Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES,A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE RAISING OF THE TRUE CROSS, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloeSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 31 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18thA RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 26.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DESSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimal losses. 33 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Russland, um 1800 HSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses to the borders. 27.2 x 22.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) RusslaSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÄUFERSA ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders: Zechariah and Elizabeth. VerticSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DESA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 40.5 x 27 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022KRUZIFIXKRUZIFIX Deutsch, um 1700 Wohl Buchsbaum, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 31 cm. Reliefplastische Darstellung Christi, darueber Gottvater mit der schwebenden Taube. Am Fuss des KreuzesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hll. Marko und Onuphrius mit vergoldetem SilberokladRussisch, 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Vor Goldgrund Ganzfiguren der beiden Einsiedler. In der Mitte des oberen Bildrands Mandylion. 4 Randheilige: Metropoliten Marow und MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1)Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bildnis des jugendlichen, präexistenten Christus vor hellblauem Hintergrund. Feine Chrysographie der Gew�See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER VERKÃœNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail and bright colours on a gold ground. Minor losses,See Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNGA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1900 Russland, um 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in detail on a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 19th century (icon), Russian, Saratov, 1834 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail witSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHErnst von Barth zu Harmating - a Commander's Cross of the Order of the Crown of Italy and a photo of€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn embossing tool for the Prussian honour badge "Allgemeines Ehrenzeichen" or€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Franz Joseph - an Officer's Cross, peace model with rosette - copy€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Farblithographie für das Diner de l'Indépendance de l'État d'Israë€400
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich 10002 Nights Homo Humus Come Va How Do You Do. 1984.€700
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCoor, Max Color waves. Um 2020. Mischtechnik mit Holz, Acrylfarben, MDF-Platte, Dibondplatte. 50 x€350
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Dacian curved knife (sica) made of iron, 1st century B.C. - 1st century A.D.€340(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHSchutztruppen- und Kolonialverein Ludwigsburg - a hand-drawn flag design and another design, early€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100(1 bid)