Sold2024MAESTRO CIGARS DIE-CUT CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH EASEL-BACK W/ MAESTRO GRAPHIC.C. 1930s Maestro Cigars die-cut cardboard lithograph with eye catching graphic. CONDITION: Cardboard has good color with very minor areas of surface staining in the field. The outer edges of the pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY "DRINK HIRES IN BOTTLES" CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICA c. 1910s "Drink Hires in Bottles" professionally framed cardstock lithograph. CONDITION: The lithograph has significant fade and surface staining throughout the entirety of the piece, as well as surSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICMaker mark, "Coca-Cola Bottling Co." A c. 1920s Coca-Cola paper lithograph with outstanding paper label bottle graphic. CONDITION: The paper has slight fade throughout, as well as minor surface stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICA c. 1920s Coca-Cola metal banded paper lithograph with eye-catching graphic and added frame. CONDITION: The paper has significant surface stains as well as minor surface blemishes. The paper has minoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHEW CLIMAX PLUG TOBACCO LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICS.C. 1920s Chew Climax Plug professionally framed and matted advertisement. CONDITION: Sign has good color and gloss throughout, with areas of staining and light areas of surface blemishes, most notablySee Sold Price
Sold2024THE BARTON MANUFACTURING CO. PAPER LITHOGRAPH CALENDAR W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICMaker marked "No. 16381." A c. 1940s paper lithograph calendar from the Barton Manufacturing Co. titled "Teeter-Tot Her." CONDITION: The paper has minor fade throughout and some noticeable brown stainSee Sold Price
Sold2016Crme De Menthe Cola Die Cut Cardboard SignCrme De Menthe Cola Die Cut Cardboard Sign. Beautiful graphics, easel back missing otherwise near mint condition. 7 X 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024MUNSING WEAR UNION SUIT DIE-CUT TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CHILDREN GRAPHICSST. A c. 1910 "Let Munsing Wear Union Suit You" single-sided tin die-cut sign with excellent early children graphics. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout, with significant surface stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2024HOWE SCALE PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN ON SCALE GRAPHICMaker's marked "Donaldson Brothers Five Points." C. 1890's' Howe Scale paper lithograph in stunning detail. With added frame. CONDITION: Paper has good color throughout, with only minor fade. Paper shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cliquot Club Die Cut Cardboard Store DisplayCliquot Club Die Cut Cardboard Store Display. Beautiful graphics, complete with original paper label bottle. 46 X 9 X 5 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Signs (2), Bristol-Myers Co., Vitalis &Drug Store Signs (2), Bristol-Myers Co., Vitalis & Trushay The Beforehand Lotion, diecut easelbacks, both w/beautiful autumn leaves graphics, edge wear on both, o/wise VG+ cond, 24"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Federal Cartridge Corp. Die Cut Cardboard SignFederal Cartridge Corp. Die Cut Cardboard Sign. Federal Monark Shells. Beautiful color and graphics. Several nail holes, repaired tear at 11:00. 10 X 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHERO-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.C. 1920s. Chero-Cola paper lithograph with excellent bottle and beautiful woman graphic. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout both the inner and outer fields. The sign also has very minor areas oSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 6: DIE-CUT CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH COCA-COLA EASEL BACKS.These all depict Santa Claus, along with various other graphics. They range in condition, most with just minor edge wear. They are all in nice displayable condition. Condition: (Good). Item DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5: DIE-CUT CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH SANTA CLAUS COCA-COLA ADVERTISEMENTS.All are easel backs in nice, displayable shape. Good color, great graphics, and all different ages. Condition: (Good). Item Dimensions: Largest: 16" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Thrift Union Leader Smoking Tobacco Sign. Large die cut car...Thrift Union Leader Smoking Tobacco Sign. Large die cut cardboard lithograph sign for the smoking tobacco with eagle logo tobacco tin graphic. NRA Member logo lower right. Cardboard kickstand verso. 3See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY OHIO STATE FAIR PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ FLORAL GRAPHICMaker's marked "W.J. Morgan & Co. Litho Cleveland." A c. 1890s Ohio State Fair paper lithograph with excellent color. The piece has been beautifully framed and matted in an excellent die-cut frame. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY & COLE BROS. WORLD'S LARGEST CIRCUS PAPER LITHOGRAPH CIRCUS POSTER W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN &A c. 1920s Clyde Beatty & Cole Brothers Circus paper lithograph circus poster with vivid color and eye-catching graphic. CONDITION: The poster has strong color throughout the graphic, with multiple hoSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsADAMS PEPSIN GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$300
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC.$300
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsADAMS PEPSIN TUTTI FRUTTI CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsENJOY GRAPETTE SODA "... THIRSTY OR NOT!" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$100
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsBODE'S PURITY FRUIT GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ VICTORIAN WOMAN GRAPHICS$300