Ruth Faktorowicz (Born 1937) framed ceramic title with boy playing a harp, from local estate, fineJMW Auction Service4.6(490)$50Feb 06, 2026
Watercolor, mascara, painting The time has come Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevichChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$100
Saint Basil the Great , Saint George Slaying the Dragon, Saints Evangelists. GreeceChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$1,100
Pocket Atlas. LOTTER. Atlas Geographicus Portabilis XXXIX Mappis Orbis Habitabilis Regna.BADO e MART AUCTIONS4.2(14)€1,000Feb 18, 2026
SoldHinterglasbild: Hl. HaralambiusHinterglasbild: Hl. Haralambius Siebenbürgen, Lancram oder Laz, 19. Jh. Darstellung des sitzenden Heiligen in segnender Haltung, zu seinen Füßen die personifizierte Pest, die der Heilige bezwungenSee Sold Price
SoldHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Die Gottesmutter und das segnende Jesuskind sind umgeben von dem Hl. Nikolaus, dem Hl. Haralambius und zwei Engeln, die die KroSee Sold Price
SoldHinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von ÁvilaGerman Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von Ávila Spanien, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführtes Bild mit Darstellung der Heiligen Theresa von Ávila als Kirchenlehrerin. 31,5x2See Sold Price
SoldHinterglasbild mit dem Hl. JakobusGerman Hinterglasbild mit dem Hl. Jakobus Spanien, E. 18./A. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen als spanischer Edelmann zu Pferde. 28x23 cm (mit gefasstem, in Rot und in Gold beSee Sold Price
Sold*Hinterglasbild Schwarzwald/Elsass, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.*Hinterglasbild Schwarzwald/Elsass, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Hl. Regina mit Krone und Palmwedel in Rundkartusche auf ockergelbem Fond. Schwarzer Hintergrund mit Blütendekor. BSee Sold Price
SoldHinterglasbild Italien, um 1800. Polychrome MalereiHinterglasbild Italien, um 1800. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Maria auf Wolkensockel, vor ihr kniet der Hl. Antonius und hält das Jesuskind in seinen Armen. Gewolkter Hintergrund. 23,5x18 cm. UnteSee Sold Price
SoldAn Archive of H.L. Mencken Typescripts & DocumentsIncluding 13 original typed and edited drafts of magazine articles and eight sections of THE AMERICAN LANGUAGE and other books; autobiographical notes and reminiscences; letters to and from Mencken, hSee Sold Price
SoldH.L. Mencken's 1st book inscribedHeading: Author: Mencken. H.L. Title: Ventures into Verse - Mencken's copy, inscribed Place Published: New York, etc. Publisher:Marshall, Beek & Gordon Date Published: 1903 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold(2) H.L. COX DRUGGIST & OPTICIAN TRADE SIGN(2) ANTIQUE H.L. COX DRUGGIST & OPTICIAN TRADE SIGNS ; EPHRATA , PA - 12" x 47"See Sold Price
SoldGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Samovar HL 13.2" W: 6.6" Art Deco StyleShipping in USA $ 90.See Sold Price
Sold18THC. HUDSON VALLEY STEP BACK CUPBOARD 2 GLAZED 9 LIGHT DOORS OVER 2 RAISED PANEL DOORS WITH HL18THC. HUDSON VALLEY STEP BACK CUPBOARD 2 GLAZED 9 LIGHT DOORS OVER 2 RAISED PANEL DOORS WITH HL HINGES (73 1/2" X 53 1/2" X 17")See Sold Price
SoldH.L. Holland Curved Front Chest20th century, Georgian influenced, having two short drawers over three graduated long drawers on bracket feet, 41 in. H, 48 in. W, 17 in. D Provenance: From a private collection, Georgetown, WashingtoSee Sold Price
SoldSeltene Vitaikone der Hl. EudokiaSeltene Vitaikone der Hl. Eudokia Russland, Palech, um 1700 Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Verso mit kyrillischer BescSee Sold Price
SoldRare H.L. Mencken inscribedHeading: Author: Mencken, H.L. as Leonard Keene Hirshberg Title: What You Ought to Know About Your Baby Place Published: New York Publisher:Butterick Publishing Date Published: 1910 DeSee Sold Price
SoldHl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
SoldHl. Theodor (St. Theodul) von Sitten Wohl Wallis, umHl. Theodor (St. Theodul) von Sitten Wohl Wallis, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Auf Terrainsockel stehender Bischof mit Mitra, Stab (ergänzt) und Buch. Zu seinen Füssen steht ein TSee Sold Price
Sold6 1/2’ H.L. Leonard Model #37-4 Catskill Fly RodPost-fire, all sections (serial #80201) are in excellent condition with the handle protected by a plastic wrapper, however graded VG+ due to a tip loop separation. The butt cap and sliding band are eaSee Sold Price
Sold8’ H.L. Leonard Model 50-5 Post-Fire RodNear mint, 3/2, almost no soiling of the cork handle, the ferrules are tarnished and need cleaning to seat properly. Marked “8077” and “50-5”, complete with the original bag anSee Sold Price
Sold8’ Pre-Fire H.L. Leonard Bamboo Fly RodExcellent 3/2 rod, probably a model #40 Fairy Catskill with early intermediate wraps and ‘Tournament’ stamped butt cap, weighing 3.4 oz and having the original disk-type ferrule plugs andSee Sold Price
SoldZWEI RETABELFLÜGEL MIT DEM HL. NIKOLAUS, DER HL. ANNAGERMAN MASTER Active early 16th ct. TWO WINGS OF A RETABLE WITH ST. NICHOLAS, ST. ANNE WITH THE VIRGIN AND CHILD AND DONOR COUPLE Oil on panel. Each wing 44.5 cm by 13 cm. Verso: Stamp of the CollectiSee Sold Price
SoldHinterglasbild Datiert 1757. Polychrome Malerei hinterHinterglasbild Datiert 1757. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Kriegsschiffe im Sturm vor Malta. 48x54,5 cm. - Farbverlust.See Sold Price
SoldZuni Inlaid Silver Bolo & Belt Buckle by H-L Zunie**First Time At Auction** Lincoln and Helen Zunie (Native American, Zuni Pueblo, 20th to 21st century) A matching sterling silver horse belt buckle and bolo tie inlaid with nacre shell, onyx, and turqSee Sold Price
SoldHl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
SoldAl Hirschfeld Original Caricature Drawing H.L. MenckenAl Hirschfeld, H.L. Mencken drinking a beer and smoking a cigar, caricature drawing, 21" x 14", from the Franklin Mint Collection, can you find the hidden NINASee Sold Price