Sold2018Howard Kanovitz Litho "Ground Above"Howard Kanovitz lithograph "The Ground Above Us", inscribed "For Dick & Odile, with love, Howard", lower right, A.P., lower left. From the Dr. Richard and Odile Stern Collection. [Art: 21 x 29 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Kanovitz Windmill Antilles 1980 Signed LithoKanovitz, Howard (American, 1929-2009), Windmill Antilles, 1980, color lithograph, signed and numbered 69/175 in pencil at bottom, image 29 x 21 inches, full sheet 32.5 x 24 inches, unframed, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Kanovitz, silkscreen multiple, 1971Howard Kanovitz, silkscreen multiple, 1971, Howard Kanovitz (American,1929-2009) "The People", silkscreen on Plexiglas and aluminum base, etch signed and editioned A.P. (outside the edition of 75), 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Schrafft's Chocolate Covered Bars Metal SignSST diecut sign, has very good color and shine, shows light wear and fine scratches, marked The Litho Etching Co. N.Y., 18"x11.5", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD COOK Towers.HOWARD COOK Towers. Etching, 1928. 174x125 mm; 6x5 inches, full margins. Edition of 50. Signed, titled and inscribed "imp." and "1929" in pencil, lower margin. A very good impression of this scarce etSee Sold Price
Sold2024HOWARD ELIOT HODGKIN ETCHINGSir Howard Eliot Hodgkin (1932-2017, UK/NY) unframed carborundum etching 9/40, signed "H H" and dated 2000. 11.25" x 13"oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD COOK Queensboro Bridge.HOWARD COOK Queensboro Bridge. Etching and aquatint, 1930. 277x184 mm; 10x7¼ inches, full margins. Edition of 40 (from an intended edition of 50). Signed, dated, numbered 21/50 and inscribed "impSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin "Venice Afternoon" Etching AquatintHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017), "Venice Afternoon", Etching and Aquatint in colors with carborundum and some hand-painted details on 16 ripped sheets of paper, 1995, signed, dated, and numbered iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romare Howard Bearden (1911-1988), 10 Litho PlatesRomare Howard Bearden (American, 1911-1988). Set of ten metal litho plates. Unmarked. Paper size 29 7/8" x 21 7/8". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming Revocable Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD HODGKIN, BRITISH (1923-2017) ETCHING"Late Afternoon in the Museum of Art." Signed and dated "Hodgkin '79" left center. Numbered 20/100 left center. Copper plate etching on paper. Float mounted with deckle edge paper. Dimensions: (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD HODGKIN, BRITISH (1923-2017) ETCHING"Artist and Mode." Signed and dated HH 1980 lower center. Numbered 53/100 lower left. Etching from two copper plates printed in sepia, with hand coloring in watercolor (a yellow wash background) and gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin 1932-2017 Storm LE Litho SIGNEDHoward Eliot Hodgkin (English, 1932-2017). An embellished color lithograph on handmade paper titled "Storm." The artwork features bold, overlapping abstract shapes in deep blue and green hues, evokingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017), "Away," 2000, Etching, aquatint, and hand coloring in Turner's yellow,Howard Hodgkin(1932-2017)"Away," 2000Sugar lift-ground etching, aquatint, and hand coloring in Turner's yellow, cadmium red, and green acrylicEdition: 35/50Initialed, dated, and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Norton Cook, Mexican Landscape, etchingHoward Norton Cook (American, 1902-1980) Mexican Landscape (Desert Tree), 1933 etching and aquatint signed in pencil lower right margin edition of 30 8 7/8" x 11 13/16" Catalog Note: This work, fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard COOK: "Parkway Bridge, NY"Howard COOK (1901-1980): "Parkway Bridge, NY". Etching on wove paper with unidentified crest watermark, 1930. Reference: Duffy 138. Edition of 20. Signed, dated, titled, and annotated in pencil. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sol Lewitt (American, 1928-2007)Wavy Brushstrokes Superimposed, Plate #01, 1995, LITERATURE: Krakow, 1995.09, 17/35Etching with hand-drawn photo transfer and aquatint in colors on Rives BFK paperSigned and editioned lower right, witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sol Lewitt (American, 1928-2007)Wavy Brushstrokes Superimposed, Plate #02, 1995, LITERATURE: Krakow, 1995.09, 17/35Etching with hand-drawn photo transfer and aquatint in colors on Rives BFK paperSigned and editioned lower right, witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sol Lewitt (American, 1928-2007)Wavy Brushstrokes Superimposed, Plate #04, 1995, LITERATURE: Krakow, 1995.09, 17/35 Etching with hand-drawn photo transfer and aquatint in colors on Rives BFK paper Signed and editioned lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sol Lewitt (American, 1928-2007)Wavy Brushstrokes Superimposed, Plate #03, 1995, LITERATURE: Krakow, 1995.09, 17/35 Etching with hand-drawn photo transfer and aquatint in colors on Rives BFK paper Signed and editioned lower right,See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMichael Jordan, GFA Certified Sports Autograph, Framed 8"x10"$350