Sold2022Horst JANSSEN: "Oh, Kerstin Luthje"Horst JANSSEN (1929-1995): "Oh, Kerstin Luthje”. Etching and aquatint printed in two tones on japan wove paper, 1991. Reference: Spielmann 25. From the edition of 100, in the third state of threSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Oh Lamme (/) Hamburg zittert". Originaltitel Radierung u. Aquatinta in Grün/Papier, 1992. Sign., dat. (19)92 u. nummeriert 22/100. In der Platte betitelt sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Horst Janssen (1929-1995) LithographHorst Janssen (1929 - 1995) was active/lived in Germany. Is known for drawing, printmaking, posters, engraving, illustration. Sight Size: 20.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Morgenlaune". Originaltitel Szenische Darstellung mit zwei Mädchenakten und zwei grotesken Figuren, die in für Janssens charakteristischer Weise desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Porträts, Stillleben und Textzeilen Janssen verwendete für diese Arbeit einen alten, bereits um 1800 beschrifteten Papierbogen, legteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Häusern, Windmühle und Figuren Janssen verwendete für die Bildideen dieser Arbeit wie häufig einen alten, in diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Armande Béjart". Originaltitel Kaltnadel in Rotbraun/gewalztes Velin, 1977/88. Sign. u. dat.; Gesamtauflage 525 Exemplare. Wvz. Frielinghaus 1977/6. Abzug 1988 von FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Eule Radierung u. Aquatinta/Papier, 1973. Sign, dat. u. nummeriert 30/30. In der Platte dat. 13.2.(19)73 u. bez. "die 3". Plattenmaß ca. 29,8 cm x 25 cm. RahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Tagebuch der Amaryllis". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier. Stempel-Sign.; Blatt ca. 64 cm x 88 cm. Rahmen. Offset print in colour. Signature stamp. im InternetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Nao-Fisch". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier, 1985. Druck nach der Collage Janssens aus einer aquarellierten Federzeichnung mit Schriftzeile in Bleistift aus Zuneigung zuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Stiefmütterchen". Originaltitel Farboffset-Plakat/Papier, 1981. Sign. in Bleistift. Nach einem Pastell (über Bleistift) zur Vorstellung der RadiersuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ)Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ) including "Schloss Gottorf - Schleswig" and lithograph of a mixed media artwork. Both professionally frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Driesbach Bronze and Marble Female SculptureListed Cincinnati, OH artist Walter Driesbach (1929-2015) female bronze sculpture on white marble base. Exquisite lines and a gentle form. Signed on inner arm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Pottery by William Hentschel vaseRookwood Pottery by William Hentschel vase Cincinnati, OH, 1929 glazed ceramic artist signed, dated, numbered 9"h x 6.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Signed Canada Goose Lithograph by Arthur Nevin (b. 1929)Signed limited edition lithograph of a Canada Goose by artist Arthur Nevin (1929-1995). Subject decoy is dated 1935, and piece is numbered 3/150. Measures 29 1/4" x 21 3/4", 21 1/2" x 14" site.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen - Portrait of Edgar Allan PoeArtist: Horst Janssen Title: Portrait of Edgar Allan Poe Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Kalinowski Watercolor of Oakland, PittsburghArtist: Kalinowski, Eugene (American/Western PA, 1929-1995) Title: Oakland Landscape Date: 1949 Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 12 x 16.5 inches Description: Kalinowski was a member ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Kalinowksi 5 Figures Moving in Space ptgArtist:Kalinowski, Eugene (American/Western PA, 1929-1995) Title:5 Figures Moving in Space Date:c. 1950-1960 Medium:oil on canvas Dimensions:24 x 42 inches Description:Kalinowski wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Kalinowski The Hunters Oil on Canvas 1961Kalinowski, Eugene (American/Pittsburgh, 1929-1995), The Hunters, 1961, oil on canvas, signed and dated middle left, 28 x 36 inches, in a wood strip frame that's been set into the artist's original laSee Sold Price
Sold2017John N. Sandlin 'Journey to Wounded Knee' Series, 1974John Sandlin (1929-1995) 'Journey to Wounded Knee' American Indian portrait lithographs. Complete series, number 1 -8, pencil signed artist proofs, 1974; 15" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Kalinowski Anxiety Oil on CanvasArtist: Kalinowski, Eugene (American/Western PA, 1929-1995) Title: Anxiety Date: c. 1950-1960 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 28 x 36 inches Description: Kalinowski was a member of the AssociSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Kalinowski Recourse Oil on CanvasArtist: Kalinowski, Eugene (American/Western PA, 1929-1995) Title: Recourse Date: c. 1950-1960 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 36 x 24 inches Description: Kalinowski was a member of the AssocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Jansen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "frosch Klausewitz". Originaltitel Das Aquarell ist eine Variante des Motivs bzw. Studie für das Plakat zur Ausstellung "der Foliant - eine Krankengeschichte" iSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHORST JANSSEN ZWEI ARBEITEN: IBSEN FUER HERMANN LAATZEN, 197€180
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyPost Modern Studio Pottery Vase by Terri Cody - Northwest Artist 1995$100
13 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions WPA Era Painting Of Man Reading Newspaper In Trench Coat, Signed Dated 1929$20(1 bid)