Sold2020Abbott Fuller Graves (American/Massachusetts)Abbott Fuller Graves (American/Massachusetts, 1859-1936), "Jamaica", oil on canvas, signed lower right, pencil-inscribed "#32610" on stretcher, titled on "Vose Galleries of Boston" label on backing boSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABBOTT FULLER GRAVES (Massachusetts/Maine, 1859-1936),ABBOTT FULLER GRAVESMassachusetts/Maine, 1859-1936Mending the dress. Signed and dated lower left "Abbot Graves 95".Oil on canvas, 32" x 46". Framed 37" x 51".See Sold Price
Sold2024ABBOTT FULLER GRAVES (Massachusetts/Maine, 1859-1936), A woman scrubbing a brass basin., Oil onABBOTT FULLER GRAVESMassachusetts/Maine, 1859-1936A woman scrubbing a brass basin. Inscribed and signed upper right "To my friend Harland, Abbott Graves".Oil on canvas, 24" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Woman Looking into Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. Minor flaking. Minor dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Woman Playing Piano MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: Some craquelure. Some flaking. One small inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Lady at Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some scratches mostly along upper left and lower left cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Woman Playing Piano MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some damages to canvas along upper edge (see pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABBOTT FULLER GRAVES, (American, 1859-1936), St. Cloud on the Seine, FranceABBOTT FULLER GRAVES (American, 1859-1936)St. Cloud on the Seine, Franceoil on boardsigned Abbott Graves lower right9 x 6 in., frame: 12 3/8 x 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Abbott Fuller GravesAmerican, 1859-1936Roses on a TabletopSigned Abbott F Graves (ll)Oil on canvas20 x 30 inches Provenance:R. H. Love Galleries, Chicago (Framed 27 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower Of Abbott Fuller GravesStill Life With Flowers In Crockery Pots, 1889, Oil On Canvas, Spuriously Signed Lower Right, Signed Dated And Localized Verso. Canvas 36 x 27.5 Inches, Later Later Gilt Frame 43.5 x 34.5 x 3 Inches,See Sold Price
Sold2015ABBOTT FULLER GRAVES COURTYARD GARDEN WATERCOLORAbbott Fuller Graves American 1859-1936 - Original Courtyard flower garden watercolor painting on paper. H 6\" x L 9 3/4\" sight size. H 14 1/2\" x 17 1/2\" Framed. Signed lower right margin. Abbott FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Grandmother MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two very minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Fuller Graves (1859 - 1936) AmericanAbbott Fuller Graves (1859 - 1936) Oil / Panel,Signed Lower Left,measures 12.5x16" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abbott Fuller Graves Landscape Oil On CanvasAbbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts/Maine, 1859 - 1936) framed landscape oil on canvas, signed to lower right "Abbott Graves". Wood frame measures 30" in height with width of 39-1/2" and depth of 1-3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Abbott Fuller Graves Still Life with Porcelain FigureAbbott Fuller Graves (1859-1963), still life with porcelain figure, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20" x 24 1/4" view, 27 3/4" x 32" frame. Provenance: Hunter Gallery, San Franciso, California (laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Abbott Fuller GravesOil on canvas, Outside Stairs and Garden leading to a Doorway Measures: 36 x 46 inches, framed, sight: 30 x 40 inches Signed illegibly in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABBOTT FULLER GRAVES OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF MAN.Abbott Fuller Graves (1859 - 1936) MA/ Maine, an oil on canvas, portrait of an old man, signed lower left Abbott Graves, image 20” x 16”, overall 23.5” x 19.5”See Sold Price
Sold2017ABBOTT FULLER GRAVES ATTRIBUTED O/C "GENERAL STORE"ABBOTT FULLER GRAVES ATTRIBUTED O/C "GENERAL STORE" 19X30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Abbott Fuller Graves (American 1859-1936)Medium: Watercolor on paper. Still life (Untitled). Dimensions: 14 X 10 inches. Signature: Lower right by artist. Lot note and provenance: Private Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Fuller Graves Giclee on Canvas Framed ArtAbbott Fuller Graves (1859-1936, American). "Doorway and Garden" Giclee on Canvas. Measures 32" x 24 1/2" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABBOTT F. GRAVES (1859-1936) LADY IN BLUE AT PIANOFramed oil painting on board, Lady in Blue Playing Piano, signed lower right Abbott Graves (Abbott Fuller Graves, Massachusetts, Maine, 1859-1936), sight: 29.25"h, 23.5"w, overall: 39"h, 32.75"w, 14.7See Sold Price
Sold2021ABBOTT F. GRAVES (1859-1936) LADY AT MIRRORFramed oil painting on board, Lady at Mirror, signed lower right Abbott Graves (Abbott Fuller Graves, Massachusetts, Maine, 1859-1936), sight: 29.25"h, 23.5"w, overall: 39"h, 32.75"w, 14.75lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY ABBOTT GRAVESAbbott Fuller Graves, American,1859 to 1936, oil painting on masonite depicting a still life with flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. Abbott Graves is known for Floral gardens, doorways and decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABBOTT F. GRAVES OIL ON CANVAS ROSE STILL LIFEAbbott Fuller Graves (American 1859-1936), oil on canvas depicting a still life of pink and yellow roses, signed en verso, framed. Approx. canvas h. 16", w. 24"; overall h. 21.25", w. 29.5", d. 1.5".See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAbbott Fullers Portsmouth Doorway Screen Print Framed$1