Sold2024Tatiana Kozhevnikova Attr. St. Petersburg AcrylicTatiana Kozhevnikova (Italian, XX) Attributed, St. Petersburg, Kriukov Canal, Acrylic on Canvas, illegibly signed lower left, inscribed "Boyckov" to verso. 9.5" H x 12" W. Provenance: From an East VilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist (20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (20th Century) Oil on Canvas 2010, illegibly signed verso, depicting a jagged seashore, in a black wood frame Property from: a Private Collector, Chicago (West Loop), Illinois Height: 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental painted porcelain plaqueContinental painted porcelain plaque, 19th/20th, Germany, "Musikalische Versuch", depicting tavern musicians, titled lower right, illegibly signed verso and stamped '300', framed, 8"h x 13.5"w (plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bronze Faun/Satyr Statueillegibly signed verso. Dancing faun. 12 3/4" high, 7 1/8" wide, 5 1/2" deep. Light wear to onyx base.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD INTENSE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A BRUNETTE BEAUTYA GOOD INTENSE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A BRUNETTE BEAUTY: No visible signature, illegibly signed verso McEver? and dated '82, 20" x 16", framed, 27" x 23.75". Partial label verso from Verne Gallery, 1680See Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Oil on Canvas20th Century Oil on Canvas 2008, dated and illegibly signed verso, in a wood float frame Property from: The Estate of an Olympia Fields collector Height: 48 inches, Length: 62 inches, Width: 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist 'Crossroads' Mixed Media on CanvasUnknown Artist 'Crossroads' Mixed Media on Canvas 1989, illegibly signed verso, depicting a figural group, attached to an artist enhanced wood frame Property from: an Estate, Highland Park Samuel MarxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silkscreen on Canvas, 20th CenturyDepicting Asian currency, illegibly signed verso, numbered 46/100. Dimensions: 33 1/2" x 17". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XX). Landschaftsdarstellung mit zwei weiblichen Akten.Circa 55 cm x 46 cm. Circa 68,5 cm x 57 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Pressholz. Rechts unten unleserlich signiert und datiert 1943. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XX). Landscape depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XX). Waldlandschaft mit Personenstaffage.Circa 26,5 cm x 21 cm. Circa 46 cm x 41 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Karton. Links unten unleserlich signiert und datiert (19)74. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XX). Forest landscape wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Charcoal Portraits on CanvasCharcoal on Canvas Woman and Man Portraits, Illegibly Signed Verso, sight size 17''h x 13''wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Sterling & Turquoise Pendant/Pinillegibly signed verso. 3" high, 1 1/2" wide. Lacking pin stem. Gross weight: 1.470 OZT. Provenance: Property of a CT Gentleman. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait of a Man, Oil on Wood PanelOil on wood panel portrait of a man. Illegibly signed verso upper right, illegibly stamped verso lower right. [Sight: 8 3/4" H x 7 1/2" W; Frame: 13" H x 12" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Mix Media ArtMix Media Art, Illegibly Signed Verso, frame size 14.25''h x 42.25''w and sight size 10''h x 38''wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Watercolor of Man Portrait on PaperWatercolor Man Portrait on Paper, Illegibly Signed Verso, sight size 30''h x 22''wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Board Still Life PaintingOil on Canvas Board Still Life Painting, Illegibly Signed Verso, sight size 16''h x 20''wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illegibly Signed Abstract Oil on BoardAbstract Expressionist oil painting on panel in red tones, in the manner of Gerhard Richter (German, b. 1932), illegibly signed to verso, unframed. 24" H x 24.5" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Sigmund Menkes (Polish/American, 1896-1986)After Sigmund Menkes (Polish/American, 1896-1986) "Model" oil on canvas inscribed "Menkes" lower right, illegibly signed en verso, after the "red model" that appears in numerous works by Menkes FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florida Highwayman Oil on Canvas LandscapeFlorida Highwayman style oil on canvas landscape of marsh at sunset with flamingos. Illegibly signed on verso (may read Robert N. G---). Excellent condition. Art measures 35.5" x 23.5", frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED OIL ON MASONITE. ABSTRACT STILL LIFE.Abstract still life. Illegibly signed to verso. Jamaica 1961 to verso. From a New Rochelle NY estate. - Dimensions: 32" h x 25" w. Frame: 35.25" h x 28.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'El Corazon'Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'El Corazon' Mixed Media on Panel 2017, illegibly signed en verso; together with 'The Offering' by the same artist, 2017; each depicting songbirds perched on brSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed Portrait of a Man Oil on CanvasPortrait of a Man, Oil on Canvas, late 20th century, illegibly signed to verso. Image: 9" H x 9" W; frame: 10.75" H x 10.75" W. Keywords: Painting, Realist, Realism, Contemporary Art, Portraiture, PurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil on Canvas Mother and Child PortraitVintage Oil on Canvas Mother and Child Portrait with Frame , Illegibly Signed on Verso, frame size 18"H x 16"W and sight size 11.75"H x 9.75"WSee Sold Price