Sold2022LARGE RUSSIAN GILT SILVER RUBY MALACHITE PENDANTA large Russian gilt silver and malachite pendant. The hand carved malachite pendant is adorned with a figural gilt silver frame in the shape of an Imperial double head eagle surrounded by a floral moSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN 88 GILT SILVER ENAMEL MALACHITE PENDANTA Russian gilt silver pendant with a square carved malachite stone set to the middle with the applied Imperial Warrant relief image. Decorated with gemstones to the enamel frame corners and to the cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL MALACHITE GEM PENDANTA Russian gilt silver pendant. The polished malachite central part is set with figurative overlay representing an Imperial eagle. White enamel framing is embellished with four garnet cabochons and topSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 88 GILT SILVER MALACHITE ENAMEL PENDANTA Russian 88 Gilt Silver, hand carved Malachite and enamel pendant. The rectangular shaped pendant is adorned with a polished Malachite stone with a central relief Imperial double headed eagle. The meSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN GILT SILVER MALACHITE HELMET EGG PENDANTA Russian polished malachite egg-shaped pendant. Figurative gilt silver upper part representing an Imperial guards helmet with a double-headed eagle. Hallmark of 84 silver standard and makers mark areSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL MALACHITE GARNET PENDANTA Russian gilt silver pendant. The polished malachite central part is set with figurative overlay representing an Imperial eagle. White enamel framing is embellished with four garnet cabochons and topSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER AND MALACHITE EGG PENDANTA Russian egg-shaped malachite stone pendant with silver fittings. The charm is garnished with a diamond and gilt relief Imperial eagle on the front side. Hallmark 84 silver standard and makers mark aSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SILVER GILT PENDANTFramed with the doubled headed imperial eagles, malachite stone beneath and garnet cabochons. H 6 cm. (2 1/4 in.) Provenance: Acquired through decent from Tikhon Nikolaevich, the eldest son of the GraSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPERIAL RUSSIAN GILT SILVER AMETHYST EGG PENDANTAn Imperial Russian gilt silver egg pendant designed as cracked egg with a lodged knife. The pendant has a plain polished surface centred with an amethyst cabochon. Hallmark of 84 silver standard andSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL RUSSIAN GILT SILVER GARNET EGG PENDANTAn Imperial Russian gilt silver egg-shaped pendant. The charm is decorated with a figural snake and garnet cabochons. Hallmark 88 silver standard and makers mark are on the suspension ring. Weight: 9See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL MALACHITE EAGLE PENDANTA Russian gilt silver pendant. A rectangular medallion with a central overlay double-headed eagle on polished malachite stone. The eagle and the white enameled rims are garnished with ruby cabochons.See Sold Price
Sold2023IMPERIAL RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL EGG PENDANTAn Imperial Russian enameled gilt silver egg-shaped pendant. The charm has red enamel surface with a relief double-headed eagle on the recto side. Hallmark of 88 silver standard and makers mark are onSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GILT SILVER CLOISONNE EGG PENDANTRUSSIAN IMPERIAL GILT SILVER CLOISONNE EGG PENDANT A Russian gilt-silver Easter egg pendant decorated with polychrome enamel on filigree. HALLMARKS: On the loop, there is a mark of '84' silver standarSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GILT SILVER CLOISONNE EGG PENDANTRUSSIAN IMPERIAL GILT SILVER CLOISONNE EGG PENDANT Russian gilt-silver easter egg pendant. The exterior is enameled with the image of Imperial double headed eagle with the crown and pair of swans on tSee Sold Price
2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GILT SILVER CLOISONNE EGG PENDANTRUSSIAN IMPERIAL GILT SILVER CLOISONNE EGG PENDANT Russian gilt-silver easter egg pendant. The exterior is enameled with the image of Imperial double headed eagle with the crown and pair of swans on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER MONOGRAMMED MILITARY PENDANTA Russian gilt silver pendant, a shoulder strap token with the Imperial crown and stylized letter M. Hallmark of 84 silver standard and makers mark are on the fitting ring. Russian Jewelry, SilverwareSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL MILITARY PENDANTA Russian gilt silver rectangular pendant, shoulder strap token. Decorated with blue enamel, silver Imperial Crown, and monogram. Made in a cloisonne technique. Marked on the loop with Russian hallmarSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER EGG PENDANT w. GRAPE LEAVESRARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER PENDANT with GRAPE LEAVES Russian gilt silver egg pendant decorated with carved grape leaves. Egg from real old collection. HALLMARKS: on the loop '84' for silver standardSee Sold Price
2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER EGG PENDANT w. GRAPE LEAVESRARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER PENDANT with GRAPE LEAVES Russian gilt silver egg pendant decorated with carved grape leaves. HALLMARKS: Hallmarks on the loop: 84 silver standard, master's initials 'AT'See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER EGG PENDANT w. GRAPE LEAVESRARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER PENDANT with GRAPE LEAVES Russian gilt silver egg pendant decorated with carved grape leaves. Egg from real old collection. HALLMARKS: on the loop '84' for silver standardSee Sold Price