Sold2022John Bennett signed 5x4 black and white photo. Often cast as a villain, he had many roles onJohn Bennett signed 5x4 black and white photo. Often cast as a villain, he had many roles on television including Market in Honey Lane, Porridge, Survivors, The Avengers, Strange Report, Bergerac, TheSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Folk Art Road Side Market Stand Sign20th Century Folk Art Road Side Market Stand Sign Hot Dogs, Eggs Honey. Great form to the stand. Condition: Wear throughout consistent with age. Measures 65 3/4” tall 25 3/4” wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024GLASS HONEY POT WITH LIDGlass honey pot w glass lid. Wear is consistent with age and usage. Please review all photos for further information & description. All measurements are approximate. Sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Maximillian Suit of ArmorA life size Maximillian style suit of armor with sword on dark wood pedestal. Measures approx 67” t (80” including pedestal) x 34” w. Shows some wear and minor blemishing here and thSee Sold Price
Sold2024213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed, service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 1/2", 12 luncheon forks, 12 fish forks, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tunney "Love More" Mixed Media on CanvasLarge Peter Tunney "Love More" Mixed Media on Canvas. Acrylic paint, hand pulled silkscreen and extensive collage of mixed media on canvas, signed by artist on the lower right in Scraffito. Overall meSee Sold Price
Sold202118K YG Van Cleef & Arpels 7ct Pave Diamond EarringsImpressive oval shaped earrings in 18k yellow gold by VCA Van Cleef & Arpels featuring 154 diamonds weighing approx 7.00ctw with E-F color and VVS clarity. They are 21mm x 16mm and weigh 11.7 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teofil Ociepka (Polish, 1891-1978) La Jungle MoyenneOil on Canvas titled La Jungle Moyenne by Teofil Ociepka depicting a fantasy forest scene. Signed and dated '58 on the bottom right. Measures approx 38.5" x 27.25" (44.5" x 33.5" framed). PaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso Madoura Limited Edition Charger 82/200Framed Picasso Madoura plate limited edition number 82/200 signed and impressed on reverse. Please see photo. Also includes a certificate of authenticity from Centaur Sculpture Galleries on the back aSee Sold Price
2020Rolex GMT Master II 126710BLRO PepsiPreowned Rolex GMT Master II stainless steel Pepsi, model # 126710BLRO. 40mm case, includes box and papers. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does not mean thatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier 18K Tri Color Gold Trinity Diamond Rolling RingGorgeous diamond Trinity rolling ring by Cartier featuring pave diamonds completely covering the 3 bands. The ring is 12mm wide (each individual band is 5.5mm), a size 6.75 (European 53), and it weighSee Sold Price
Sold2023101 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Sterling Silver Set101 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 8 1/8", 12 salad forks, 12 pastry forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 tea spoons, 12 ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Cosmic Rays Resuscitating Soft Watches" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Cosmic Rays Resuscitating Soft Watches" Color Lithograph.1965, printed by Hollander's Workshop, Inc., New York and published by Sidney Z. Lucas, New York, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Tulip & King Wood Commode after RiesenerLouis XVI Style Tulip & King Wood Commode after Jean Henri Riesener. It has a demi-lune outline, fitted with Rosa Portogello marble top above a pair of mid drawers, flanked by cabinet doors, inlaid wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting by WPTV's Ashleigh Walters Food for Families*All proceeds from this sale will be donated to the WPTV Food for Families Drive. Please note the winning bidder will not be charged a buyer's premium even though Live Auctioneers will show it. The prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Oil on LinenOil on linen by Stanley Boxer titled "Gladeswinteringsilenceddawnflush" dated 1977 and numbered 78/260. It measures 80" x 56". In very good condition. Signed on the reverse. Provenance: Meredith LongSee Sold Price
Sold202360 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set60 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 8 1/4", 12 salad forks, 12 oval soup spoons, 12 tea spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Glass Gazelle BowlSteuben glass Gazelle bowl with base. In great condition, base shows some minor shelf wear as well as the bottom of the bowl where it contacts the base. Measures approx 6.5" t. Signed Steuben on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fred Leighton Platinum 31.70ct Diamond Bow Tie BroochStunning bow tie brooch in platinum by Fred Leighton featuring approx 31.70ctw of sparkling pave diamonds. 4.5" long x 43mm wide and weighs 83.6 grams. Original retail value approx $95,000.00 ***FREESee Sold Price
Sold202318K YG Breguet Classique Moonphase 3337Breguet Classique in 18k yellow gold. It features an automatic winding movement, moonphase, along with day/date display on black leather strap. Watch case shows very light wear, leather strap shows moSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Tone Gold Pave Diamond Ball Drop Earrings18k yellow and white gold set with approx 20ctw of pave diamonds with H-I color and VS-SI clarity. They are 71mm long x 17mm wide and weigh 45.7 grams. In excellent condition!! w23094 Please note shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Framed Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas by Peter Max with acrylic white frame. Painting depicts a portrait of a woman with bowed head. Measures approx 48" x 36" sight (55" x 43" framed). Signed top right. FSee Sold Price
2020Rolex 18Kt Day-Date 36Mm Men's WatchRolex 18Kt Yellow Gold Day-Date 36Mm Men's Watch. White dial, "118238". #PW14837 Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed information if necessary. Market Auctions Inc. is nSee Sold Price
Sold201918k Yellow Gold South Sea Pearl and Diamond Necklace18k yellow gold with 14 11mm South Sea pearls along with approx 3.50ctw of diamonds with G color and VS clarity. It is 18" long and weighs a substantial 204.7 grams. In excellent condition!! PleaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCHUGE Antique English Apothecary Cabinet 122 Drawers$1,050(2 bids)
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLC14kt Gold Victorian Mourning Jewelry With Hair$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCFrench Style Marquetry Marble Top Bedside Table$25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLC1930s French Style Marquetry w Ormolu Coffee Table$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Late 18th Early 19th Century Chippendale 4 Drawer Butternut Chest of Drawers$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCOversized Sign from the film “Ghost Light" starring Cary Elwes and Carol Kane$100