Sold2024Indian Gujarat Beadwork Bags, 5Group of Five Indian, Gujarat, Hand-Embroidered Beadwork Bags, with polychrome pictorial motifs with figures, birds, elephants, and various animals, each with colorful silk borders, 20th century. LargSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Textile Garment, 19th Century19th century Indian textile apron, embroidered with hand sewn buttons, approximately 23.5 x 16 in with 58 inch strapsSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C INDIAN HAND EMBROIDERED TEXTILE WALL HANGINGAn antique Indian lined cotton textile wall hanging. The textile is adorned with a hand embroidered floral medallion in the center surrounded by a floral motif. The sides are adorned with hand embroidSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C INDIAN HAND EMBROIDERED TEXTILE WALL HANGINGAn antique Indian cotton textile wall hanging. The textile is adorned with a traditional hand embroidered floral pattern on the white ground. One edge is adorned with hand embroidered floral and foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Embroidered Indian Wall TextileHand Embroidered Indian Wall TextileHand embroidery on bright pink square. One corner sew in folded so border design is slightly cut off. Each corner has four pink and four teal diamonds arranged in aSee Sold Price
Sold2017DECORATIVE HAND COLORED INDIAN TEXTILEDECORATIVE HAND COLORED INDIAN TEXTILE (COVERLET); 5'10" X 5'10"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EARLY 20TH C. INDIAN EMBROIDERED TEXTILES(2) Fine examples of Indian tribal needlework, featuring piecework borders and metal reflective sequins. C. Early 20th Century, possibly older. Framed. Dimensions: (Larger frame) H 34.5" x W 38.5" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martha Mood, Textile PortraitMartha Mood (Texas, 1908-1972), mixed hand-embroidered textile portrait of a young girl, ca. 1960s, cotton and mixed fibers size: 32.5 x 23.5 in. Provenance: purchased from the artist, thence by inhSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Chinese Hand Embroidered Silk Textiles3 Chinese Hand Embroidered Silk Textiles. Red silk with hand embroidered floral, figural, and bird motifs. Larger measures approximately 40.5 inches x 132 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group 4 Old Indian Banjara Embroidered TextilesGroup 4 Old Indian Banjara Embroidered Textiles. Ranging in Size from: 20'' x 19'' (51 x 48 cm) to 23'' x 21.5'' (58 x 55 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Indian Embroidered Fabric TextileIndian textile, of green and purple with geometric composition with flowers. 106.5" W X 103" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand embroidered framed textile ( UROS LAGO - TITQAQA ) from local estate, nicely framed. MeasuresHand embroidered framed textile ( UROS LAGO - TITQAQA ) from local estate, nicely framed. Measures 31.5" x 39.5", very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hmong Tribe Folk Art Hand Made Embroidered TextileBeautiful folk art hand made embroidered textile. It is possibly made by the Hmong hill tribe people in a village in Southeast Asia or China. Nicely framed. Artwork measures 10"x 9.5". Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indian Chaupar Textile Game Board, c.1900Antique Indian Chaupar Embroidered Textile Game Board, c.1900. Size: 27'' x 26.5'' (69 x 67 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Shipibo Embroidered Ritual Textile, Amazon Jungle, South America, 20th C.Shipibo Embroidered Ritual Textile, Amazon Jungle, South America, 20th C. Vintage hand embroidered cotton textile or ritual cloth used during Ayahuasca ceremonies. Size: 2'3'' x 5'8'' (69 x 173 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Shipibo Peruvian Embroidered Parrot TextileFramed Shipibo Peruvian Hand Embroidered Parrot Textile, features green parrot with intricate detailed designs from Pucallpa, Peru hand sewn by Tabita Vasquez, measures 16.5'' x 13'', framed in wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2017San Blas Kuna Indian Hand Sewn Mola TextileSan Blas Kuna Indian Hand Sewn Mola Textile, intricate details, measures 13'' x 17.5'', bull and bird motif in vibrant colorsSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Hand Embroidered Indian Shawls2 Vintage Hand Embroidered Indian Shawls. Two vintage wool shawls, possibly from India or Pakistan. Black shawl is densely hand embroidered in colorful silky thread, measures 34.5" x 74", in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Phulkari Silk Embroidered Textile, Late 19th/Early 20th C.Indian Phulkari Silk Embroidered Textile. Provenance: Ex-collection Edward W. M. Bryant of Washington, D.C. and Rockport, MA. Size: 52'' x 84.5'', 132 x 215 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Phulkari Silk Embroidered Textile, Late 19th/Early 20th C.East Punjab Phulkari, Late 19th/Early 20th C. Sunburst and flower design with figures in houses. Provenance: Ex-collection Edward W. M. Bryant of Washington, D.C. and Rockport, MA. Size: 49.5'' x 85''See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Phulkari Silk Embroidered Textile, Early 20th C.Indian Phulkari Silk Embroidered Textile. Provenance: Ex-collection Edward W.M. Bryant of Washington, D.C. and Rockport, MA. Size: 52'' x 82.5'', 132 x 210 cm.See Sold Price