SoldFour Hopi polychrome seed jars ht. 3, wd. 9, ht. 4, wd. 9, ht. 2 1/2, wd. 6 1/2, and ht. 4 3/4, ...Four Hopi polychrome seed jars Including a flat-top jar with abstract avian devices on a tan ground, signed, 'Fawn,' for Fawn Navasie Garcia (b. 1959); a Stetson Setalla jar with abstract wing devicesSee Sold Price
Sold2019DOLLY NAVASIE "WHITE SWAN" POTTERY JARHopi Pueblo polychrome pottery jar. With traditional Puebloan designs. Signed on base. Dimensions: H 6.5" x Dia. 6" Condition: Chip to rim. Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
SoldHopi PotteryHopi Pottery lot of 2, includes:Rayvin Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1961)jar with eagle tail motif; signed on baseheight 6 x diameter 13 inchesDolly Joe Navasie (Hopi,See Sold Price
SoldThree Hopi polychrome pottery jars Fawn Navasie (b. 1959) and Clinton Polacca (b. 1958) ht. 7 1/...Three Hopi polychrome pottery jars Fawn Navasie (b. 1959) and Clinton Polacca (b. 1958) Two Fawn Navasie jars, the larger with avian devices and the smaller seed jar with abstract designs from the rimSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Hopi Pottery Jars - Fawn NavasieMid 1900s, Pair of expertly made polychrome vessels, including a small olla and a larger seed pot. Both in very good condition. Largest 3-1/2" x 6-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Polychrome Seed JarHopi Polychrome Seed Jar early 20th century of a squat, globular form designed with an avian motif; red inked accession number on base height 6 inches x diameter 11 inches From the Collection of BruceSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Contemporary Hopi Polychrome Seed Jar Karen AbA Contemporary Hopi Polychrome Seed JarKaren Abieta clay, paint, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Hopi Polychrome Seed Jar Rachel Sahmie c. 2000A Hopi Polychrome Seed JarRachel Sahmiec. 2000 clay, paint, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Hopi Polychrome Seed Jar by Adelle L. NampeyoAdelle Lalo Nampeyo (Hopi, b. 1959). Polychrome jar, ca. late 20th century. Signed on underside of base. A pleasing pottery seed jar made by Hopi artist Adelle Lalo Nampeyo, great-granddaughter of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Hopi Polychrome Seed Jar, Vernida PolaccaVintage Native American Hopi Polychrome Seed Jar by Vernida Nampeyo Polacca (1955-present) active since 1979, measures 5''D x 3.25''H, there is a lock of hair inside of this jar (it was taped up insidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacob Nampeyo Polychrome Jar with Hand PrintJacob Nampeyo Koopee (Hopi, 1970-2011) polychrome Hopi seed jar with geometric decoration along the shoulder with hand print along the inside. Signed Koopee along the base. Provenance: Collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2019SYVLIA NAHA "FEATHER WOMAN" (1922-1993)Hopi Pueblo polychrome pottery seed jar. Decorated with lizards and cornstalk. Signed with a feather and "S" on base. Dimensions: H 3.5" x Dia. 5" Condition: No issues to note. Provenance: From a GreeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fawn Navasie - Hopi Polychrome JarFawn Navasie (Hopi, 1920 - 1992). Polychrome pottery jar, signed on bottom. Dimensions: 7" diam (FANN247)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2016Dawn Navasie/Hopi Pottery Jar, Award WinnerNative American Hopi polychrome decorated pottery jar by Dawn Navasie. Polychrome bird and geometric designs. Signed Dawn Navasie on the base. 1st prize winner of the Inter-Tribal Indian Ceremonial, GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joy Navasie, Hopi, Polychrome Pottery JarJoy Navasie (Frog Woman), 1919-2012, Hopi polychrome pottery Jar. Measures 7.25" tall, 7.25" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joy Navasie - Hopi Polychrome Lidded Jar, 1960sJoy Navasie (1919-2012) (Frog Woman) - Hopi Polychrome Lidded Jar, c. 1960s, 8.5" x 7.25". Signed on the bottom. Acquired from a private collection Arizona. The owner purchased and collected from variSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joy Navasie Hopi Polychrome Pottery Jar 7''x6.5''.Joy Navasie Hopi Polychrome Pottery Jar 7''x6.5''. A three color decorated jar with geometric motifs. Signed with frogwoman mark. Excellent condition. Mid to late 20th century.See Sold Price
2019Fawn Navasie Hopi Polychrome Pottery Jar 9''x10''.Fawn Navasie Hopi Polychrome Pottery Jar 9''x10''. A three color decorated jar with geometric motifs. Signed on bottom. Excellent condition. Mid to late 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joy Navasie (Hopi, 1919-2012) Polychrome JarsJoy Navasie (Hopi, 1919-2012) Polychrome Jars both signed (base) largest height 7 3/4 inches x diameter 8 inches Property from the Private Collection of Ross Hubbard, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Hopi polychrome pottery jars by Joy and Lorretta Navasie 'Frog Woman'Six Hopi polychrome pottery jars by Joy and Lorretta Navasie 'Frog Woman', each signed, including (3) by Joy Navasie, and (3) by Loretta Navasie, includes 3 Potcarrier certificates of authenticity, grSee Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Hopi Polychrome Pottery Jar, by MaynardHopi Pottery 236. Description: Maynard & Veronica Navasie. Hopi polychrome pottery jar, signed underfoot including frog hallmark Height 5 1/2" diameter 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Second Frog Woman (Hopi), Polychrome JarJoy (Second Frog Woman) NavasieHopi, (1919-2012)Polychrome Jar, ca. 1980fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: [frogwoman cipher]8 3/4 x 6 5/8 in. (22.2 x 16.8 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi polychrome jarBy Frog Woman (Joy Navasie) Height: 7 inches; Diameter: 7 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Nancy Florsheim, Lake Forest, Illinois Nancy Florsheim amassed one of the best collectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Potty Jar - Rachel NampeyoCa. 1960s-1970s, Classic polychrome seed jar done in the famous Nampeyo "migration" pattern. Good condition with several scuffs and scratches plus a small repair (side chip). 4" x 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAlice In Chains "Jar Of Flies" Signed Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 26 x 8$10(2 bids)