Sold2021Vintage Northern Beer Tin Cardboard Sign Superior WIVintage Northern Beer Tin Cardboard Sign Superior WI. Measurements in inches: 13 x 6 Condition:Has couple small rust spots Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice isSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUDEISER KING OF BOTTLED BEER LARGE TIN SIGNEmbossed Budweiser, King Of Bottled Beer it's here. Large Tin Sign. Some minor loss, scratching and minor surface rust. Some discolorings but good bright colors. Original wood frame. Size 72inches' xSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUDWEISER KING OF BOTTLED BEER LARGE TIN SIGNBudweiser "King Of Bottled Beer". Large Tin Sign. Some minor loss, minor scratching and minor surface rust. Some discoloring but good bright colors. Original wood frame. Size 72 inches' x 20inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bushkill Lager Beer Tin over Cardboard Sign.Bushkill Products Co, Easton, PA. Nice raised bottle and embossed lettering. Bright colors and gloss. Some scratches to right side edge. Condition (Excellent). Size 11" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIEL'S BEER TIN OVER CARDBOARD SIGNPiel's Beer tin over cardboard Sign. Nice colors and logo. Can be hung or has easel to stand. 11"x6" ExcelelntSee Sold Price
Sold20241939 Ziegler's Beer Tin Over Cardboard SignBeaver Dam, Wisconsin. 11.5 inches x 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gibbons Beer Tin over Cardboard Sign.Clean overall with several scratches. Condition (Excellent). Size 11-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Buckeye Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign.Buckeye Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign. Coshocton, OH: American Art Works, Inc., 1950s. Printed metal sign showing an old man and his dog enjoying a beer together. 15 ½ x 20”. Light scuffingSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEARL LAGER BEER TIN OVER CARDBOARD SIGNAll original with great colors. Can be hung or stand up. 13"x9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Champagne Velvet Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign.Champagne Velvet Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign. Coshocton, OH: American Art Works, Inc., 1950s. Printed metal over cardboard depicting a man fishing with his friends. Painting by Hintermeister. 14 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHAFFER BEER TIN OVER CARDBOARD SIGNAll original with nice colors. 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pfeiffer's Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign.Pfeiffer’s Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign. Coshocton, OH: American Art Works, Inc., 1950s. Printed metal over cardboard depicting the racehorse Gallant Fox. 14 x 18”. Dark specks across imagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Supreme Beer Tin over Cardboard Button Sign.Clean solid example with a couple minor scuffs, "U" in supreme and below the "P". Condition (Excellent). Size 9'' Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ziegler's Beer beveled tin over cardboard signZiegler's Beer beveled tin over cardboard string hanging sign-Beaver Dam, WI. Excellent condition. Approx. 14 X 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Neuweiler's Beer Tin over Cardboard Celluloid SignNice example with some lifting. Condition (Very Good). Size 12'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2023E and B Beer and Ale tin over cardboard sign"At the End of the Hunt"15 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Heidelberg Beer Advertising Advertisement Tin Over Cardboard Sign1930s sign. Tin lithograph on cardboard. Shows use.See Sold Price
Sold2024El Capitan Beer Advertising Advertisement Tin Over Cardboard Sign1930s sign. Tin lithograph on cardboard. Shows use. Most of the cardboard on the reverse is missing.See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sunshine Beer Items.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.$100