Sold2024Two Prehistoric Figural Pottery VesselsTwo prehistoric pottery vessels, including: one Jeddito black-on-buff pottery bowl, circa A.D. 1400, of deep rounded form, painted on the interior with a bold geometric pattern of solid and hatched elSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American, Hopi Poly Chrome Pottery Bowl C1940'sNative American Hopi Poly Chrome pottery bowl Native American Hopi Poly Chrome pottery bowl, Ca 1940's. Black red and white with an intricate internal design. Dimensions: 8.25 x 3. Condition: The bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Cypriot - Greek Pottery BowlAncient pottery bowl decorated with painted black on a buff slip - geometric designs on the exterior and ’fish scale’ and leaf designs on the interior. Probably Greek - Cypriot, or Near Eastern -See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Hopi pottery bowlsThree Hopi pottery bowls20th centuryEach unsignedComprising three black on red bowls featuring banded geometric feather and kiva step motifs, the larger vessel featuring interior design3 piecesLargestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. Hopi Pottery Bowl, Nampeyo?**Originally Listed At $400** Native American, Southwestern USA, Arizona or New Mexico, Hopi Peoples, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A hand coiled pottery jar featuring a black-painted decoration oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Hopi Patty Maho Pottery Bowl, 1950s**First Time At Auction** Patty Maho (Hopi, b. 1904, active 1930 to 1979), Tewa Village, Arizona, 1960s. A beautiful black on red pottery bowl by Hopi potter Patty Maho of Tewa Village (Hano), First MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Hopi low pottery bowlsThree Hopi low pottery bowlsMid-20th centuryOne marked to the underside: Violet HumaEach three-color bowl with red and black geometric motifs to interior on yellow ground, comprising one by Violet HumSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arizona Pottery Bowl8 ¾” x 3 ¼” Black on buff – some restoration to rim, Arizona Pottery Bowl, Great Interior Design, Solid AnasaziSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hopi Jeditto pottery bowlA Hopi Jeditto pottery bowlPre-1500 ADUnmarkedThe ghost fired black on yellow bowl with a Four Directions motif3.5" H x 8.25" Dia. Provenance: Private Collection, Southern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fannie Nampeyo Hopi polychrome pottery bowl(1900-1987, Hopi) Signed: Fannie Nampeyo Circa second-quarter 20th century, the low bowl with polychrome geometric motifs on a buff burnished slip glaze 2.5" H x 5.25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Hopi Indian Pottery BowlARIZONA, 19TH CENTURY A Native American Hopi Indian earthenware pottery bowl. The flat bottom bowl is decorated with a black slip geometric design. Provenance: Dimension: 6 1/4" diameter, 3" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20th C. Hopi Indian Pottery Bowl**Originally Listed At $100** Southwestern USA, Arizona and New Mexico, Hopi Peoples, ca. early 20th century CE. A charming round bowl with steep sides - its exterior and rim painted with black linearSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi BowlBlack on buff. Hairline on inside does not go through to the underside. 1.5"Hx4.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Polychrome Pottery Bowl Hopi Polychrome Pottery Bowl  early 20th century painted in deep orange and black creating a blossom design height 3 inches x diameter 9-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Native American Pottery Items, Bowl & PitcherTwo (2) Native American Pottery Items, including Hopi. 1st item: Hopi low pottery bowl having a red painted exterior and red and black abstract geometric decoration to the center. Underside marked (paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fannie Nampeyo, Attributed (Hopi, 1900-1987)Fannie Nampeyo, Attributed (Hopi, 1900-1987) Black-on-Red Pottery Bowl featuring classic Sikyatki Revival designs height 2-1/2 inches x diameter 8 inches From the Collection of Bruce and Claire MontgoSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc Hopi PotteryDESCRIPTION: 3 pieces of Hopi pottery. Includes 1) bowl signed Hattie Naranjo, 2 holes drilled to hang. 3-1/2" wide x 10-1/4" diameter. 2) Vase, black and red polychrome. 5" high x 6-1/2" diameter, 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018BLUE CORN AND OTHER NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYA San Ildefonso Pueblo polished black on black pottery bowl with aquatic wave motif, two other black on black pottery pieces, and a fourth piece of Hopi pottery signed Roberta Silas (damage). Sizes raSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hopi Pueblo coiled pottery shallow bowl ca 1930Title: Hopi Pueblo coiled pottery shallow bowl ca 1930's Dimensions: 8 1/4" diameter x 2" high Provenance/Additional Info: Unsigned. Bold geometric interior design with black rim. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hopi Pottery VesselEarly 1900s, Very early traditional black-on-yellow bowl with incurved shoulder and traditional avian inspired motif. Fair condition, shows much use, and has some scratches and dings. 2" x 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020ELVA NAMPEYO Native American Indian Pottery Bowl. BeigeELVA NAMPEYO Native American Indian Pottery Bowl. Beige vessel with black and red geometric bird images. Possibly HOPI, TEWA potter. Signed Elva Nampeyo.-- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 2.25 inches: DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Indian Hopi Signed Bowl Vase PotInez Hunter (Native American, 20th Century). Native American Hopi Indian vintage artisan signed hand made pottery bowl. Traditional tribal geometric forms in black on a tan ground. Signed on base InezSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Hopi Bowl, Sikyatki Revival StyleNative American, Southwestern United States, Hopi, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A beautiful pottery bowl, hand-painted with mesmerizing designs reminiscent of Sikyatki revival pottery in black, bSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPre Columbian Pottery Shallow Bowl polished red, black and white slip$400
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Studio Pottery Bowl, Handmade Ceramic, Speckled Cream and Black Glaze, 5.125in Diameter$10