glass PlateThis is an extraordinary example cut by Pepi Herrmann (modern master glass cutter) in what appears to be his own rendition of Hawkes extremely rare Coronation design in rich cobalt to clear. The pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Emil Herrmann Workshop Violin Branded E.H Del Gesu Model & Violin BowAn Emil Herrmann Workshop Violin Branded E.H Guarneri Del Gesu Model & Violin Bow A good quality example of Violin consigned by the workshop of the famed Violin Dealer - Emil Herrmann. The Violin is iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions1999 press pass authentic #t5 wally szczerbiak signed card auto 10 PSA slabbed m$76
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHeiko Herrmann (1953 Schrobenhausen - lives and works in Munich), 'Phyton', 1990 and overpainting on€1,000