Sold2021Große Ikone (Russland, 18. Jh.)Synaxis (liturgische Versammlung) des Erzengels Michael, das Mandylion tragend, mit den Heiligen Florus und Laurus, Modestus und Blasius; im unteren Bereich Pferdeherde. Eitempera/Holztafel (AltersspuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OFA VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EMBROIDERED SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Jakob Fedorowtisch Mischukow, RSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OFA SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN ORIGINAL-ETUI Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, MoskaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Feine Mehrfelder-IkoneFeine Mehrfelder-Ikone Russland, wohl Guslicy, 2. H. 19. Jh. Verbund aus vier Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Goldgrund. Im zentralen Bildfeld ChristusSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMAAN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMA BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, early 19th century (basma) Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Basma) Tempera on wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mehrfelder-IkoneMehrfelder-Ikone Russland, Ende 19. Jh./Brett älter Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand, Hintergrund vergoldet. Aufteilung des BildfeldeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GODA FINE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE CRUCIFIXION WITH RIZA RIZA Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (riza) Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, 19. Jh. (Oklad)See Sold Price
Sold2016A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century TemperaA MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The borders restored. 36.5 x 28.8 cm. MEHRFELDER-IKONE Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einerSee Sold Price
Sold2017A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th centuryA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses. 26.6 x 21.5 cm. VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). EiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen''Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Hintergrund partiell freigelegt. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im obeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mitGottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mit Silberriza Russland, neuzeitlich (Ikone), Moskau, Grigoij Mich. Sbitnjew, 1893 (Riza) Nadelholzbrett. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 28.6 x 23 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG Russland, 18. Jh. Hartholz-Tafel miSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Min. damaged, restorations. 38 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. LaubhSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Partially damaged, soiled. 31 x 26,5 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. Restored. 35.3 x 31.2 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed with gilt highlights. Minimal losses. 31.1 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 HolztSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 26.4 x 22.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier LaubSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Losses. 33 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE MANDYLION Russian, 1st half 18th centuryAN ICON OF THE MANDYLION Russian, 1st half 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, the border restored. 31 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 1. HälSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 30.5 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING TWO MONASTIC SAINTS, FOUNDERS OF AAN ICON SHOWING TWO MONASTIC SAINTS, FOUNDERS OF A MONASTERY Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. 28.6 x 23.2 cm. IKONE MIT ZWEI KLOSTERGRÜNDERN Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei StiSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with a gold halo. Losses, restored. 30.3 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 33 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier BSee Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Soviet Order of Alexander Nevsky and an Order of the Patriotic War 2nd Class, from 1943 on€1,600
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Soviet leather peaked cap and red flag with Soviet symbolism, 1925 - 1960€100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian graduation badge from the Nikolaevsky Engineering School in St. Petersburg, circa 1910€100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian graduation badge from the Alexandrovsky Military School, circa 1910€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHFour single shoulder boards for Russian artillery and infantry, World War I€100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian leather peaked cap with insignia from Russian air troops, circa 1915€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHRussian Officers of the Marine de la Garde, a fine hand-colored lithograph, circa 1840€300