Sold2017Friedensreich Hundertwasser«GOOD MORNING CITY - BLEENDING TOWN (SERIES Q)», GIUDECCA 1952 BIS 1969 Farbserigrafie. 84 x 55,5 cm. Unten mittig im Druck signiert und links unten bezeichnet. Links unten nummeriert und am UntSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000)HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000) "Citta nella citta (Ville en ville)" Colour silkscreen and metal stamping Dated and artist.s seal on the lower right: 24.6.1979 Numbered on the lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hundertwasser, Friedensreich, Austrian (1928-2000)"10001 Nights Homo Humus Come Va", 1984 color screenprint and photolithograph with metallic imprints on Fabriano paper signed in pen by the artist 3577/10002 , , Size info: , , , , first edition whereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hundertwasser, Friedensreich: Mit der Liebe warten tut weh, wenn die Liebe woanders istFriedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Vienna - 2000 Mit der Liebe warten tut weh, wenn die Liebe woanders ist Color serigraph with metal embossing on paper, 1972; H 402 mm, W 605 mm; stamp numbered ''00709See Sold Price
Sold2022Hundertwasser, Friedensreich: Irinaland ueber dem BalkanFriedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Vienna - 2000 Irinaland ueber dem Balkan Screenprint with metal embossing on paper, 1971-72; H 435 mm, W 615 mm; Stamp numbering ''02329'' (edition 3000)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hundertwasser, Friedensreich: Kolumbus Regentag in IndienFriedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Vienna - 2000 Kolumbus Regentag in Indien Color serigraph with metal embossing on paper, 1972; H 460 mm, W 643 mm; stamp numbered ''01580'' (of 3000)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hundertwasser, Friedensreich: Kreisverkehr der StrassengekreuzigtenFriedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Vienna - 2000 Kreisverkehr der Strassengekreuzigten Color serigraph with metal embossing on paper, 1971; H 430 mm; 585 mm; stamp numbered ''01559'' (of 3000)See Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser Friedensreich Die fünfteHundertwasser Friedensreich Die fünfte Augenwaage. 1971/72. Serigraphie in 26 Farben mit Metallprägungen in 4 Farben auf Schoeller Stern-Papier (Trockenstempel). 46 6 x 58 cm (49,5 x 67 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000)HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000) Hommage à Sonnenstern Serigraph Monogrammed on the lower right In the plate, on the lower right: Sonnestern, 11.9.1972 80 birthday Numbered on the lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à SchröHundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à Schröder-Sonnenstern. 1972. Farbserigraphie m. Metallfolienauflage auf gräulichem Papier. 86 x 64,5 cm (100 x 70 cm). Mit Signaturstempel von HundSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser, FriedensreichFriedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Wien - 2000 Die Haeuser haengen unter den Wiesen Color serigraph with metal stamping on paper; H 480 mm, W 595 mm; stamp numbering faded; Edition 3000See Sold Price
Sold2020[HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000)]. SCHMIED,[HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000)]. SCHMIED, Wieland. Hundertwasser. Salzburg, Austria: Verlag Galerie Welz, 1974. 10 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches, 320pp. Numerous color plates. Original pictorial boarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hundertwasser, Friedensreich (Wien 1928 - 2000Hundertwasser, Friedensreich (Wien 1928 - 2000 Auckland/ Neuseeland) - Arkadenhaus und gelber Turm 1953, Farbfoliendruck, in der Platte signiert und datiert "Hundertwasser 1953", unter der DarstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNDERTWASSER FRIEDENSREICH: (1928-2000)HUNDERTWASSER FRIEDENSREICH: (1928-2000) Austrian visual artist and architect. Signed colour 6 x 4 postcard, the image depicting Hundertwasser's watercolour and indelible pencil artwork entitled Ein SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedensreich Hundertwasser 1969-1970 Good Morning CityHundertwasser, Friedensreich (Austrian 1928 - 2000), GOOD MORNING CITY BLEEDING TOWN (K.42), 1969-70, color screenprint with phosphorescent colors and metal imprints, from the edition of 200 variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedensreich Hundertwasser Olympische Spiele MunchenHundertwasser, Friedensreich (Austrian 1928 - 2000), Celebrating the 1972 Summer Olympics in Berlin, "Olympische spiele München 1972" screen print in colors with metallic embossing. 40 x 29 inches, eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser Homage to SonnensternHeading: Author: Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Title: Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern Place Published: Publisher:Ars Mundi and Dietz Offizin Date Published: 1972 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1972 Munich Olympic Games Poster HUNDERTWASSERHundertwasser, Friedensreich 1928 - 2000Olympische Spiele MünchenOffset 1972102 x 64 cmPrinter: Edition OlympiaCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing in the marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2015With an original lithograph by HundertwasserHeading: (Hundertwasser, Friedensreich) Author: Title: The Flight of the Dalai Lama - original lithograph in Panderma 3 Place Published: Basel Publisher: Date Published: [1959] DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1972 Munich Olympic Games Poster HundertwasserHundertwasser, Friedensreich 1928 - 2000 Olympische Spiele München Offset 1972 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Edition Olympia Condition Details: (A) minimal creases in the margins #GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hundertwasser Save the Rain SerigraphReference #: ULCB3711 Artist Name: Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Title: Save the Rain Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 33.5 x 23.25 inches Image Size: 33.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Vienna - 2000 Brisbane) (F)Look at it on a rainy day', 10 pieces, Rainy day folder, in original wooden case with coloured cover embossing, 10 screen prints in colour with metal embossing on different papers, 1971/1972, 49 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser portfolioFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian 1928-2000) ''Look at it on a Rainy Day'' (Koschatzky 44-53) suite of 10 silkscreens in colors with metallic embossing and glassy powder on various paper 1971-1972See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich A rainy day on the Regentag. 1971/72. Farbserigraphie und Metallprä€550
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1971. Plakat. Farboffset auf€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich 10002 Nights Homo Humus Come Va How Do You Do. 1984.€700
BonhamsFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Flucht ins All; Regentag auf Liebe Wellen, fro...£1,200
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFriedensreich Hundertwasser Winter Painting Mister Snow Custom Framed Print$10