Sold2021Ignacio Gil y Sala, Fishermen and FamilyIgnacio Gil y Sala (Spanish, 1913-2003) Fishermen and Family on the Beach oil on canvas signed lower right 28 1/2" x 36 1/4" Provenance: Van Pelt Galleries, LaGrange, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed and Dated Paris 1888, Portrait of a woman, watercolor on paper, 11 inches x 14 inches Oval - 28 cm x 36 cm, Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacio Gil - In the Wheat Field BayIgnacio Gil (Spanish, 1913 - 2003) In the Wheat Field Bay of Sta Eulalia seen from the north, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 24" unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwin L. Fulwider Large Western Landscape WatercolorLabel on rear reading "7641 Nevada Cemetery Edwin Fulwider". Artist signed lower right, sight 20" x 28", matted & framed, 28 1/4" x 36 1/2". Edwin L. Fulwider (Ohio/Indiana 1913-2003) a painter, printSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICARDO OPISSO I SALA (Tarragona, 1880 - Barcelona, 1966). "Day at the beach, Barcelona". Ink,RICARDO OPISSO I SALA (Tarragona, 1880 - Barcelona, 1966). "Day at the beach, Barcelona". Ink, watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 28 x 18 cm; 48 x 39 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022RICARDO OPISSO I SALA (Tarragona, 1880 - Barcelona, 1966). "Market, Barcelona". Ink, watercolour andRICARDO OPISSO I SALA (Tarragona, 1880 - Barcelona, 1966). "Market, Barcelona". Ink, watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 28 x 18 cm; 48 x 39 cm (frame). In this aSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM WEGMAN 'Game Board' 2003 SIGNED Limited EditionWILLIAM WEGMAN (b. 1943),'Game Board', 2003/2010 SIGNED Color Photograph, Archival Pigment Print on Innova Fibaprint Warm Cotton Gloss paper. Dimensions: 14" x 11" (36 x 28 cm) sheet. Edition size: 50See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO SANTASUSAGNA SANTACREU (Barcelona, 1900 - Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Barcelona, 1964). "ChildERNESTO SANTASUSAGNA SANTACREU (Barcelona, 1900 - Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Barcelona, 1964). "Child Portrait". Oil on panel. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 36 x 28 cm; 54 x 45 cm (frame). ErSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Dzama, Untitled (Breadline)Marcel Dzama Untitled (Breadline) 2003ink and watercolor on paper 14 h x 11 w in (36 x 28 cm) Signed to lower right 'Marcel Dzama'. Provenance: Jonathan LeVine ProjectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Venetian Style Figural Cement Garden StoolPair of Venetian Style Figural Cement Garden Stools. Provenance: The Estate of James Alfe (1948-2003). Size: 16'' x 14'' x 11'' (41 x 36 x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Joe Waldrum, StripesHarold Joe Waldrum(1934 - 2003)Stripesacrylic on papersigned lower right: HWaldrum30 1/2 x 22 in. (77.47 x 55.88 cm.), Frame: 36 1/2 x 28 1/4 x 1 in. (92.71 x 71.76 x 2.54 cm.) Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Joe Waldrum, Night (From the Window Series)Harold Joe Waldrum(1934 - 2003)Night (From the Window Series)oil on paper30 3/4 x 21 1/2 in. (78.11 x 54.61 cm.), Frame: 36 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 1 3/4 in. (92.71 x 72.39 x 4.45 cm.) A Private Family FoundatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeff Friboulet (French, 1919-2003)Jeff Friboulet (French, 1919-2003) "The Bundle of Sticks" oil painting on canvas. Framed. Size: 36'' x 28'', 91 x 71 cm (stretcher); 43'' x 35'', 109 x 89 cm (frame). Provenance: Newman Galleries, PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salado, Juan Bayon. "Mountain Landscape" Oil on Panel"Signed lower right "Bay-Sala". Sight 36 5/8" X 28". On lower third border white spot paint loss, tiny. Juan Bay—n Salado, Bay-Sala, J. Bayon, J.B., Jean Salabet (1913-1995) A Biscayan artist, Juan BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lazzarini Pickering Architetti, Lavinia poufLazzarini Pickering Architetti Lavinia pouf Marta Sala EditionsItaly, 2015microfiber upholstery 14 h x 28.5 w x 21 d in (36 x 72 x 53 cm) Brass manufacturer's label to underside 'MSE No-See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBonhamsVIVIAN SPRINGFORD (1913-2003) Untitled (VSF244) (Scuba Series), circa 1984-85$45,000