Sold2018oil on board signed Perez, Pay Day Casein, drinkingoil on board signed Perez, Pay Day Casein, drinking beers, 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.E. ROLLINS PLEIN AIR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGROLLINS, Warren Eliphalet, (American, 1861-1962): Plein Air Landscape with Clouds on a Sunny Day, Oil/Board, 5.5" x 7.75", signed lower right, fine Acanthus leaf motif gilded gesso frame, 10.25" x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed David Days Oil on Board of a Winter Scene. GoodSigned David Days Oil on Board of a Winter Scene. Good Condition. Measures 15" H by 17" W. Shipping $40.000See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerald L. Lubeck "Late Autumn Day" Oil On BoardOil on board painting by listed Vermont artist Gerald L. Lubeck (Born 1942). The painting is titled "Late Autumn Day" and is signed in the lower right. Sight measures approx. 11-3/8" across 8-1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES WILLIAM MACCORD (Pennsylvania, 1852-1923), "Gray Day"., Oil on board, 7.75" x 10". FramedCHARLES WILLIAM MACCORDPennsylvania, 1852-1923"Gray Day". Signed faintly lower left "C. MacCord". Titled on Salmagundi Club label verso.Oil on board, 7.75" x 10". FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yamada Baske, Sochow China Market Day, oil on boardYamada Baske (Japanese/American, 1871-1934), Sochow China Market Day, oil on board, signed and dated 1929 lower right. Signed and titled with collector information verso. Measures appx 13 1/2" x 18" aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed "Winter's Day" Oil on BoardIllegibly signed "Winter's Day" oil on cardboard, in the manner of American Regionalism, bearing initials "S. K." lower right, with faded illegible signature and title "Winter's Day" to cardboard reveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wash Day", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 16 in. x 24 in., unframed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renownedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mian Situ (b. 1953) Market DayMian Situ (b. 1953) Market Day oil on board 12 x 16 inches 19.75 x 23.75 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: Mian Situ PROVENANCE Private Collection, Fredericksburg, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gene Speck 'A Spring Day' Oil PaintingGene Speck, American (1937-) 'A Spring Day' Oil on Board, signed. Comes with certificate from Classic Art Gallery, Carmel. Board is 9" H x 12" W, framed 15" H x 18". Good condition with no damage to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) A Winter DayAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) A Winter Day oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN RETTIG (1855 - 1932) ROOKWOOD POTTERY"Marblehead Harbor / Grey Day" oil on board 15 x 18 inches. framed 20 x 23 inches (overall). Provenance: Cincinnati Art ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Peaceful DayThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Peaceful Dayoil on board, signed at lower right, inscribed to verso, presented in a contemporary gilt frame. Board 9 x 12 in.; Frame dimensions 15 x 18 in. ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marjorie Reed (1915-1996 Vallecito, CA)Palm tree grove, signed with the artist's pseudonym lower left: Harvey Day, oil on board, 8'' H x 10'' W, est: $300/500 Provenance: Estate, Las Vegas, NVSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Whitaker Rhode Island Man Fishing PaintingGeorge William Whitaker Rhode Island, New York, Massachusetts,1841-1916 Depicts a figure standing by a riverbank surrounded by large trees on an overcast day. Oil on board Signed "G. W. Whitaker" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACOB GREENLEAF (1887 - 1968)"A Grey Day" oil on board. 21 x 25 inches (overall including frame). N.B. This painting was exhibited at the Connecticut Academy of Fine Arts in 1955See Sold Price
Sold2022George Dick, Heat of the DayGeorge Dick(1916 - 1978)Heat of the Dayoil on boardsigned lower right: GEORGE DICKinscribed verso: Heat of the Day / George Dick18 x 14 in. (45.72 x 35.56 cm.), Frame: 27 x 23 x 2 in. (68.58 x 58.42 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018SUNNY DAYDYAKOV, YLURI PETROVICH; "SUNNY DAY," OIL ON BOARD, 1977; 15 1/2" X 19 3/4"See Sold Price
May 16Aqua Arts & Antiques'Corona Days' -Koby Shachar, oil on canvas attached to a wooden board$1,800
Jun 08RbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 Still Life Painting Signed Lower Left$100
3 days LeftABC GalleryDANIEL CONTRERAS - OIL ON CANVAS - PERUVIAN ARTIST - OWL GOD - IN THE STYLE OF€650
3 days LeftABC GalleryDANIEL CONTRERAS - OIL ON CANVAS - PERUVIAN ARTIST - MOCHE FISHERMAN -IN THE S TYLE OF€950