Sold2018Ancient Islamic Double Duck Head Attachment c.4th ce ADAncient Islamic Bronze Double Duck Head Attachment c.7th century AD. Size 1 1/2 inches length. Rare Bronze Ducks ornament. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson of PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 10 China Ancient Bronze Cash CoinsLot of 10 China Ancient Bronze Cash CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Plate, Duck Effigy + Bronze Taotie**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A collection of 3 ancient Chinese pottery and leaded-bronze artifacts. A cast leaded-bronze taotie mask with a tab aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Hu VesselAncient Han Dynasty Pottery Hu from China, ca. 206 BCE.-220 CE. A baluster-shaped vase copied from bronze vessels of the same name and sometimes decorated with relief ornament in friezes taken directlSee Sold Price
2023In ancient China, bronze gilded auspicious animal flower sealSquare 5.3cm high (thick) 5.4cm weight 654gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ancient Bronze Ornament Set in BoxChinese Ancient Bronze Ornament Set in Box 2'' to 2.5''. A seventeen piece set with curved buttons and one stylized animal ornaments. Verdigris patina from age. 11th to 2nd century BCE, Western Zhou tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Bronze Duck OrnamentA Rare Bronze Duck Ornament Size:H:24.5cm L:21x8cm W:1177g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before biddinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Byzantine Period Ancient Bronze Ornament Artifact7.5x3.5cm Weight: 112gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Chinese Bronze Knife weapons Zhou Dynasty, 1stAncient Chinese Bronze Knife weapons Zhou Dynasty, 1st millennium B.C. Size 4 1/2 8 5/8 inches. A collection of 3 Ancient China Bronze Dagger-axe together with two weapons. Provenance: EX Arte PrimitiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient coins of China 9 Different Imperial Regions BC 206 - AD 1850. (24)Ancient coins of China 9 Different Imperial Regions BC 206 - AD 1850. (24) Size 24 mm per coin. A collection of 24 ancient China bronze coins, all in a page with attribution. Provenance: from an old NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient coins of China Northern Sung 24 Emperrors AD 960-1127. (24)Ancient coins of China Northern Sung 24 Emperrors AD 960-1127. (24) Size 25 mm per coin. A collection of 24 ancient China bronze coins, all in a page with attribution. Provenance: from an old NYC collSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Luristan Bronze Snake Ornaments c.1000 BCA Pair of Luristan Bronze Snake Ornaments c.1000 BC. Size 4 1/8 inches length. A matching pair of Ancient bronze ornaments with snake head on each end. Condition: Perfect. Provenance: From The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient coins of China Southern Sung AD 1127-1250. (10)Ancient coins of China Southern Sung AD 1127-1250. (10) Size 24 mm per coin. A collection of 10 ancient China bronze coins, all in a page with attribution. Provenance: from an old NYC collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient coins of China The Ching Dynasty AD 1644-1911. (10)Ancient coins of China The Ching Dynasty AD 1644-1911. (10) Size 16-28 mm per coin. A collection of 10 ancient China bronze coins, all in a page with attribution. Provenance: from an old NYC collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient coins of China Sinkiang Cash AD 1736-1908. (6)Ancient coins of China Sinkiang Cash AD 1736-1908. (6) Size 25 mm per coin. A collection of 6 ancient China bronze coins, all in a page with attribution. Provenance: from an old NYC collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt-bronze Duck OrnamentA Fine Gilt-bronze Duck Ornament Size:H:5.3cm L:7.1x4cm W:379g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before biSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Very Rare Jade Cong. Western Zhou dynasty.A very beautiful and rare Jade Cong from the ancient China.Treasures from the private Collection of Dr. David So, who is an excellent collector and antiques restorer in Hong Kong, who collects most ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.2nd century AD. Size 2 3/4 - 3 1/4 inches length. Fine cast bronze attachment or ornaments with lovely open work with ornate design. Choice patina. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Ancient Greek Bronze Ornaments c.2nd centryLot of 2 Ancient Greek Bronze Ornaments c.2nd centry BC. Size 3 3/4 inch length. Unusual form of bronze ornament with suspension loop. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York AntiSee Sold Price
540 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Tiger Ornament,With Inscription$1,500(4 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Inlaid Turquoise Turtle Ornament,With Inscription$2,600(5 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Eight Treasures Pattern Dragon Pattern Box$300
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Eight Treasures Pattern Gourd-Shaped Vase$300
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Eight Treasures Pattern Double-Ears Vase$300
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus and Eight Treasures Pattern Double-Ears Vase$300
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Fine Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus and Eight Treasures Pattern Beast-Ears Vases$300