Sold2023SUMATZKUKU, ABEITA,and COLLATETAGroup of (4) Hopi painted pottery vessels, to include: PETE SUMATZKUKU (b. 1957), ''Mudheads Riding the Great Serpent'', 1993, art pottery seed jar with ''mudhead'' figures riding a serpent emerging fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American CollectiblesNative American Collectibles, #1 Jemez Carved Pottery Jar by Yepa #2 Tesuque Poster Paint Pottery Jar #3 American Indian Life and Legends Limited Edition Hopi Kachina Series ''The Mudhead'' by LowellSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE HOPI POTTERY CANTEEN WITH SITKYATKI MOTIFEarly 20th Century. The finely painted Nampeyo quality example is decorated in Sitkyatki Revival motif with an elaborate main panel likely intended to represent a stylized spirit being. The spout is pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Nampeyo of Hano Hopi Pottery Jar, c. 1900Large Nampeyo of Hano Hopi Pottery Jar, c. 1900, the baluster form jar in yellow slip decorated with pictographic designs in brown and burnished. With applied paper label "Made by Nampeyo-Hopi." DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi pottery olla, the wide mouth with raised rim andHopi pottery olla the wide mouth with raised rim and tapering form having pictorial polychrome accents throughout 9.5""h x 13.5""dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Hopi potteryMid-20th Century Four groupings: Two Fannie Nampeyo pottery plates Each marked for Fannie Nampeyo 2 pieces Each: 7.5" Dia. A pottery jar with migration motif 4" H x 5.25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD HOPI POTTERY FRED HARVEY CANTEEN C. 1900The flattened disk-like form more reminiscent of military canteens of the period than Native is decorated in two colors of blue along with black slip on polished red with something of a Sikyatki RevivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Koopee 20C Native American Hopi Pottery VaseJacob Nampeyo Koopee (Native American, 1970-2011). A vintage Hopi artisan hand made art pottery seed pot vase vessel. Titled, "Two Worlds," produced 1993. A large round art pottery body hand decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Koopee - Hopi pottery vase - 4" tall x 10" diameterJacob Koopee - Hopi pottery vase - 4" tall x 10" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pahqua Naha. Hopi Pottery Bowl.Pahqua Naha (attributed). Hopi Pottery Bowl. c. 1940. Traditional Design. Minor surface grime, otherwise excellent condition. 4" h x 12.5" diameter. Provenance: Purchased from Steve Elmore Indian Art,See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Hopi pottery jars by the Nahmpayo familyThree Hopi pottery jars by the Nahmpayo family, comprising (1) Elva Nahmpayo jar, signed 'Elva Nahmpaya', 8"h x 10"dia and (2) Thomas Polacca Nahmpayo jars, the first painted vessel signed 'Nampeyo, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dianna Tahbo - Hopi pottery vase - 3 1/2" tall x 6" diameterDianna Tahbo - Hopi pottery vase - 3 1/2" tall x 6" diameterSee Sold Price
SoldHopi PotteryHopi Pottery lot of 2, includes:Rayvin Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1961)jar with eagle tail motif; signed on baseheight 6 x diameter 13 inchesDolly Joe Navasie (Hopi,See Sold Price
Sold2018Rodina Huma Hopi Pottery JarRodina Huma Hopi Pottery Jar, Handmade of natural clay indigenous to the area using mineral stone paint. Artist painted the Old Sityaki designs in the polychrome technique. Artist signed "Rodina Huma,See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Hopi potteryMid-20th Century A handled pottery basket, a miniature pottery cradle board/wall vase, a pair of salt and pepper shakers, an ashtray Hogan marked: Fannie Nampeyo, a small water canteen, a small vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Nampeyo Hopi Pottery JarJames Nampeyo Hopi Pottery Jar, Handmade pottery of natural clay indigenous to the area using mineral stones for the paint and is hand coiled in the traditional technique. Artist painted the Old SityaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY HOPI POTTERY CANTEENThe classic form with large openwork handles is painted in red and brown on cream slip in a manner that suggests the work could have been that of a child in training. The front panel is encircled by tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fannie Nampeyo Hopi Pottery JarFannie Nampeyo signed pottery jar. Measures 5.5 inches x 9 inches. No cracks or repairs. Good to very good condition. There is scattered surface wear and few small nicks. Provenance: Estate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dee Setalla (Born 1963) Hopi PotteryA pottery vessel, hand painted. Signed as pictured. Purchased at McCee's Indian Den, Scottsdale AZ. Dimensions:13" in diameter, the height is 12". Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
SoldCollection of Hopi Pottery, Navasie FamilyCollection of Hopi Pottery, Navasie Family lot of 3, includes:Joy Navasie (Hopi, 1919-2012)two vases, one dated 1991height 9 x 6 1/2 inches AND height 4 1/2 x diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Jim Poterry Vessel (signed) Hopi Pottery MakerHarrison Jim Poterry Vessel (signed) Hopi Pottery Maker. 10"x 8"2 H. About the Artist: Harrison Jim Jr. is a Native American artist who was born in the 20th Century. The maker's first piece to be offeSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN (HOPI), POTTERY, DEE SETALLADiameter- 12" Height- 4" Shipping U.S. $30 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Pottery Jar - Joy Navasie (1919-2012)Ca. 1977, Graceful "Frog Woman" vase/jar with traditional avian motif done on her signature buff slip. Includes photo of Joy holding vase! Very good condition with minor scuffs, as expected. 9" x 7-1/See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.6pcs American Indian Pottery. Frieda Poleahla, Virgil Howata Hopi, Dorothy Ami,$100