Sold2021HUGE TURKMEN HAND KNOTTED WOOL RUG - 12' X 17'9"Huge Tekke Turkmen hand knotted wool on cotton rug measuring a total of 12' x 17'9". Condition: normal signs of age and wear, some unraveling at fringes, minor fringe damage, some scattered soiling anSee Sold Price
Sold2017PALACE SIZED PERSIAN KERMAN HAND KNOTTED RUG -Huge palace sized Persian Kerman hand knotted wool and cotton area rug. Measures 12' x 17'10". Florals over light blue ground. Condition: minor wear to fringes, no tears to stains, minor fading, see iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand-knotted Peshawar Oushak Cream Wool Rug 12'2" xTitle: Hand-knotted Peshawar Oushak Cream Wool Rug 12'2" x 17'9" Origin (City & Country): Pakistan Size/ Format: 12'2" x 17'9" Material: 100% Wool Age:Semi-antique Reserve: $2,468.00 Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand-knotted Serapi Heritage Red Wool Rug 12'2" xTitle: Hand-knotted Serapi Heritage Red Wool Rug 12'2" x 17'10" Origin (City & Country): India Size/ Format: 12'2" x 17'10" Material: 100% Wool Age:New Description:The strong Persian influence is immeSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAND KNOTTED ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ RUG, 17 x 12Antique hand knotted wool Persian Tabriz rug, centering a lozenge shape medallion within medallion with snake or dragon wrapped pendants on a tan field filled with floral sprays, having an alternatingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Tibetan Rug: 12'3'' x 17'7''Modern Tibetan Rug, hand-knotted with naturally dyed hand-spun wool: 12'3'' x 17'7'' (373 x 536 cm). 232 lbs.The Michaelian & Kohlberg Final Rug Liquidation Auction, Thursday, July 12, 10AM EST. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Tibetan Rug: 12'2'' x 17'2''Modern Tibetan Rug, hand-knotted with naturally dyed hand-spun wool: 12'2'' x 17'2'' (371 x 523 cm). 145 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Tibetan Rug: 12'1'' x 17'9''Modern Tibetan Rug, hand-knotted with naturally dyed hand-spun wool: 12'1'' x 17'9'' (368 x 541 cm). 110 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indo-Kerman hand knotted wool rug, 12 x 15Indo-Kerman hand knotted wool rug, having a palmette and sickle leaf design in neutral hues on a cream ground, surrounded by an alternating rosette border on a cranberry ground, 14' 10" x 12'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Indo-Tabriz hand knotted wool rug, 12 x 9Indo-Tabriz hand knotted wool rug, having an all over herati design on a navy ground, with a herati border on a rust ground, 11'7"l x 9'wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAK PERSIAN HK WOOL RUG, 12' X 15'PAK PERSIAN HAND KNOTTED WOOL RUG, 12' X 15': Well placed yellow, beige, and green palmettes and flower heads cover the red field of this lovely rug.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND KNOTTED WOOL TABRIZ RUG, 12 X 9Hand knotted Turkish Tabriz carpet, executed in wool on cotton, centering a medallion on a rust field filled with palmettes, deer, and birds, framed by an alternating palmette border on a cream groundSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand knotted Bakhtiari wool rug, 12 x 15Hand-knotted Bakhtiari panel garden wool rug, with repeating panel reserves containing flowers and trees on a red ground, 178" x 138" (approx. 15' x 11.5')See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand-knotted Sino-Mashad wool rug, 12' x 8.5'Hand-knotted Sino-Mashad wool rug, with all over floral design on a rust ground, 140.5" x 104.5" (approx. 12' x 8.5')See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND KNOTTED WOOL INDO-SULTANABAD RUG, 12 x 8Hand knotted wool Indo-Sultanabad rug, having an all over field of palmettes and sickle leaves in tonal grey, taupe and cream, with an alternating palmette border on a grey-green ground. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Huge Hand Knotted Wool Rug 11.4 x 19.9 ftSpectacular wool hand knotted rug. Fine non-smoking estate piece. Pile in very good condition, very mild spots and soil areas. Looks fantastic! 11.4 x 19.9 ft. You can expect to pay $8000 and up for rSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND KNOTTED WOOL PERSIAN HERIZ RUG, 12 X 8Hand knotted wool Persian Heriz rug, having an all over design of sawtooth leaves on a red field, with an alternating palmette border on a navy ground. Approx. l. 11' 5", w. 8' 1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand-knotted French style wool rug 12' x 9'Hand-knotted French style wool rug, having foliate swags and baskets on a cream ground, 142" x 109" (approx. 12' x 9')See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND KNOTTED WOOL PEKING STYLE RUG, 12 X 9Hand knotted wool Peking style rug, having floral roundels on a cobalt field with a meandering foliate border on a cream ground. Approx. l. 12' 2", w. 9'.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND KNOTTED WOOL PERSIAN MASLAGHAN RUG 12 X 8Hand knotted wool Persian Maslaghan rug, having a diamond form red lightning medallion on a black field filled with polychrome flowers, framed by a an alternating geometric border on a tan ground. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hand knotted Turkish Hereke wool rug, 12 x 8Hand knotted Turkish Hereke wool rug, 149"l x 92"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND KNOTTED WOOL PAKISTANI ZEIGLER RUG, 12 X 9Hand knotted wool Pakistani Zeigler, having an all over design of palmettes and sickle leaves on a chocolate field with an alternating palmette border on a a tan ground. Approximate dimensions: l. 12'See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOushak Oriental Floral Rug 12.4ft x 17.9ft Hand-Knotted Wool Traditional Carpet$10
6 days LeftSEUYCO12'1"x17'10" Chrome Zoroastrian Hand Knotted Wool and Silk Oversized Rug R65875$6,400
21 hrs LeftSEUYCO12'x17'10" Rich Red Mori Bokara Natural Wool Hand Knotted Oversized Rug R82395$2,100
2024SEUYCO12'1"x17'7" Gray Zoroastrian Design Silk Wool Hand Knotted Oversized Rug R78008See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftSEUYCO12'3"x17'9" Earth Tone Colors Minimalist Wool Hand Knotted Oversized Rug R84627$1,975
21 hrs LeftSEUYCO12'3"x17'9" Red Hereke Design 300KPSI Wool/Silk Handknotted Oversized Rug R80220$3,450