Sold2023GEORG MAYER-MARTON (1897-1960). CXLVIII. VYSTAVA S.V.U. MANES / HAGENBUND. 1929. 49¼x37½GEORG MAYER-MARTON (1897-1960) CXLVIII. VYSTAVA S.V.U. MANES / HAGENBUND. 1929. 49 1/4x37 1/2 inches, 125x95 1/4 cm. J. Weiner, Vienna. Condition B+: replaced bottom left corner; repaired tears at edgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vojtech Hynais - Narodopisna Vystava CeskoslovanskaArtist: Vojtech Hynais Title: Narodopisna Vystava Ceskoslovanska Year: 1897 Dimensions: 15.25in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Narodopisna Vystava Ceskoslovanska , 1895Narodopisna Vystava Ceskoslovanska, 1895, poster by Vojtech Adalbert Hynais (Austrian, 1854 - 1925). Measures 11.5" x 15.75". VG-EX/EX. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. We ship mostSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA POSTER FOR COUNTRY EXHIBITION IN IVANICEAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) KRAJINSKA VYSTAVA V IVANCICICH Circa 1912. The lithograph poster in multiple colors with gold metallic highlights announcing and advertising Krajinska Vystava V IvanciSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVANOV, S. Exhibition 1920Vystavka petrogradskogo otdela narodnogo obrazovaniya. [ Exhibition of the Petrograd Department of Public Education ], a poster by S. Ivanov. Published by GIZ, 1920. 56,5 x 73,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020LADISLAV SUTNAR (1897-1976). VYSTAVA MODERNIHO OBCHODULADISLAV SUTNAR (1897-1976) VYSTAVA MODERNIHO OBCHODU / [MODERN COMMERCE EXHIBITION.] 1929. 18x24 inches, 46x61 cm. Melantrich, Prague. Condition A: small repaired tear at right edge; unobtrusive horiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LADISLAV SUTNAR (1897-1976). VYSTAVA MODERNIHO OBCHODU / [MODERN COMMERCE EXHIBITION]. 1929. 18x24LADISLAV SUTNAR (1897-1976) VYSTAVA MODERNIHO OBCHODU / [MODERN COMMERCE EXHIBITION]. 1929. 18x24 inches, 45 3/4x61 cm. Melantrich, Prague. Condition A-: minor repaired tears and creases in margins; mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ales Mikolas (1852 - 1913) Kublajovna, 1884ink/paper, mat window: 26,5 x 19,5 cm, signed bottom left Ales 1884, exhibition label "Jubilejni vystava Mikolase Alse k 80. vyroci jeho narozeni, S.V.U. Myslbek, Praha, 1932, c. 402" and collectors dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photographie Mezinárodní výstava fotografie 6. brezen-13. duben 1936.Photographie Mezinárodní výstava fotografie 6. brezen-13. duben 1936. (Internationale Photographie Ausstellung 6. März - 13. April 1936.) Mit zahlr. photogr. Abbildungen. Prag, M&#See Sold Price
Sold2023RUDOLF ALTRICHTER (1916-1978). [SLOVAKIAN COMMUNIST PROPAGANDA]. Group of 4 posters. 1970s SizesRUDOLF ALTRICHTER (1916-1978) [SLOVAKIAN COMMUNIST PROPAGANDA]. Group of 4 posters. 1970s Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally A- / A. Paper. Group includes: 55 Vystava Rokov Na Ceste Ku KomunisticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Czechoslovakian propaganda posterHeading: (Posters - Czechoslovakia) Author: ?umpelÃk, Jan, artist Title: Vystava Dejin Revolucnich Boju / Exhibition of the History of Revolutionary War Place Published: Prague Publisher:MelantrichSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolf Kubíček (1891-1983)EXHIBITION POSTER Uherské HradiŠtě, Slovácká knihtiskárna K. Novotného, 1933 ODB. ŠKOLA KNIHVAZAČSKá V UH. HRADIŠTI, STARá RADNICE / VýSTAVA KNIžNíCH VAZEB OD 11. - 15. ČERSee Sold Price
Sold2022(RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM.) El Lissitzky and Telingater,(RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM.) El Lissitzky and Telingater, Solomon. Vsesoyaznaya Poligraficheskaya Vystavka [The All-Union Polygraphic Exhibition]. Illustrations, typography by Telingater under the overalSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 1911 RUSSIAN PRE REVOLUTIONARY EXHIBITION POSTER BYA 1911 RUSSIAN PRE REVOLUTIONARY EXHIBITION POSTER BY I. A. FOMIN (RUSSIAN 1872-1936) AND M. DOBUZHINSKY (RUSSIAN 1875-1957) ISTORICHESKAYA VYSTAVKA ARKHITEKTURY [Historical Architectural Exhibition],See Sold Price
Sold2020SOUBOR SEDMI VÝSTAVNÍCH KATALOGŮ1908 - 1938 Sedmero katalogů výstav z Vídně a Prahy z let 1908 až 1938. 1. Katalog der Kunstschau, Wien, 1908, 167 číslovaných stran + přílohy včSee Sold Price
Sold2022VOJTECH PREISSIG (1873-1944). SLOVENSKO VSTÁVA / PUTÁ SI STRHÁVA. 1918. 36x25VOJTECH PREISSIG (1873-1944) SLOVENSKO VSTÁVA / PUTÁ SI STRHÁVA. 1918. 36x25 inches, 91½x63½ cm. Wentworth Institute, Boston. Condition B+: small tears and repaired tears at eSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIX COLOR LITHOGRAPHS DEPICTING TYPICAL RUSSIANSIX COLOR LITHOGRAPHS DEPICTING TYPICAL RUSSIAN CHARACTERS AND SCENES OF THE 19TH CENTURY BY RUDOLPH ZHUKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1814-1886) Povzdorili; Krasilshik; Vystavka; Veterok and others, 1842-1843 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ET VLADIMIR STENBERGGEORGI ET VLADIMIR STENBERG Selsko-Khozyaistvennaya Vystavka, Bâtiments de l'Exposition d'Agriculture de 1923, photographiés en 1928. Tirage argentique d'époque, titré et daté au crayon en cyrillSee Sold Price
2021Vojtech Hynais - Narodopisna Vystava CeskoslovanskaArtist: Vojtech Hynais Title: Narodopisna Vystava Ceskoslovanska Year: 1897 Dimensions: 15.25in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price