Sold2016Mitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zweiMitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zwei Kerzenstndern. Bronze. 29/150. Beide auf dem Boden nummeriert, bezeichnet: "D" bzw. "G", signiert und mit Punze: "Artcurial Paris". H 23 mit in das KerzenlochSee Sold Price
Sold2018Igor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion IIIgor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion II; patinated bronze, 18 x 13 x 11 cm; signed lower right: 'MITORAJ'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989 signé, numéroté 16/250 et avec le cachet du fondeur Tesconi, Pietrasanta bronze sur base en pierre signed, numbered 16/250 and stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023IGOR MITORAJ, UntitledIGOR MITORAJ (1944 - 2014) Untitled Litograph, ed. 2/125 69,5 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, LuccaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Igor Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014) Tête Secrète, 1Igor Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014)Tête Secrète, 1984Bronze with gold patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Stella Bronze BustMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Stella", patinated bronze partial bust and torso, signed and numbered EA 1/X, ARTCURIAL stamp, FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA foundry stamp. Overall 9" h. x9.75" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", patinated bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 11/250, ARTICURAL foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Igor Mitoraj, Classic Head on ColumnIgor Mitoraj Classic Head on Column c. 1985patinated bronze 6.5 h × 1.5 w × 1.75 d in (17 × 4 × 4 cm) Incised signature to upper edge 'Mitoraj'. Impressed number to basSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Signed Bronze Sculpture by Igor MitorajSigned Igor Mitoraj, titled Stella, number 152/250, height 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Igor Mitoraj (1944-2014 French)''Bougeoirs & Boules'', each gilt-bronze sculpture with a twisted candlestick-form standard raised on a spreading circular foot, surmounted overall by a freestanding bronze ball, 2 pieces, each with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj (German/Polish 1944-2010) Pate de Verre SculptureDESCRIPTION: Pate de Verre crystal surrealist figural sculpture for Daum. Figure depicts a blindfolded Neoclassical statue fragmented face laying on its side of a rectangular plinth. One side marked "See Sold Price
Sold2019Igor Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014) Veiled Face SculptureDESCRIPTION: A patinated silver and alloy sculpture by Igor Mitoraj. Titled "Veiled Face", Depicts a veiled face over a black marble base. Signed lower right: 'IGOR MITORAJ'; on the reverse the imprinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Igor Mitoraj for Daum Pate de Verre SculptureSigned and numbered 0458/2000 Size: 2 1/2" tall x 3 1/8" wide x 1 7/8" deep Condition: Very good. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANTIQUE BRONZE MEDAL signed Igor Mitoraj, depictingAN ANTIQUE BRONZE MEDAL signed Igor Mitoraj, depicting a figure standing within stars. 9 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024*EXCLUSIVE* Hand Marked " Morgan Limited," x20 coin Covered End Roll! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)*EXCLUSIVE* Hand Marked " Morgan Limited," x20 coin Covered End Roll! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC). Up for auction is a (20 coin roll marked “Morgan Limited” and having two covered ends and weighinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cut crystal chandelier, 20th C.Full title: A cut crystal chandelier, 20th C. Description: H 90 x L 58 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative arts in EuropSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Rose Mandarin/Medallion porcelain40th Floor Suites: Pair of Chinese Rose Mandarin/Medallion porcelain vases, red character mark on base H22.See Sold Price