Sold2023Howard Kanovitz, silkscreen multiple, 1971Howard Kanovitz, silkscreen multiple, 1971, Howard Kanovitz (American,1929-2009) "The People", silkscreen on Plexiglas and aluminum base, etch signed and editioned A.P. (outside the edition of 75), 15See Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD KANOVITZ Two color screenprints.HOWARD KANOVITZ Two color screenprints. André Champagne. 583x800 mm; 23x31½ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 40/100 in pencil, lower margin * Street Scene. 605x800 mm; 24x31½ iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Kanovitz, "Looking at Me", 1979Howard Kanovitz, "Looking at Me", 1979, Howard Kanovitz (American, born 1929), color lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered "AP" on bottom margin, pen dedicated "For Earl & Camilla Love HowarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Kanovitz. American. 1929-2009. OilAbstract Composition circa 1960's. 18 1/2" x 16" signed lower right. This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York Public Administrators Office from the Estate of Betty Weissberger (210585)See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Kanovitz - Armistice DayLot 35 Howard Kanovitz American (1929-2009) Armistice Day (1975) silkscreen this work is an artist's proof from an edition of 100, plus 10 artist's proofs publisher: George Goodstadt, Inc. signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Kanovitz, color lithograph, 1984Howard Kanovitz, color lithograph, 1984, Howard Kanovitz (American 1929-2009), "Amagansett", on handmade paper, signed, titled, dated and dedicated along lower edge, possibly a unique work, aluminum sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard KANOVITZ: Collage and PastelHoward Kanovitz (Amer. 1929-2009) "East", depicting a row of houses by shore with a sunrise. Signed on matting, info. on verso, circa 1993. [Art: 7" H x 12" W; Frame: 15" H x 19" W]. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Kanovitz "Caroline Stern" PrintHoward Kanovitz "Caroline Stern" chromolithograph, not signed, not dated, c. 1975. From the Dr. Richard and Odile Stern Collection. [Image: 10 3/4 x 19 5/8 inches; Overall: 20 x 24 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard KANOVITZ: "East End Trilogy" - LithographHoward Kanovitz (American, 1929-2009) lithograph on Arches paper of a woman with books in a blue background, titled "East End Trilogy"; signed lower right, edition 22/175. [Image: 29" H x 21" W; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard KANOVITZ: "The Ground Above Us" (1980)Howard Kanovitz (American, 1929-2009) lithograph of boxes above Church spires in landscape in colors, titled "The Ground Above Us"; signed lower right, edition 51/175, circa 1980. Transworld Art blindSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Kanovitz, Two LithographsHoward Kanovitz (1929 - 2009)Two Lithographs Looking At Me, 1979 color lithograph inscribed, dated and signed lower right: For / Natan / 1979 / Kanovitz 8 x 8 in. (20.32 x 20.32 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Kanovitz, The Ground Above Us, 1980Howard Kanovitz(1929 - 2009)The Ground Above Us, 1980color lithograph, edition of 175signed lower right: Kanovitzinscribed lower left: For Natan29 x 21 in. (73.66 x 53.34 cm.) A Private Family FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Kanovitz Paris Review Lithograph 1968Kanovitz, Howard (American, 1929-2009), Paris Review, 1968, lithograph printed in colors on wove paper, 30 x 23.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 75/200, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Kanovitz, Windmill Antilles, 1980Howard Kanovitz(1929 - 2009)Windmill Antilles, 1980color lithograph, edition of 175signed lower right: Kanovitzinscribed lower left: For Natan29 x 20 1/2 in. (73.66 x 52.07 cm.) A Private FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard KANOVITZ: "Windmill Antilles" (1979)Howard Kanovitz (American, 1929-2009) lithograph of a table still life above a house in landscape, titled "Windmill Antilles"; signed lower right, edition 5/125, circa 1979. [Image: 29" H x 21" W; PapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard KANOVITZ: "Visible Difference" - LithographHoward Kanovitz (American, 1929-2009) lithograph of a table still life with beer can and women's face, in reverse, titled "Visible Difference"; signed lower right, edition 4/125. [Image: 29" H x 21" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Kanovitz Windmill Antilles 1980 Signed LithoKanovitz, Howard (American, 1929-2009), Windmill Antilles, 1980, color lithograph, signed and numbered 69/175 in pencil at bottom, image 29 x 21 inches, full sheet 32.5 x 24 inches, unframed, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Kanovitz Litho "Ground Above"Howard Kanovitz lithograph "The Ground Above Us", inscribed "For Dick & Odile, with love, Howard", lower right, A.P., lower left. From the Dr. Richard and Odile Stern Collection. [Art: 21 x 29 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Butterfield (American, B 1947)Derby, 1985 Patinated bronze Numbered 5/5; signed, Editioned, marked "Walla Walla" underneath. Note: No apparent flaws or damage. 32 x 46 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold202217th Century English SchoolAnne of DenmarkOil on canvasNo apparent signatureImage: 28 x 23 in.; Frame: 36 x 31 in. Carved gilt wood frameCondition: No apparent flawsSee Sold Price
Sold20211876 TRADE DOLLARMS 66! SPECTACULAR COIN! THE NICEST TRADE DOLLAR WE HAVE EVER SEEN! AMAZING FANTASTIC COLOR, BREATHTAKING! ONLY 5 OF THESE GRADED, NONE BETTER BY NGC. WHAT A COIN TO INVEST IN! NGC EVALUATES AT $28,00See Sold Price
Sold20211875-S TWENTY CENT PIECENGC MS 67! BLAST WHITE!!! AN INCREDIBLE, FABULOUS COIN! MOUNDS OF BLAZING LUSTRE, 145 YEARS OLD YET LOOKS LIKE IT WAS MINTED YESTERDAY!!! ONLY 8 EXIST AND ONLY (1) MS 68 HAS EVER BEEN GRADED. THIS COISee Sold Price
Sold20211796 BUST DOLLARNGC AU 53! BEAUTIFUL COIN, LOTS OF LUSTRE, GREAT EYE APPEAL, ONLY 10 OF THESE EXIST! A REAL PIECE OF AMERICAN HISTORY! ESTIMATE: $18,000-$20,000.See Sold Price
Sold20211889 MORGAN SILVER DOLLARNGC PROOF 67. WONDERFUL COLORS OF BLUES, REDS, AND GREENS. FABULOUS COIN THAT ONLY 4 HAVE BEEN GRADED THIS BY NGC. ONLY 2 BY PCGS. PROOF MORGANS ARE VERY HOT! PCGS EVALUATION $22,500!!! ESTIMATE: $225See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HouseAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), Cowboy$200(1 bid)