Sold2024Pre-Columbian Sultepec Alabaster maskPre-Columbian Sultepec Alabaster mask, Guerrero, Mexico, ca. 400-100 BC. A pre-classic mask carved out of alabaster showing a human face with exaggerated nose. Large and fine example. 8.2" x 6.7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Figural Fragments Ca. 400-100 B.C.Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Figural Fragments Ca. 400-100 B.C. Size 1 7/8 - 4 3/4 inches length. 2 Pre-Classic Heads (one on mount. 400-100 B.C. ) One Teotihuacan Head. 600-800 A.D. (red on headdresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Classic Teotihuacan Mask, Serpentine~ 200 BC-100 ADPre-Classic Teotihuacan Mask, Serpentine (200 BC-100 AD) As the Artistic development in central Mexico began to coagulate into the form known as Teotihuacano, the last vestiges of notable outside inflSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-columbian Chontal green stone maskPre-columbian Chontal green stone mask, Guerrero, Mexico, ca. 400-100 BC. 5.3” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maya Architectural Base Kinich Ahau, ex-MuseumPre-Columbian, Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Maya, Late Classic Period, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A striking, large carved architecture feature - a base of a wall - featuring a high relief face mask depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Superb Chontal Black Jadeite Stone Bead - WarriorPre-Columbian, Mexico, pre-Classic, ca. 400 to 100 BCE. Gorgeous carved black stone visage in the form of a warrior. Elongated face with flattened nose, thin nearly closed eyes , face wrapped in a heaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Pre-Columbian, Chupicuaro Snake Vessel Mexico - Olmec and Pre-Classic Cultures c.400 BC.Ancient Pre-Columbian, Chupicuaro Snake Vessel Mexico - Olmec and Pre-Classic Cultures c.400 BC. Size 6 inches high. 4 inches diameter. Polychrome decorated vase, having a high relief snake coiled aroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pre Classic Pottery Tlatilco Pretty LadyPreClassic, ca. 800 B.C. - 100 BC Large solid pottery standing female figure depicted with a high double pointed hairdo and elaborate incised zigzag pattern headdress, painted red with white highlightSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Jamacoaque Pottery Mask, Ecuador 400 BC - 500 AD2 Pre-Columbian Jamacoaque Pottery Mask, Ecuador 400 BC - 500 AD, each with display stand. Ranging in size from 5'' x 6'' x 2'' (13 x 15 x 5 cm), 8" 20 cm (height w/ stand) to 9'' x 5'' x 2'' (23 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Pre-Columbian, Chupicuaro Figure Ca. 400-100 B.C. Chupicuaro, Mexico.Ancient Pre-Columbian, Chupicuaro Figure Ca. 400-100 B.C. Chupicuaro, Mexico. Size 5 inches high. STanding female figure wearing necklace and large earrings. Provenance: EX: Seymour collection acquireSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Jamacoaque Pottery Mask, Ecuador 400 BC - 500 AD2 Pre-Columbian Jamacoaque Pottery Mask, Ecuador 400 BC - 500 AD, each with display stand. Ranging in size from 5'' x 6'' x 2'' (13 x 15 x 5 cm), 8" 20 cm (height w/ stand) to 4'' x 6'' x 3'' (10 x 15See Sold Price
Sold20182 Jamacoaque Pottery Mask, Ecuador 400 BC - 500 AD2 Pre-Columbian Jamacoaque Pottery Mask, Ecuador 400 BC - 500 AD, each with display stand. Ranging in size from 7'' x 5'' x 2'' (18 x 13 x 5 cm), 10" 25 cm (height w/ stand) to 4'' x 5'' x 2'' (10 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Pre-Columbian, Chupicuaro Figures Ca. 400-100 B.C. Chupicuaro, Mexico.Ancient Pre-Columbian, Chupicuaro Figures Ca. 400-100 B.C. Chupicuaro, Mexico. Size 2 1/2 inches high. Standing female figure wearing necklace and large earrings. Provenance: EX: Seymour collection acSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of Pre-Columbian heads and whorlsA group of Pre-Columbian heads and whorls. Lot includes two large Mayan whorls, c. AD 600 - 800, with beautiful geometric decoration around the sides, a Pre-Classic Mayan head, c. 500 - 100 BC, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Michoacan Pottery Figure, Ht. 7"Pre-Columbian Michoacan Pottery Figure, 400 BCE - 100 BC. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 7" x 3" x 1" (18 x 8 x 3 cm); Height on stand: 9.5" (24 cm). PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre Columbian Chupicuaro Pretty Lady Ca. 400-100 B.C.Ancient Pre Columbian Chupicuaro Pretty Lady Ca. 400-100 B.C. Size 2 3/4 inches high. Ex. Susan Schroeder collection, L.A., CA., acquired 1960’s - 1970’s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Sultepec Alabaster maskPre-Columbian Sultepec Alabaster mask from Mexico, ca. 400-100 BCE. 6" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Chontal stone maskPre-Columbian Chontal stone mask from Mexico, ca, 400-100 BCE. Carved grey stone mask with prominent eye brows and lips as if whistling. 7.8" height. Ex. Kevern Gregory, Fl. Ex. Luis Merida, Florida,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre-columbian Chupicuaro, Mexico Bird Bowl ca. 400-100 BC.Ancient Pre-columbian Chupicuaro, Mexico Bird Bowl ca. 400-100 BC. Size 7 1/4 inches length, 4 1/2 inches high. Fine red pottery bowl with bird head spout. Provenance: EX: Seymour collection acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Ancient Pre Columbian Chupicuaro Figures Ca. 400-100 B.C. Chupicuaro, Mexico. (3)Lot of 3 Chupicuaro Figures Ca. 400-100 B.C. Chupicuaro, Mexico. (3) Size 3 - 3 1/8 inches high. A collection of 3 figures all mounted in a frame. Provenance:Ex. Private NYC collection acquired in theSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Pre-Columbian Preclassic pottery figuresA collection of 4 Pre-Columbian Preclassic style pottery figures from Tlatilco, Mexico, ca. 400 BC. Largest 5-5/8", smallest 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Monte Alban Figure (800-100 BC)Monte Alban Figure (800-100 BC)
This figurine is carved in a soft white stone, and wears a pre-classic style headdress. The arms of the figure are crossed, similar to an Egyptian burial pose. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Pre-Columbian Mezcala green stone star gazerRare Pre-Columbian Mezcala green stone star gazer, Guerrero, Mexico, ca. 400-100 BC. A rare form mezcala in a seated position and staring up to the sky. String cut details. A fine example! 4.3" x 1.7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-columbian Mezcala Stone TemplePre-columbian Mezcala Stone Temple from Guerrero State, Mexico, ca. 400-100 B.C. 4 column temple carved in stone with stairs. A very fine and beautiful example! 5.11" in height.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGolden Replicas of US Classic Stamps Book 100 with 22k Replica Stamps$10