Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto - Offset Lithograph - Hand SignedHIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) Offset Lithograph Hand Signed towards the bottom right 9 1/2" x 37 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024HIROSHI SUGIMOTO SEASCAPE PHOTO-LITHOHiroshi Sugimoto offset lithograph depicting a seascape. Sheet measures 47" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto Signed "Theatre" Offset LithographHiroshi Sugimoto (born 1948) is a Japanese photographer and architect known for his minimalist and conceptual photographic works. He was born and raised in Tokyo, Japan, and later moved to the UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Hiroshi Sugimoto, Kegon FallsAfter Hiroshi Sugimoto Kegon Falls 1977offset lithograph 21 h × 26.25 w in (53 × 67 cm) This work is from the open edition published by Gallery Koyanagi, Tokyo, Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2023HIROSHI SUGIMOTO 'PROSPECT PARK THEATER' LITHOHiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948) offset lithograph. Titled 'Prospect Park Theater, New York, 1977'. Sheet measures 10" x 7 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023HIROSHI SUGIMOTO 'MEDITERRANEAN SEA' LITHOGRAPHHiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948) offset lithograph. Titled 'Mediterranean Sea, Costa del Sol, 1995'. Sheet measures 8 7/8" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, Sea of Okhotsk, HokkaidoHiroshi Sugimoto Sea of Okhotsk, Hokkaido (from the Time Exposed portfolio) 1989 / printed 1991offset lithograph on Mitsubishi Real Art Both Sides and mounted to Peach Kent image: 9.375 h x 12.125 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshi Sugimoto - Tasman Sea Ngarupupu from TimeLot 33 Hiroshi Sugimoto Japanese (b. 1948) Tasman Sea Ngarupupu from Time Exposed Portfolio (1990) offset lithograph tipped in on card numbered 330/500 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, photographHiroshi Sugimoto, photograph, Hiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948), "North Sea, Berriedale 1990", tritone offset lithograph mounted on mat, blind stamped with title lower margin and "336" lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Tyrhenian Sea Amalfi 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 331Lithographie offsetHiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Tyrhenian Sea Amalfi 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 331Lithographie offset titrée et datée au timbre sec 24,1 x 30,7 cm à vue - 9.48 x 12,08 in.Offset lithograph titleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Time Exposed 1991 numbered 327 South Pacific Ocean Waihau, 1990 Lithographie offset titree et datee au timbre sec 31 x 24 cm a vue - 12.13 x 9.37 in.Offset lithograph titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Time Exposed 1991 numbered 303 Atlantic Ocean, New Foundland, 1982 Lithographie offset titre et date au timbre sec 31 x 24 cm a vue - 12.13 x 9.37 in.Offset lithograph titled anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Misrach & Hiroshi Sugimoto Signed PostersRichard Misrach (American, 1949) offset lithograph exhibition poster, January / February, 2009, Fraenkel Gallery, signed in ink lower left, 15" x 20"; Hiroshi Sugimotot offset lithograph exhibition poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948)Hiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948), "Arctic Ocean, Nord Kapp", "North Sea, Berriedale" and "Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea", 1990, 3 tri-toned offset lithographs mounted to original card, unsigned, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto Lithograph on Woven Paper Marker Signed 37.25x9.75"Hiroshi Sugimoto Lithograph on Woven Paper Marker Signed 37.25x9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto lithograph canton palace 17x13Hiroshi Sugimoto lithograph canton palace 17x13See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto Lithograph "Riko Kenmore, NJ 1976" 16x20Hiroshi Sugimoto Lithograph "Riko Kenmore, NJ 1976" 16x20See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto lithograph "Beacon theater new york 1979" 15x15Hiroshi Sugimoto lithograph "Beacon theater new york 1979" 15x15See Sold Price
Sold2022HIROSHI SUGIMOTO 'CANTON PLACE' PHOTO LITHOGRAPHHiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese/American, b. 1948) photo lithograph of the historic Canton Place Theatre in Ohio. Hand signed lower right. Measures 10 1/2" x 9 1/2" + 2 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023HIROSHI SUGIMOTO 'ACM THEATER' PHOTO LITHOGRAPHHiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese/American, b. 1948) photo lithograph of the ACM Theater. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 12" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshi Yoshida "Niagara Falls, 1925" Offset LithographHiroshi Yoshida (1876–1950) was a Japanese painter and woodblock printmaker known for his mastery of the ukiyo-e tradition and his innovative contributions to the shin-hanga ("new print") movement.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, Talbotized-007, 2012, Limited edition lithographPhotographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2024HIROSHI SUGIMOTO 'STANLEY, NEW JERSEY' SIGNEDHiroshi Sugimoto 'Stanley, New Jersey' photo lithograph. Signed in silver marker lower right. Sheet measures 11" x 10 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto, Lightning Fields-237, 2009, Limited edition lithographPhotographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Installation View At Maison Hermes, Tokyo, Japan, 2003$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Citizen Kane, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Amityville Horror, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Installation View At Foundation Cartier Pour L'Art Contemporain, Paris, 2004$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Installation View At Sepentine Gallery, London, 2003$100