Sold2022MANNER OF ERASMUS QUELLINUS II AND DANIEL SEGHERSOil on panel. The Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John the Baptist in a Floral Cartouche. Christie's lot sticker affixed verso. From a Rye, NY collection. - Dimensions: 14.5" high x 11.25" widSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Star Wars: Force Awakens Movie PosterSigned by Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, Max Von Sydow, Warwick Davis, Anthony Daniels, Oscar Isaac, Gwendoline Christie, Adam Driver, Lupita Nyong'o, Domhnall Gleeson, Greg Grunberg, AndySee Sold Price
Sold2018Star Wars - The Force Awakens Signed by Cast MovieSigned movie poster(approx 31x44) signed by Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, Max Von Sydow, Warwick Davis, Anthony Daniels, Oscar Isaac, Gwendoline Christine, Adam Driver, Lupita Nyong'o, DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German bronze bust Goethe, after RauchA German patinated bronze bust of Johann Wolfgang von Goetheafter the model by Christian Daniel Rauch (1777-1857)20th centuryInscribed GOETHE, on a socle.overall height 16 1/2in (42cm); width 10 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ALABASTER BUSTS OF GOETHE AND SCHILLERThe lot includes an alabaster bust of Johann Wolfgang Goethe after Christian Daniel Rauch, German, 1777 to 1857 and a bust of Friedrich Schiller after Johann von Dannecker, German, 1756 to 1841. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold202142 LBS 1964 or Earlier UNSORTED US SILVER COINSThis is from the Pamela Rankin-Smith Estate. Bags of US SILVER COINS. LOTS AND LOTS OF US SILVER COINS. ALL 1964 and earlier - back to the 1800s.The coin's weight is just over 42lbs. They are all 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), silver gelatinRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), silver gelatin photographic print mounted over a three-dimensional lenticular offset lithograph, on white composition board, Lucite box frame, signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen 1973 Original Demo Tape First US PlayedOffered here is the authentic, with provenance, and signed by Brian May, FIRST ever US radio play of Queen. "Keep Yourself Alive" Written by guitarist Brian May, it is the opening track on the band'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.A. Henckels Airplane Cocktail Shaker and TravelingJ.A. Henckels Airplane Cocktail Shaker and Traveling Bar, chrome plated, impressed D.R.G.M. Made In Germany and the number 894384 on the strainer, also marked on the wheel support and the propeller, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joni Mitchell Complete Chemistry Series 1976 #61 /100 Signed Lithographs (3)Joni Mitchell; Musician, Singer-Songwriter, and Artist; Rare signed limited edition lithographs, all numbered 61/100 by Joni Mitchell. Given out by Joni Mitchell as a Christmas gift to personal friendSee Sold Price
2019Hermes Birkin 35cm Black OstrichHermes / Bag / Birkin / 35cm / Black / Ostrich /Pre-Owned / Light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Babe Ruth RARE Photos: 5 Unique Images 1920 NY"Folio of photographs with news clippings, and/or photo caption notes from the personal collection of John “ Jack “ Courtney, photographer of Haverstraw NY. The photos were taken to dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDaniel Schumacher 1766 Fraktur Birth Certificate.$250(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPedestal, c. 1870. Attributed to Daniel Pabst (American, 1826-1910). Ebonized Cherry 41 in. height$100