Sold2024Victorian Irish Sterling Silver Cigar Cigarette Box Samuel Le Bas Dublin 1867Victorian Irish Sterling Silver Cigar/Cigarette Box, Samuel Le Bas Dublin 1867, With applied Fitzwilliam heraldic armorial. Inscription on the inside lid reads, 'To Connie & Jerry, Love Charlie, XmasSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD Le BAS (ENGLISH, 1904-1966)."Violins and Peaches". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 12" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Le Bas (British, b. 1925)Philip La Bas (British, b. 1925), “Raffles Hotel, Singapore”, oil on masonite, signed lower right, titled en verso, 31 in. x 24 in., framed. Provenance: Estate of novelist Jackie Collins,See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF IRISH SILVER AMORIAL SALVERS, Dublin c.1834, makers mark of James Le Bas, each of shapedA PAIR OF IRISH SILVER AMORIAL SALVERS, Dublin c.1834, makers mark of James Le Bas, each of shaped circular form, with raised pie crust rim, the centre engraved with central crest and motto 'POST FUNESee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Le Bas, English 1904-1966, Couple Dining on Balcony, Oil on CanvasEdward Le BasEnglish, 1904-1966Couple Dining on BalconyOil on CanvasSigned l.r. "E. Le Bas".Sight: 11 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (29.2 x 59.7 cm.), Frame: 17 x 29 in. (43.2 x 73.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Damian Le Bas. Actually Looking At Myself...Damian Le Bas (1963-2017). Actually Looking At Myself. 1999. Signed, dated and titled. Ink and paint on paper. Excellent condition. 16"w x 20"h with frame. Provenance: England & Co. Gallery. Est. $300See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF IRISH GEORGE IV SILVER TRENCHER SALTS, Dublin c.1812/1813, mark of James Le Bas, retailedA PAIR OF IRISH GEORGE IV SILVER TRENCHER SALTS, Dublin c.1812/1813, mark of James Le Bas, retailed by West & Sons, (6.9 troy ozs). 7cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques P. Le Bas (1707-1783)Jacques Philippe Le Bas, French (1707 - 1783) Red Ink Engraving on Paper "Stadium of Athens" After: Julien David Le Roy (1724 - 1803). Measures 9" H x 13-3/8" W, frame measures 18"H x 21-3/4" W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Philippe Le Bas (Paris, 1707 - 1783)Jacques Philippe Le Bas (Paris, 1707 - 1783) One of the most distinguished French engravers of the eighteenth century. His talent for art was noticed at an early age and when he was fourteen he was apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Damian Le Bas. Three Headed Woman.Damian Le Bas (1963-2017). Three Headed Woman. 1989. Signed and dated. Oil stick on paper. Great condition. 22" w x 30" h. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Collection. Est. $100-200. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2024Damian Le Bas. I Will Always Love Damian.Damian Le Bas (1963-2017). I Will Always Love Damian. 1991. Signed, dated and titled. Oil stick and graphite on paper. Great condition. 22" w x 30" h. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Collection. Est. $100-20See Sold Price
Sold2024Damia Le Bas. Joy Ride.Damia Le Bas (1963-2017). Joy Ride. 1990. Signed, titled and dated. Oil stick on paper. Excellent condition. 29" w x 22" h. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Collection. Est. $100-200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2018LAPIENNE Viateur, Le bas du fleuveLAPIENNE Viateur, Le bas du fleuve, Red chalk drawing, 1987, 34x25cm - 13.5x10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Castle Landscape Engraving by Jacques Philippe Le Bas 18th century18th century Castle Landscape Engraving by Le Bas, Jacques Philippe (1707-1783) French. Featuring 3 figures reclining by tree, a castle, road, and hilly landscape. J. Ph. Le Bas invenit et Sculpsit prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th Century Antique Georgian Irish Brandy Pan &Title: Early 19th Century Antique Georgian Irish Brandy Pan & Cover Dublin 1814 James Le Bas Description: A truly wonderful George III Irish silver brandy pan and cover Dublin 1814 James Le Bas. A higSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Irish George III Silver SalverAn Irish George III Silver Salver James Le Bas, Dublin, Second Quarter 19th Century with stand. hallmarked for Sterling to underside 76 ozt 18 dwt Diameter of salver 18 inches.   Property from aSee Sold Price
935 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKings Wayne Gretzky Signed Red Vintage 1992 ASG CCM Jersey LE BAS #AD04259$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEddie Vedder & Keegan Hall Signed 17.75x23.75 Lithograph LE #94/200 BAS #AC26690$10
924 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson & Larry BIrd Signed Tiffany & Co X Basketball LE w/ Case BAS Wit$135(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan & Muhammad Ali Signed 16x20 Framed Photo LE #24/50 UDA & BAS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneermickey mantle signed framed new york yankees 14x21 le career record BAS auto 10$970
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy. 19 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly, 1 April – 27 April 1791.€350
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery6 Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain 9.5 inch Dessert Plates Florals 1774$2,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972); Pastel Painting French Landscape with Cottager "Le Tour", COA$500
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeorges Rouault Color Aquatint Le Vieil Homme Chemins$100