Sold20167 BasketsVarious Ages, Including a well made basketry tray with central star design and 2 handles, very good condition, 1" x 19"; a wonderful Hopi wicker weave 3rd Mesa plaque with beautiful radiating colors,See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Southwest Style BasketCa. 1980s, Colorful Navajo/Hopi design coiled basket in wedding type pattern. Very good condition, faded. 5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Star & Triangle Design Harvest Basket.Native American Harvest Basket. Star And Triangle Design. Grass and reed stained designs. Excellent condition. 25” w x 7” h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Star Design Flat Woven Basket PlateLarge 16.5 inch diameter star design flat woven basket plate with tan base color and brown and orange accents. PROVENANCE: This item is from the estate of Falquier and Harned, Ltd. Antique dealers froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Polychrome Basket with Star DesignMission Polychrome Basket with Star Design 4 x 8 3/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023IROQUOIS Birch Bark & Porcupine Quill BASKET with LIDORIGIN: Iroquois Indian Tribe (Native American peoples of North America) OBJECT: Hand-woven lidded basket with star design MEDIUM: Birch bark and Porcupine Quills OVERALL SIZE: 3" x 2" DESCRIPTION: UpSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Clear Pattern Glass Items(5) Clear Pattern Glass Items, (1) 9.5" X 6", Six-Sided Vase, Unknown Maker, (1) 8.5" X 9.25" Basket, Star Block Design, (1) 7" X 5.5" Basket, Basketweave Design, (1) 6" X 4" Vase Signed Waterford, (1See Sold Price
Sold2022CUT GLASS WATER PITCHER AND BASKET H 11"CUT GLASS WATER PITCHER AND BASKET H 11" Water pitcher is 11" high and hand cuts with star and pear designs. Cut glass basket 7.5" x 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold20182 Apache Coiled Baskets w/ Star Motif Designs2 Apache Coiled Baskets w/ Star Motif DesignsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tightly Woven Fine California Coil Basket.Shows seven deer or elk flanking the border, the bottom with a star design. Possibly a Panamint Indian pictorial basket. Circa early 20th century. (Excellent). 10 - 1/2" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cahuilla BasketCahuilla Basket second quarter 20th century basket woven with nesting star design height 2 inches x diameter 10 inches Old collection label on verso reading "Cahuilla Basket. /   Probably Pala MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hopi Wicker Basket13 3/4" Extremely Early Circa 1910, Hopi Wicker Basket – early Design, small hole in center, Rare!See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Cut Crystal LotDESCRIPTION: Lot of three crystal pieces: a clear pitcher with a cut snowflake design, a clear compote with a cut star design, and a clear and red basket etched floral and avian motifs. Dimensions areSee Sold Price
Sold20235" Tall x 8 1/2" Wide Authentic Hopi Basket with Corn Design, ca. 19005" Tall x 8 1/2" Wide Authentic Hopi Basket with Corn Design, ca. 1900See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 10) Group of Native American baskets in various(lot of 10) Group of Native American baskets in various forms and sizes, including an Apache coiled basket tray centered with a star design; together with figural groups depicted riding in canoes, larSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Antique Native American Apache Basket W Star19th C Antique Native American Apache Basket W Star. This a very handsome Apache basket with a 6 pointed star design. This piece is believed to have been created between 1880 and 1910. It was deaccessSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETSFIVE NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETSIncludes a polychrome lidded, 6.5" Hopi basket of geometric design; a 3" finely woven polychrome decorated Makah basket (northwest North America); and threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Mueller Batwing ChapsA flashy pair of large batwing chaps made by Denver saddle maker, showing a wonderful design of stars and moons, basket stamped belt and nice maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6pc) NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSIncluding a small Hopi basket with geometric designs, a Coushatta pine sewing basket, a Cherokee basket signed "Sallie Wilcat" c. 1900, a Papago horsehair basket, an Eskimo basket, and a sweet basketSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apache BasketCa. 1930s, Classic flared tray with large double blossom/star design and downward arrow points coming from the black rim. Very good condition. 3-1/2" x 13" *ClickSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C.Antique Native American Apache Basket W Flower19th C.Antique Native American Apache Basket W Flower. This is a very handsome Apache basket with a gorgeous 5 petal flower/star design. It has a leather strap attached to hang on wall. It is believedSee Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Spiderweb Kingman Turquoise Tufa Cast Sterling Stars Design Bracelet 7"$425
3 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTri-Color Star Design Hoop Earrings in 14k Yellow, White, and Rose Gold$400
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTri-Color Star Design Hoop Earrings in 14k Yellow, White, and Rose Gold$400
3 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryMens Two Tone Star Design Band Ring in 14k Yellow and White Gold$485
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryMens Two Tone Star Design Band Ring in 14k Yellow and White Gold$485