Sold2022Advertising, Retail Management, I.C.S. Reference, 1909 illustrated"I.C.S. Reference Library, The Textbook Prepared for the Students of the International Correspondence Schools and Containing Examination Questions, and Keys Used in Their Various Courses", published bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - Une Nuit en Voiture LitUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - UneUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Lovell (American, 1909 - 1997)Oil on canvas laid on board. 16 x 13". This painting was for a vintage magazine print ad for Calvert Gin & Whiskey in 1947 (the print advertisement is included with this lot, as well). The National CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL ÉMILE BERTHON (1872-1909) The Marionette.PAUL ÉMILE BERTHON (1872-1909) The Marionette. Maquette for unidentified, possibly unpublished poster or advertisement. A charming image of a young woman amusing two children with a jaunty Punch-See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bally Villemot Poster Kick 1989 Swiss SizeBally Kick is a 1989 French advertisement for the designer shoe company by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989). The Bally Company was founded in 1851 by Carl Bally located in Switzerland, and originally manuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert I of Belgium Signed PhotographKing of the Belgians (1875-1934) who reigned from December 23, 1909, until his death in 1934. Popularly known as the Knight King or Soldier King, in reference to his role during World War I, he ruledSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lion HunterJ. & E. Stevens CompanyCromwell, Connecticut - Circa 1911 The Lion Hunter bank references the chronological period immediately following Teddy Roosevelt’s presidency. When he left office in 1909, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI PORCELAIN ROLWAGEN Transitional style converted tA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI PORCELAIN ROLWAGEN Transitional style converted to a lamp. 66 cm high overall.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Red Coral Necklace on 18KG Clasp5 strands of red coral, 9 - 14 mm in diameter, 413 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stefaan Depuydt (1937): Untitled, gilt bronze, dated (19)67Full title: Stefaan Depuydt (1937): Untitled, gilt bronze, dated (19)67 Description: H 27 x L 36 x D 18 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Porsche Illuminated advertising sign from the 70s60 x 80 cm, illumination on both sides, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel Antiker Krieger Bronze, braun patiniert, hellbrauner Marmor. Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 35 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Caasmann', seiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dinner service for 12 persons,Dinner service for 12 persons, 29 pieces, Meissen, various marks, i.a. Knaufzeit, 1. u. 2. Wahl u. Deputat, form Neuer Ausschnitt, decor with onion pattern in underglaze blue, 12 dinner plates, 1x m.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jones Whiskey Tin SignPaul Jones Whiskey Tin Sign in original shadow box gesso frame. Very Large and Very Impressive. The nicest one we have seen. Scuff at 8:00 otherwise Excellent condition. Frame has minor damage and repSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUILLERME et CHAMBRON tile top coffee table. Convertible. 4 pins release table becomes taller. ExtenGUILLERME et CHAMBRON tile top coffee table. Convertible. 4 pins release table becomes taller. Extended height 28 inches. Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 37.5 inches: D: 37.5 inches --- We offer curbsideSee Sold Price
SoldHot Toys MMS323 "SW: First Order Snowtroopers Set" Action FigureHot Toys MMS323 "SW: First Order Snowtroopers Set" Action FigureSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE, REFERENCE 5970 CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCHPATEK PHILIPPE REFERENCE 5970 A WHITE GOLD PERPETUAL CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH WITH MOON PHASES, 24 HOURS AND LEAP YEAR INDICATION, CIRCA 2006Dial: silvered mechanical, movement number: 30434081See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lovell (1909 - 1997), Fremont Crossing the RockiesTom Lovell (1909 - 1997), Fremont Crossing the Rockies, oil on canvas, 22 x 32, signed upper right: TOM LOVELL, Provenance: Duffy Oyster Foundation Signature Art of the American West & Texas Auction,See Sold Price
Sold20221909 Daimler Model TB22 Drophead Chassis no. To be advised Engine no. To be advised1909 Daimler Model TB22 Drophead Registration no. H 6779 Chassis no. To be advised Engine no. To be advised •The oldest known complete Knight-engined Daimler •Known ownership history ̶See Sold Price
Sold2024Brand: Rare Rolex Model Name: Sea Dweller 'Double Red' Reference: 1665 Complication: Date Movement:Brand: Rare Rolex Model Name: Sea Dweller 'Double Red' Reference: 1665 Complication: Date Movement: Automatic Box: Yes Papers: Yes Year: 1977 Dial shape: Circular Dial colour: Black Dial features: MK4See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolex Stainless Steel Pre-Daytona Men's Reference 6238Rolex Stainless Steel Pre-Daytona Men's Reference 6238 Case Serial 1207xxx. 36mm case diameter. Riveted Rolex flex stainless steel bracelet with folding clasp. Winds, sets, runs, starts, stops and resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Famous Stories Of William Shakespeare Published in 1909 By Bigelow, Smith & Co.$1
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Archimede Seguso BULLICANTE Double Fish Sculpture, Murano$250(1 bid)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Monumental Archimede Seguso ALABASTRO Floor Vase, 27"H, Murano$1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)$5,000