Sold2023Russian Imperial Family, PortraitCircular gilded silver and green enamel frame; Contains photograph of the Russian Imperial family; Circa 1904; Frame Is marked "Appay"; Frame measures approximately Diameter 3 1/2 inches; Wear commensSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN IMPERIAL FAMILY TSAR NICHOLAS I early 1900s antique PHOTOGRAPH CDV PHOTOSize: 2.5 by 4" Very good condition Reserve: $65.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Russia - The Private Albums of the Russian Imperial FamilyDescription: Royal Russia - The Private Albums of the Russian Imperial Family; Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMPERIAL FABERGE LILY OF THE VALLEY EGGLilies of the Valley Faberge :The series of Easter eggs created by Faberge for the Russian Imperial family, The original was made under the supervision of Faberge in 1898 by Faberge ateliers. The supeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE CABINET PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE RUSSIANA GROUP OF THREE CABINET PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL FAMILY PROVENANCEThe Estate of Grand Duchess Olga Aleksandrovna, Brockville, Ontario comprising: a) A framed photograph of Emperor AlexandeSee Sold Price
Sold2018LILLIES OF THE VALLEY SIGNED FABERGE EGGLilies of the Valley Faberge :The series of Easter eggs created by Faberge for the Russian Imperial family, The original was made under the supervision of Faberge in 1898 by Faberge ateliers. The supeSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL FABERGE LILIES OF THE VALLEY EGGLilies of the Valley Faberge :The series of Easter eggs created by Faberge for the Russian Imperial family, The original was made under the supervision of Faberge in 1898 by Faberge ateliers. The supeSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PORTRAITS ANTIQUE WWI ALBUM DONATIONSANTIQUE SMALL ALBUM WITH PORTRAITS OF RUSSIAN IMPERIAL FAMILY MEMBERS AND LEADERS OF EUROPEAN COUNTRIES ALLIES OF RUSSIA in WWI. Sold for donations to soldiers killed in action orphans. Size 6 by 9" CSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERG? 'Russian Imperial Military' (1916) Replica Steel/Enamel Egg'Russian Imperial Military Egg' by Faberge, 2018 REPLICA of the original Faberge egg from 1916. From the series of Easter eggs created by Faberge for the Russian Imperial family, from 1885 through toSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PRINCESS OLGA NIKOLAEVNA LITHO WOLDEMAR HAUWoldemar Hau, German, 1816 to 1895, lithograph print depicting a portrait of Grand Duchess Olga Nikolaevna of Russia, 1822 to 1892, a member of the Russian imperial family who by marriage to Charles ISee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPERIAL RUSSIAN PAINTING OF TZAR NICHOLAS II WITH FAMILYVery fine antique Imperial Russian painting on board of Russian Tzar Nicholas II with his wife Alexandra Feodorovna and mother Maria Feodorovna. Original period painting overall in good condition forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas & Alexandra The last imperial family of Tsarist RussiaDescription: Nicholas & Alexandra The last imperial family of Tsarist Russia from the Hermitage Museum copyright 1998; Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book NICHOLAS & ALEXANDRA, The Last Imperial family of Tsarist RussiaThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SHERBET CUPS W PORTRAITPair of Imperial Russian Silver Enamel Sherbet Cups with Miniature Portraits of Russian Royal Family. Stamped 88 Silver Purity Standard, and Maker's Initials. Geometric & Floral guilloche enamel patteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Imperial Russian Lacquer BoxDESCRIPTION: An antique papier mache Russian Imperial lacquer box with hand painted decoration in the cover depicting a family interior scene, with several figures and an old man playing the laud. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Imperial Russian Lacquer BoxDESCRIPTION: An antique papier mache Russian Imperial lacquer box with a detailed hand painted decoration in the cover depicting a traditional interior family group scene, all figures dressed with elaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Artifacts:Tsar Nicholas Ii Crest & Church CrossImperial Russian Tsar Nicholas Ii Crest and Church Cross (2)19th CenturyDimension: 1) Hand-tooled Russian Orthodox cross: 13” x 6.7”; 2) Family Crest symbol of Russian Tsar Nicholas II: 5” x 5��See Sold Price
Sold2021FABERGE - 4 RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER TABLE FORKSFABERGE - FOUR RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER TABLE FORKS Four Russian Imperial '84' silver forks with overall gold wash. Monogrammed with а 'T' - belonged to family of graf Trubezkoy, famous Russian DeceSee Sold Price
Sold2021FABERGE - 4 RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER TABLE SPOONSFABERGE - FOUR RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER TABLE SPOONS BELONGED to GRAF TRUBEZKOY Four Russian Imperial '84' silver spoons with overall gold wash. Monogrammed with а 'T' - belonged to family of graf TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Imperial Coronation WatchRussian Imperial Coronation Watch with images of Russian Royal family. Hunting case. Diameter - 51 mm . 15 mm - deep. Not working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL BOARD GAME LOTO, BINGOEXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL BOARD GAME LOTO, BINGO Russian Loto is a traditional Russian game that is a fun, exciting and played with family and friends. The item is from Russian Imperial period.See Sold Price
Sold2021EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL BOARD GAME LOTO, BINGOEXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL BOARD GAME LOTO, BINGO Russian Loto is a traditional Russian game that is a fun, exciting and played with family and friends. The item is from Russian Imperial period.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PHOTO 115th VYAZMA INFANTRY REGIMENTRUSSIAN IMPERIAL PHOTO of 115th VYAZMA INFANTRY REGIMENT His name is Peter Dimov. The photo was bought from family estate sale many years ago. ESTIMATE PRICE: $50 - $70. REFERENCE: V.Kempf. RegimentalSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionGrigori Rasputin Rare Autograph Letter Signed: "Help out. She is very poor"$1,000