Sold2020LOT OF 2: FRAMED SODA SIGNS, HIRES ROOT BEER & BOBBYThis is a lot of two framed soda signs. The first is a die-cut sign for hire root beer. Showing some fading and signs of use with light wear to the outside edges. The second is a cardboard sign for BoSee Sold Price
Sold20235- CARDBOARD ADVERTISING ITEMSIncludes Topsy Chocolate Honey Drink diecut sign, Drink Smile, Kist Fan pull, Squeeze Fan Pull, and Hires Root Beer diecut sign. All with some normal wear. Largest 13" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hires Root Beer Die Cut Cardboard Advertisement"For That Scorching Thirst" Frame Measures 10 x 12 inches , Die Cut Measures 5 x 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hires root beer diecut tin sign.A Hires root beer diecut tin sign. 57" x 16".Condition: several light scratches, several small spots of paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hires RJ Root Beer Diecut Paper SignMarked Litho in USA F-102. Has good color. Shows very minimal wear. Measures 23.5" x 13". Rated 9.0See Sold Price
Sold202218 PIECES OF HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISEMENTSADVERTISEMENT CARDS, DIE CUTS, CARDBOARD CUT OUTS, & POSTCARDS. EDGE WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Hires Root Beer w/Bottle Metal Signrated 7.5, 8"x12", SST diecut sign has good color, has wear and fine scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023HIRES ROOT BEER DIE-CUT TIN BOTTLE THERMOMETER W/ WORKING BULB.SST. Maker mark, "BN-16." C. 1950's Hires Root Beer thermometer. CONDITION: Sign has good color with minor fade to the gloss and extremely minor rubs to the paint in the field. Sign also has minor paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIRE'S EMBOSSED SIGN.SST. This is a single-sided tin embossed sign with a die cut bottle advertising "Hires" root beer. Condition shows some light scratching and areas of paint loss primarily to the outside edges as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giant SST Hires Root Beer Bottle Advertising SignGiant vintage single sided tin die-cut embossed Hires Root Beer bottle advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some scratches, paint loss, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well wSee Sold Price
Sold2020SST Howel's Root Beer die cut signSST Howel's Root Beer die cut sign 8 1/2 in x 29 1/2 in. Marked AAA sign company. Great condition!!See Sold Price
Sold2022Hires Root Beer Die Cut Bottle Thermometer7.5" x 28.5" Working metal thermometer with bright colors, minor scuffs, scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Hires Root Beer Die Cut Bottle Thermometer7.5" x 28.5" Metal thermometer with bright colors and minor surface rust. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Hires Root Beer die cut bottle thermometer7.75" x 28.5" Working tin bottle thermometer with minor scuffs, fading and residue around the thermometer. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LSee Sold Price
Sold20181938 Falstaff Beer Die Cut Cardboard Sign1938 Falstaff Beer Die Cut Cardboard Sign. Depicting Baseball Player. Tears at head, neck and left foot and ankle. 12 X 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20161950's Hires Root Beer Cardboard Sign.Some light soiling, mild surface wear, and two small holes punched on the left side. Also has some edge and upper corner wear. 7.8. Condition (Very Good). Size 18" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain door handle, Hires Root Beer, diecutSoda fountain door handle, Hires Root Beer, diecut metal w/bottle graphic, Exc cond, 13.5"H x 2.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dads Root Beer Diecut Sign With Bottle CapSSTE. Great gloss and color with areas of flaking paint and discoloration. Tough sign to find in any condition. Measures: 28"X20" Rating: 7.75 Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Hires Rootbeer Cardboard Sign.Sign features a bottle with the Ugly Kid logo on it. There are some closed tears and damaged corners. There is one tape repair on the front and two on the back. This sign would look great framed.CondiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersDads Olds Fashioned Root Beer Bottle Advertising Store Display$15(1 bid)