Sold2024Hires Root Beer Soda Advertising Chalkboard Metal SignIt is in good condition with some light wear and scratches. It is 19" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer pressed tin advertising sign20th century Hires Root beer Painted & Embossed Tin Metal Sign. Rectangular single sided sign reads "Hires R-J Root Beer With Real Root Juices (Reg. U.S. Pat. Off.) In Bottles-Ice Cold". 30 x 47.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hires Root Beer Door Handle Sign. Metal soda fountainHires Root Beer Door Handle Sign. Metal soda fountain advertising handle with root beer bottle graphic on a striped blue background, stamped at base, “BP/4 Made in USA.” 13 ½ x 2 See Sold Price
Sold2022Hires Root Beer metal sign14" x 16.5" Store sign advertising 5 for $1.00. This is a curved tin sign and can be flattened. The sign has minor scuffs, scratches, and bends. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of five lithographed metal mid 20th century5 (Five) lithographed metal mid 20th century beverage advertising signs, including Hires root beer, Dad's root beer, Fox Head lager beer, Orange Kist, and Cheer Up, Cheer Up dimensions listedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hires Root Beer Metal Signrated 9, 10"x14", SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine,See Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer Metal Sign 17 3/4"H x 55 3/4"LHires Root Beer Metal Sign 17 3/4"H x 55 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hires Root Beer Metal Signrated 7.5, 20"x26", SST embossed sign has very good color and shine, has extra nail holes in the field and light wear, marked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hires Root Beer Metal Signrated 7.5, 12"x29", SST embossed sign has good color and shine, has wear and fine scratches, marked S.T.M.S. dated 1964See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hires Root Beer Advertising SignVintage Hires Root Beer Advertising Sign. Measures 8.5 x 17.375 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rochester Root Beer Advertising Metal SignHas Been Mounted on Wood Block, 8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS.This lot contains three different cardboard Hires Root Beer advertising signs, which all were illustrated by Haskell Coffin. Two of these signs are framed behind glass and the other is framed behind aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early SST Hires Root Beer Embossed Adv SignEarly single sided tin embossed Hires Root Beer advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some paint loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 14" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hires Root Beer ThermometerThis is a Hires Root beer advertising sign circa 1950's. It reads 'Genuine Hires Root Beer.' The thermometer still works. The piece has a nice patina and is in good condition considering it's age. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Hires Root Beer SST Metal Sign & Crate TAC 9.25New Old Stock Hires Root Beer Bottle Shaped Single Sided Tin (SST) Embossed Metal Sign & Original Shipping Crate. Very good color and shine. Nice overall example. Includes it's original wood shippingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2000 Reproduction Guinness Beer Ostrich Metal Advertising Sign$15(1 bid)