Sold2016Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden''German: Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Mittig steht die Gottesmutter aufrecht mit dem ChrisSee Sold Price
2017Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit OkladGottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit Oklad Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand. Die Gottesmutter steht mit Zepter und ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier BronzeikonenVier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet und teils emailliert. Darunter Nikolaus von Myra, die Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'', Triptychon mit Deesis unSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY'AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses, restored. 31 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE' Russland, 19. Jh. Aus dSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: St. AntipasSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimal losses. 35.6 x 30.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)See Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden''German: Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Zentral im Bildfeld steht die GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gottesmutter Freude aller LeidendenRussisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum vor Mandorla auf Wolkensockel stehende Gottesmutter mit Kind. 2 Engel führen Bedürftige heran, deren Bitten auf Schriftrollen feSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Deutsch, wohl um 1480/ 1500 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 71 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der bekroenten GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONIKIAN ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 35.7 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN FEODOR VON JAROSLAWL MIT SEINENAN ICON SHOWING PRINCE THEODORE OF YAROSLAVL AND HIS SONS, DAVID AND CONSTANTINE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders. The background and borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022THRONENDE GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDTHRONENDE GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Wohl Niederlande, 13./ 14. Jh. Eiche (?), geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 17,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der thronenden Gottesmutter, das Christuskind aufSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLIONAN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. Boniface and CatherSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Wohl Italien, Ende 17. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 52,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, das segnende ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland,IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland, Jaroslawl, 1809 (Basma) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberbasma. 37,3 x 31 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, BeschaumeisterzeichSee Sold Price
2017Fein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen EliasFein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen Elias Russland, 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Zentral im Bildfeld sitzt Elias in eSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of a faun with billy goat, Peter Simon Lamine, 1815 (design), Nymphenburg,€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze statuette of Chnum with grotesque features, Alexandrian, 1st century A.D.€600
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA museum catalogue "Il Museo Stibbert", Volume 3 (European Weapons), 1975€150
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn embossing tool for the Prussian honour badge "Allgemeines Ehrenzeichen" or€200