Sold2020Exceptional Early Indian WeathervaneLarge exceptional early sheet iron Indian weathervane. Heavy sheet iron with exceptionally executed strapping. Dates circa 1870. Retains a pleasing historic oxidized, black painted surface. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Indian WeathervaneCopper Native American weathervane in verdigris patina. 27" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2019Moulded hollow copper Indian weathervane. Mid 20thTitle: Moulded hollow copper Indian weathervane. Mid 20th century Dimension: 26" high x 19" long Provenance:This vane came from a Lake Winnipesaukee camp in New Hampshire. Unusual and appealing form wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sheet Metal Indian WeathervanePainted sheet metal Indian scout weathervane with a headdress, and bow, holding a tomahawk. Original paint, American, c. 1950, 34” x 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sheet Iron American Indian Weathervane, c. 1900, theSheet Iron American Indian Weathervane, c. 1900, the full bodied figure with a feather headdress and a bow and arrow, on a directional arrow cross bar, H.- 20 in., W.- 16 3/4 in., D.- 2 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th C Art Deco Style Indian WeathervaneItem: Early 20th Century Art Deco Style Native American Weathervane Date: ca. 1900-20 Origin: Vermont Material: Tin plated sheet iron and wire Dimensions: 18 inches high x 15 inches wide. 25 inches taSee Sold Price
Sold2017INDIAN WEATHERVANEFull Body Copper Indian with Bow Form Weathervane, small size copy of a traditional standing Indian design, 24 1/4" high, 17 3/4" x 3/4". Surface wear, string detached from top of bow, arrow tip bent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian weathervane, American, probably 19th C., sheet iron with original riveted iron supportIndian weathervane, American, probably 19th C., sheet iron with original riveted iron support strips, old red, white, green paint, figure in headdress with bow and arrow on make-do stand, wear consistSee Sold Price
Sold20171920's Oxidized Copper Sheet Metal Indian Weathervane1920's oxidized copper sheet metal Indian weathervane. There is some edge wear and rust from normal use and storage. Dimensions: 20&3/4" high x 11&1/2" across Please note that this lot has a confidentSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Indian WeathervaneAmerican Indian with bow copper weathervane. 17" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2021SHEET METAL INDIAN WEATHERVANESTANDING INDIAN WITH BOW AND ARROW. MODERN COPPER RO IN BACK Dimensions 30 1/2" X 19" PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Indian WeathervaneSheet metal American Indian with bow weathervane. Stand included. 18 1/2" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Jimmy Lee Sudduth. NYC Skyscraper With IndianJimmy Lee Sudduth. NYC Skyscraper With Indian Weathervane. Signed. Paint and heavy mud on board. Excellent condition. Provenance: Blue Spiral Gallery. 17.5"w x 79"h x 1". Very large. Est. $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Skyscraper Building.Jimmy Lee Sudduth (1910-2007). Skyscraper Building With Indian Weathervane. Signed. Mud, chalk and paint on large found and salvaged door. Door is in rough as-found condition with loss at bottom and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOLDED COPPER 'MASSASOIT' INDIAN WARRIOR WEATHERVANEAttributed to J. Harris & Co., Boston, Massachusetts, appears in their illustrated catalogue from 1878, no. 13. Depicted with empty bow raised but arrow in opposing hand. At the time, the 30-inch modeSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Patinated Copper Indian Form Weathervaneprobably late 19th/early 20th century, in the form of an Indian warrior with drawn bow, standing on an iron and copper directional, 22 x 23 in. Provenance: Offered Sotheby's New York, January 20, 201See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Folk Art Indian Form Weathervane.Vintage Folk Art Indian Form Weathervane. Painted tin and wood. 53"h. x 48"l. Condition: Good with weathering and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN INDIAN IRON WEATHERVANEAMERICAN INDIAN CUTOUT IRON WEATHERVANE ON STAND, 19T X 10WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood & Metal Indian Horse WeathervaneHorse ( made of wood) is approx 22 1/2" long and height to top of indian (metal) is approx 15 1/2". Total height is approx 54 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Indian With Bow WeathervaneCast Indian with bow weathervane directional ca 1920's. Dimensions: 18 1/2" tall x 14" long. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submiSee Sold Price
Sold2024WeathervaneAmerican Indian with bow weathervane on iron mount. 16" W., 19" overall Ht. on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2018INDIAN STAMPED SHEET IRON WEATHERVANE TOPPERProbably 20th (c). Indian headdress with bow and arrow atop an arrow directional. Both sides polychrome painted. 18 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cut Steel Native American Archer WeathervaneBlack painted cut steel silhouette weathervane, Native American indian shooting bow & arrow, 13-1/2" w x 19" h, missing lower bow stringSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAn Extremely Fine and Rare Full Bodied Copper Cotswold Ram Weathervane$20,000
3 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$6,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$190(5 bids)