Sold2022CARL MOSER 'IN ERWARTUNG' (1906-14)CARL MOSER 1873 Bozen - 1939 ebenda 'IN ERWARTUNG' (1906-14) Farbholzschnitt auf Japan, auf Papier montiert. 35,5 x 26 cm (R. 52,5 x 43 cm). Unten links in der Platte monogrammiert 'C.M.'; unten linksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Gockel, "In Erwartung" Hand Signed Limited"In Erwartung" is a limited edition giclee on canvas by Alfred Gockel. The piece is hand signed and numbered and comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approximately 38.5" x 27". Reference #: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Erwartung, Rosenthal, Selb-BavErwartung, Rosenthal, Selb-Bavaria, 1920-33, 2. W., Modellentwurf Gustav Opel im Jahr 1917, elegante Dame auf einer halbrunden Bank sitzend und zum Amor mit den Pfeilen aufschauend, weiß, leicht stafSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUDOLF KOPPITZ - In Erwartung (In Expectation)Artist: RUDOLF KOPPITZ Print Title: In Erwartung From a beautifully printed, unnumbered limited edition of 1000 Medium: Photo-engraving Printing Date: 1937 Printed in Austria Image size approx. 9 x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2017ERWARTUNG German society ladies 1900-1910EXPECTATION "If he does not surprise me soon, I'll catch a cold." Ferdinand von Reznicek. Antique lithograph, 1900. 11.25 x 15.5 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in LosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Vienna Portrait Plate Signed WagnerEntitled to verso "Erwartung" the painting shows a young woman in pink drapery with head cocked, finger to her lips, in an attitude of expectation. Faintly signed "Wagner". Jeweled gold brocade rim. USee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ENGRAVINGS, DIE ERWARTUNE AND LAMOUR ETS PLUS…20.15 X 16.5 IMAGE, 25.75 X 21.75 OVERALLPAIR OF ENGRAVINGS, DIE ERWARTUNE AND LAMOUR ETS PLUS…20.15 X 16.5 IMAGE, 25.75 X 21.75 OVERALL LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, Schultertasche "Trim"1980er. Aus dunkelblauem Glattleder. Goldfarbene Metallbeschläge. Vorne mit Karabinerschliesse. Verstellbarer Schulterriemen. 38x29 cm.- Sehr gute Erhaltung.See Sold Price
Sold2020Enamel Sign "Leica IIIf" Optiker Marcus, HamburgSeltenes Werbeschild aus dem 1950er Jahren. Maße ca. 8x20 cm. Äußerst schöne Erhaltung, ohne Abplatzungen. Dabei: Wandthermometer (Opalglas, montiert auf Holz) "Optik Foto Kino Campbell". Rare advSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Kettengürtel1985. Kette aus weissem Metall. Zahlreiche Medaillons mit CC-Logo. Auf Plakette bezeichnet. L 88 cm.- Gute Erhaltung.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoser, Carl In Erwartung. 1906/1914. Farbholzschnitt auf feinem Japan. 33,4 x 21,6 cm (35,3 x 25,5€800